Joyce Park, Hamilton, Ohio

February 21, 2009     OCIN / TROL Event 9
Pat Meehan, Event Director

Matthew Robbins, SportIdent

 

OCIN TROL Joyce Park

Sat 2/21/2009 3:05 PM

Results

created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007


Place   Stno Name                            Club                             Time 
 
 
 
White Trol Open  (1)      2.7 km   0 C            
 
    1      3 Maddie Bartos                   OCIN Union County MS            33:52 
 
 
 
White Open  (1)           2.7 km   0 C            
 
    1     33 Stacey Wendling                 OCIN                            47:14 
 
 
 
Yellow Trol MS-M  (2)     5.6 km   0 C            
 
    1      4 Addison Bosley                  OCIN Tichenor MS              1:02:53 
    2     19 Gage Stamper                    OCIN Union County MS          1:29:35 
 
 
 
Yellow Open  (5)          5.6 km   0 C            
 
    1     34 Jill Puma                       OCIN                            42:51 
    2     39 Jenny Meehan                    OCIN                            49:02 
    3     35 Bob and Michael Darby           OCIN                          1:22:38 
    4     38 Joseph Cochetti                 Unk                           1:41:08 
    5     36 Joe McMillen                    OCIN                          1:44:24 
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-M  (3)     7.6 km   0 C            
 
    1     17 Kacey Schweinfest               OCIN Badin HS                 1:23:45 
    2     40 Sam Gordon                      OCIN St. Joseph Consol. Sch.  1:29:10 
    3      6 Doug Frederick                  OCIN Badin HS                 1:48:30 
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-F  (2)     7.6 km   0 C            
 
    1     29 Katie Williams                  OCIN Walnut Hills HS          1:26:03 
    2      8 Annie Gordon                    OCIN Ursuline HS              1:48:55 
 
 
 
Orange Open  (1)          7.6 km   0 C            
 
    1     31 David Waller                    Unk                             58:33 
 
 
 
Brown M  (5)              5.2 km   0 C            
 
    1     30 Gerald Yip                      OCIN                            43:29 
    2     15 Matthew Robbins                 OCIN                            55:54 
    3      1 Dick Arnett                     OCIN                          1:04:44 
    4     32 Rich Wendling                   OCIN                          1:08:17 
    5      7 Bob Frey                        OCIN                          1:12:54 
 
 
 
Red M  (3)                11.8 km   0 C           
 
    1     21 Tom Svobodny                    MVOC                          1:24:37 
    2     12 Mike Minium                     OCIN                          1:34:59 
    3     27 Steve Vaughan                   OCIN                          1:39:33 
 
 
 
Red Open  (1)             11.8 km   0 C           
 
    1     37 Katy Drinkhouse Bill Donnelly   OCIN                          2:55:39 
 
 
 
Route Gadget 

Results by COURSE

Tristate Regional Orienteering League TROL Points

 

results of previous local event (Middle Creek, February 7, 2009)

results of next local event (Sharon Woods, February 28, 2009)

return to results index

return to OCIN home