Middle Creek Park, Burlington, Kentucky
February 7, 2009     OCIN / TROL Event #7
Gerald Yip, Event Director

Matthew Robbins, SportIdent

 

 
 
 
 

TROL Middle Creek Feb 2009

Fri 2/6/2009 3:57 AM

Results

created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007


   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 
 
 
 
White Trol PS-M  (1)      2.0 km  51 m   10 C     
 
    1     24 Jameson Vaughan                 OCIN Dayton Christian ES        49:41 
 
 
 
White Trol Open  (2)      2.0 km  51 m   10 C     
 
    1      4 Addison Bosley                  OCIN Tichenor MS                22:59 
    2      3 Maddie Bartos                   OCIN UCMS                       43:04 
 
 
 
White Open  (2)           2.0 km  51 m   10 C     
 
    1     47 Brian Bartos                    OCIN                            39:38 
    2     55 Bren n Eric Bryant              Unk                             59:43 
 
 
 
Yellow Trol MS-M  (3)     2.9 km  75 m   13 C     
 
    1     26 Parker Vaughan                  OCIN Dayton Christian MS        40:49 
    2     54 Sam Kirchhoff                   OCIN Dayton Christian MS      1:18:24 
 
          20 Gage Stamper                    OCIN UCMS                          mp 
 
 
 
Yellow Trol Open  (1)     2.9 km  75 m   13 C     
 
    1      1 Addison Bosley                  OCIN Tichenor MS                50:17 
 
 
 
Yellow Open  (4)          2.9 km  75 m   13 C     
 
    1     39 Greg Kirchhoff                  Unk                             59:28 
    2     51 Darcy Guyant                    OCIN                          1:04:58 
    3     48 Ron Reynolds                    OCIN                          1:53:46 
    4     52 Blair Chick                     OCIN                          1:53:48 
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-M  (4)     4.0 km  204 m   18 C    
 
    1     27 Petr Vaughan                    OCIN Dayton Christian HS      1:16:45 
    2     15 Avery Reynolds                  OCIN Turpin                   1:39:39 
    3     18 Kacey Schweinfest               OCIN Badin HS                 2:13:35 
 
           6 Doug Frederick                  OCIN Badin HS                      mp 
 
 
 
Orange Open  (9)          4.0 km  204 m   18 C    
 
    1     53 Heidi Vaughan                   OCIN                          1:18:04 
    2     50 Tom Kopp                        OCIN                          1:35:15 
    3     46 Kevin Mitchell                  OCIN                          2:08:40 
    4     45 Laurie n Mary Jakoplic n K      Unk                           2:16:18 
    5     38 Jake n John Russ                Unk                           2:21:15 
    6     44 Bob n Michael Darby             OCIN                          2:58:45 
 
          34 Joe McMillen                    Unk                                mp 
          37 Gayle n Linda Pille n Alte      OCIN                               mp 
          42 Cindy n Elaine Brown n Sue      Unk                                mp 
 
 
 
Green Trol V-M  (1)       5.5 km  294 m   15 C    
 
    1     29 Adam White                      OCIN                          1:49:13 
 
 
 
Green M  (1)              5.5 km  294 m   15 C    
 
    1     16 Matthew Robbins                 OCIN                          1:51:49 
 
 
 
Brown M  (3)              3.9 km  156 m   13 C    
 
    1     35 Brian DeYoung                   OCIN                          1:29:47 
    2      7 Bob Frey                        OCIN                          1:59:35 
    3     32 Jim Carter                      OLOU                          2:16:13 
 
 
 
Brown F  (2)              3.9 km  156 m   13 C    
 
    1     36 Sherry Downing                  Unk                           1:44:10 
 
           5 Claire Dell                     OCIN                               mp 
 
 
 
Brown Open  (2)           3.9 km  156 m   13 C    
 
    1     33 Willie n Jarrod Ramirez n       Unk                           1:35:38 
 
          43 Cuba n Mike                     Unk                                mp 
 
 
 
Red M  (6)                6.7 km  348 m   20 C    
 
    1     12 Mike Minium                     OCIN                          1:40:12 
    2     28 Steve Vaughan                   OCIN                          1:46:44 
    3     10 Dan Mattingly                   OLOU                          1:46:46 
    4     11 Pat Meehan                      OCIN                          2:09:04 
    5     41 Bill n Katy Donnelly n Dri      OCIN                          3:31:05 
 
          49 Ben Hart                        OCIN                               mp 
 
 
 
Red F  (1)                6.7 km  348 m   20 C    
 
          40 Tracy Burge                     Unk                                mp 
 
 
 
 
 
Route Gadget

Split times  

Results by COURSE

Tristate Regional Orienteering League TROL Points

 

 

results of previous local event (Miami Whitewater, January 31, 2009)

results of next local event (Middle Creek, February 7, 2009)

return to results index

return to OCIN home