Sharon Woods, Sharonville, Ohio

February 28, 2009     OCIN / TROL Event 10
Claire Dell, Event Director

Matthew Robbins, SportIdent

Results by AGE CLASS

 

Sharon Woods 20090228

Mon 2/23/2009 7:43 AM

Results

created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007


   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 
 
 
 
White Trol PS-M  (1)      2.0 km   8 C            
 
    1     23 Jameson Vaughan                 OCIN Dayton Christian ES        21:50 
 
 
 
White Trol Open  (2)      2.0 km   8 C            
 
    1     24 Morgan Vaughan                  OCIN Dayton Christian MS        23:17 
    2      3 Maddie Bartos                   OCIN Union Co MS                23:37 
 
 
 
Yellow Trol MS-M  (2)     2.9 km   8 C            
 
    1     25 Parker Vaughan                  OCIN Dayton Christian MS        18:39 
    2      4 Addison Bosley                  OCIN Tichenor MS                20:56 
    3     46 Sam Kirchhoff                   OCIN Dayton Christian MS        30:53
 
 
Yellow Trol Open  (2)     2.9 km   8 C            
 
    1      8 Annie Gordon                    OCIN Ursuline                   34:25 
 
 
 
Yellow Open  (4)          2.9 km   8 C            
 
    1     39 Greg Kirchhoff                  Unk                             28:55 
    2     54 Cody Chick                      Unk                           1:18:37 
    2     55 Andrew Lefler                   Unk                           1:18:37 
    4     56 Ron Reynolds                    OCIN                          1:18:39 
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-M  (6)     4.6 km   9 C            
 
    1     26 Petr Vaughan                    OCIN Dayton Christian HS        44:50 
    2     28 Adam White                      OCIN SEICHE                     59:17 
    3     57 Avery Reynolds                  OCIN Turpin HS                1:06:27 
    4      6 Doug Frederick                  OCIN Badin HS                 1:27:29 
    5     50 Sam Gordon                      OCIN St JJoseph               1:31:06 
    6     17 Kacey Schweinfest               OCIN Badin HS                 1:37:10 
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-F  (1)     4.6 km   9 C            
 
    1     29 Katie Williams                  OCIN Walnut Hills               58:09 
 
 
 
Orange Open  (6)          4.6 km   9 C            
 
    1     58 David Waller                    Unk                             47:13 
    2     51 Heidi Vaughan                   OCIN                            47:59 
    3     53 Blair Chick                     Unk                           1:09:26 
    4     40 Shane Dawalt                    Unk                           1:24:45 
    5     48 Klunk                           OCIN                          1:49:28 
    6     47 Kathy Alsept                    OCIN                          2:08:45 
 
 
 
Green Trol Open (1)       4.9 km   10 C           
 
    1     59 Adam White                      OCIN                          1:25:31 
 
 
 
Green M  (17)             4.9 km   10 C           
 
    1     30 Gerald Yip                      OCIN                            46:03 
    2     27 Steve Vaughan                   OCIN                            47:56 
    3     45 Sergei Preobrazhensky           COO                             51:06 
    4     44 Bill Garman                     OCIN                            52:25 
    5     42 Ben Hart                        OCIN                            56:03 
    6     11 Pat Meehan                      OCIN                            57:07 
    7     22 Bill Swift                      OCIN                            57:51 
    8     15 Matthew Robbins                 OCIN                          1:03:17 
    9     34 Will Skillman                   Unk                           1:14:27 
   10     33 Ryan Snider                     Unk                           1:30:53 
   11     38 Tim Vincent                     OCIN                          1:33:33 
   12      1 Dick Arnett                     OCIN                          1:37:57 
   13     52 Alexander Preobrazhensky        COO                           1:47:50 
   14     41 Brian Grafton                   Unk                           1:51:44 
   15     43 Bob Butsch                      Unk                           2:04:12 
 
          35 Kris Prosser                    Unk                                mp 
          49 Robert Boll                     Unk                                mp 
 
 
 
Green Open  (1)           4.9 km   10 C           
 
    1     32 Bugs Team                       OCIN                          1:56:28 
 
 
 
Brown M  (3)              3.2 km   8 C            
 
    1     31 Kelly Spurlock                  MVOC                          1:05:30 
    2     37 Bill Greenwell                  OCIN                          1:27:21 
    3     36 Bob Darby                       Unk                           1:50:01 

 

 

 

Sharon Woods 20090228

Mon 2/23/2009 7:46 AM

Split time results by class

created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007


    Pl    Stno Name                                         Time                                                                                                                      
 
 
 
White Trol PS-M  (1)                         2.0 km   8 C                                   
                                                                    1(31)    2(32)    3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)       F                                           
 
     1      23 Jameson Vaughan                             21:50     0:31     3:30     5:41    8:45   14:50   18:04   18:46   20:53   21:50                                           
               OCIN Dayton Christian ES                              0:31     2:59     2:11    3:04    6:05    3:14    0:42    2:07    0:57                                           
 
 
 
White Trol Open  (2)                         2.0 km   8 C                                   
                                                                    1(31)    2(32)    3(33)   4(34)   5(35)   6(36)   7(37)   8(38)       F                                           
 
     1      24 Morgan Vaughan                              23:17     0:33     3:18     5:21    8:46   15:02   18:48   19:58   22:38   23:17                                           
               OCIN Dayton Christian MS                              0:33     2:45     2:03    3:25    6:16    3:46    1:10    2:40    0:39                                           
     2       3 Maddie Bartos                               23:37     0:31     2:56     5:25    8:12   16:20   20:01   20:41   22:55   23:37                                           
               OCIN Union Co MS                                      0:31     2:25     2:29    2:47    8:08    3:41    0:40    2:14    0:42                                           
 
 
 
Yellow Trol MS-M  (2)                        2.9 km   8 C                                   
                                                                    1(36)    2(35)    3(42)   4(34)   5(33)   6(41)   7(43)   8(44)       F                                           
 
     1      25 Parker Vaughan                              18:39     2:43     4:38     6:10    8:08    9:58   11:22   13:45   16:30   18:39                                           
               OCIN Dayton Christian MS                              2:43     1:55     1:32    1:58    1:50    1:24    2:23    2:45    2:09                                           
     2       4 Addison Bosley                              20:56     2:57     5:02     6:31    8:45   10:55   12:44   15:22   18:58   20:56                                           
               OCIN Tichenor MS                                      2:57     2:05     1:29    2:14    2:10    1:49    2:38    3:36    1:58                                           
     3      46 Sam Kirchhoff                               30:53     3:46     6:02     8:38   13:31   15:51   17:50   21:31   27:23   30:53                                           
               OCIN Dayton Christian MS                              3:46     2:16     2:36    4:53    2:20    1:59    3:41    5:52    3:30                                           
 
 
 
Yellow Trol Open  (2)                        2.9 km   8 C                                   
                                                                    1(36)    2(35)    3(42)   4(34)   5(33)   6(41)   7(43)   8(44)       F                                           
 
     1       8 Annie Gordon                                34:25     4:51     8:55    11:11   15:09   18:38   20:54   26:13   31:17   34:25                                           
               OCIN Ursuline                                         4:51     4:04     2:16    3:58    3:29    2:16    5:19    5:04    3:08                                           
 
 
 
Yellow Open  (4)                             2.9 km   8 C                                   
                                                                    1(36)    2(35)    3(42)   4(34)   5(33)   6(41)   7(43)   8(44)       F                                           
 
     1      39 Greg Kirchhoff                              28:55     3:38     6:01     8:11   11:35   14:45   17:15   21:35   26:09   28:55                                           
               Unk                                                   3:38     2:23     2:10    3:24    3:10    2:30    4:20    4:34    2:46                                           
     2      54 Cody Chick                                1:18:37    12:40    18:07    23:19   29:16   35:43   40:46   56:37 1:05:19 1:18:37                                           
               Unk                                                  12:40     5:27     5:12    5:57    6:27    5:03   15:51    8:42   13:18                                           
     2      55 Andrew Lefler                             1:18:37    13:54    18:08    23:20   29:18   35:47   40:38   56:51 1:05:39 1:18:37                                           
               Unk                                                  13:54     4:14     5:12    5:58    6:29    4:51   16:13    8:48   12:58                                           
     4      56 Ron Reynolds                              1:18:39    12:41    18:08    23:26   29:21   35:49   40:45   56:48 1:05:38 1:18:39                                           
               OCIN                                                 12:41     5:27     5:18    5:55    6:28    4:56   16:03    8:50   13:01                                           
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-M  (6)                        4.6 km   9 C                                   
                                                                    1(50)    2(51)    3(44)   4(53)   5(34)   6(56)   7(58)   8(60)   9(36)        F                                  
 
     1      26 Petr Vaughan                                44:50     5:34     9:32    14:42   21:09   24:43   28:44   35:08   40:02   42:18    44:50                                  
               OCIN Dayton Christian HS                              5:34     3:58     5:10    6:27    3:34    4:01    6:24    4:54    2:16     2:32                                  
     2      28 Adam White                                  59:17     7:55    12:55    18:49   28:07   32:37   38:32   47:46   54:15   56:48    59:17                                  
               OCIN                                                  7:55     5:00     5:54    9:18    4:30    5:55    9:14    6:29    2:33     2:29                                  
     3      57 Avery Reynolds                            1:06:27     8:52    16:21    22:11   33:57   37:38   47:12   55:22 1:00:40 1:03:49  1:06:27                                  
               OCIN Turpin HS                                        8:52     7:29     5:50   11:46    3:41    9:34    8:10    5:18    3:09     2:38                                  
     4       6 Doug Frederick                            1:27:29     9:18    15:34    20:32   30:43   34:21 1:01:59 1:13:32 1:22:19 1:24:50  1:27:29                                  
               OCIN Badin HS                                         9:18     6:16     4:58   10:11    3:38   27:38   11:33    8:47    2:31     2:39                                  
     5      50 Sam Gordon                                1:31:06    14:50    19:04    23:39   30:19   34:55 1:06:09 1:17:39 1:26:26 1:28:56  1:31:06                                  
               OCIN St. Joseph                                      14:50     4:14     4:35    6:40    4:36   31:14   11:30    8:47    2:30     2:10                                  
     6      17 Kacey Schweinfest                         1:37:10    18:30    23:57    32:00   39:46   43:37 1:06:13 1:28:53 1:33:13 1:35:10  1:37:10                                  
               OCIN Badin HS                                        18:30     5:27     8:03    7:46    3:51   22:36   22:40    4:20    1:57     2:00                                  
 
 
 
Orange Trol JV-F  (1)                        4.6 km   9 C                                   
                                                                    1(50)    2(51)    3(44)   4(53)   5(34)   6(56)   7(58)   8(60)   9(36)        F                                  
 
     1      29 Katie Williams                              58:09     7:41    12:58    17:18   27:03   31:50   38:07   46:34   53:09   55:31    58:09                                  
               OCIN Walnut Hills                                     7:41     5:17     4:20    9:45    4:47    6:17    8:27    6:35    2:22     2:38                                  
 
 
 
Orange Open  (6)                             4.6 km   9 C                                   
                                                                    1(50)    2(51)    3(44)   4(53)   5(34)   6(56)   7(58)   8(60)   9(36)        F                                  
 
     1      58 David Waller                                47:13     5:15     8:12    11:49   17:08   19:55   23:49   38:12   43:46   45:21    47:13                                  
               Unk                                                   5:15     2:57     3:37    5:19    2:47    3:54   14:23    5:34    1:35     1:52                                  
     2      51 Heidi Vaughan                               47:59     6:26     9:54    13:50   20:45   24:02   31:03   39:22   44:16   46:03    47:59                                  
               OCIN                                                  6:26     3:28     3:56    6:55    3:17    7:01    8:19    4:54    1:47     1:56                                  
     3      53 Blair Chick                               1:09:26     8:23    17:33    23:14   35:59   40:32   48:24   57:07 1:03:39 1:06:48  1:09:26                                  
               Unk                                                   8:23     9:10     5:41   12:45    4:33    7:52    8:43    6:32    3:09     2:38                                  
     4      40 Shane Dawalt                              1:24:45    10:25    21:00    30:33   41:51   47:12   55:13 1:04:53 1:15:16 1:19:16  1:24:45                                  
               Unk                                                  10:25    10:35     9:33   11:18    5:21    8:01    9:40   10:23    4:00     5:29                                  
     5      48 Klunk                                     1:49:28    22:15    31:56    39:33   50:53   55:42 1:05:57 1:34:00 1:42:34 1:45:51  1:49:28                                  
               OCIN                                                 22:15     9:41     7:37   11:20    4:49   10:15   28:03    8:34    3:17     3:37                                  
     6      47 Kathy Alsept                              2:08:45    11:34    25:47    34:08   46:21   51:10 1:14:49 1:53:55 2:00:41 2:04:20  2:08:45                                  
               OCIN                                                 11:34    14:13     8:21   12:13    4:49   23:39   39:06    6:46    3:39     4:25                                  
 
 
 
Green Trol Open  (1)                          4.9 km   10 C                                  
                                                                    1(52)    2(50)    3(53)   4(54)   5(55)   6(56)   7(57)   8(59)   9(60)   10(36)       F                          
 
     1      59 Adam White                                1:25:31     8:10    13:17    26:10   27:54   33:25   39:06 1:02:44 1:11:05 1:20:27  1:22:58 1:25:31                          
               OCIN                                                  8:10     5:07    12:53    1:44    5:31    5:41   23:38    8:21    9:22     2:31    2:33                          
 
 
 
Green M  (17)                                4.9 km   10 C                                  
                                                                    1(52)    2(50)    3(53)   4(54)   5(55)   6(56)   7(57)   8(59)   9(60)   10(36)       F                          
 
     1      30 Gerald Yip                                  46:03     5:02     8:21    16:39   17:40   21:17   26:07   30:09   38:46   42:52    44:24   46:03                          
               OCIN                                                  5:02     3:19     8:18    1:01    3:37    4:50    4:02    8:37    4:06     1:32    1:39                          
     2      27 Steve Vaughan                               47:56     5:22     9:55    16:44   18:00   23:05   28:06   33:27   38:46   43:46    45:54   47:56                          
               OCIN                                                  5:22     4:33     6:49    1:16    5:05    5:01    5:21    5:19    5:00     2:08    2:02                          
     3      45 Sergei Preobrazhensky                       51:06     8:27    11:03    18:57   19:44   24:19   29:59   38:03   42:41   47:41    49:15   51:06             5:33         
               COO                                                   8:27     2:36     7:54    0:47    4:35    5:40    8:04    4:38    5:00     1:34    1:51              *50         
     4      44 Bill Garman                                 52:25     5:36    10:07    18:55   20:17   23:59   30:04   35:11   41:59   48:18    50:03   52:25                          
               OCIN                                                  5:36     4:31     8:48    1:22    3:42    6:05    5:07    6:48    6:19     1:45    2:22                          
     5      42 Ben Hart                                    56:03     6:07    10:04    19:03   20:28   24:56   31:10   36:36   42:53   52:01    54:12   56:03                          
               OCIN                                                  6:07     3:57     8:59    1:25    4:28    6:14    5:26    6:17    9:08     2:11    1:51                          
     6      11 Pat Meehan                                  57:07     6:00    10:08    19:21   21:04   25:43   34:18   40:19   46:54   52:44    54:54   57:07                          
               OCIN                                                  6:00     4:08     9:13    1:43    4:39    8:35    6:01    6:35    5:50     2:10    2:13                          
     7      22 Bill Swift                                  57:51     6:45    10:33    19:43   21:05   25:07   31:39   39:40   47:16   53:16    55:14   57:51                          
               OCIN                                                  6:45     3:48     9:10    1:22    4:02    6:32    8:01    7:36    6:00     1:58    2:37                          
     8      15 Matthew Robbins                           1:03:17     7:36    12:24    22:30   24:20   29:12   37:04   43:32   52:15   58:19  1:00:38 1:03:17                          
               OCIN                                                  7:36     4:48    10:06    1:50    4:52    7:52    6:28    8:43    6:04     2:19    2:39                          
     9      34 Will Skillman                             1:14:27     9:17    13:58    26:58   28:29   46:05   52:36   57:33 1:05:05 1:10:46  1:12:32 1:14:27                          
               Unk                                                   9:17     4:41    13:00    1:31   17:36    6:31    4:57    7:32    5:41     1:46    1:55                          
    10      33 Ryan Snider                               1:30:53    13:25    18:59    31:23   41:35   48:53   56:19 1:04:44 1:14:12 1:25:21  1:28:09 1:30:53                          
               Unk                                                  13:25     5:34    12:24   10:12    7:18    7:26    8:25    9:28   11:09     2:48    2:44                          
    11      38 Tim Vincent                               1:33:33     5:28    12:54    37:49   39:34   47:55   53:36 1:10:54 1:19:02 1:27:34  1:30:58 1:33:33                          
               OCIN                                                  5:28     7:26    24:55    1:45    8:21    5:41   17:18    8:08    8:32     3:24    2:35                          
    12       1 Dick Arnett                               1:37:57     7:21    27:23    38:38   40:18   46:41   56:01 1:14:48 1:26:42 1:33:03  1:35:15 1:37:57                          
               OCIN                                                  7:21    20:02    11:15    1:40    6:23    9:20   18:47   11:54    6:21     2:12    2:42                          
    13      52 Alexander Preobrazhensky                  1:47:50    10:18    27:18    41:46   44:20   52:20 1:12:33 1:19:42 1:32:15 1:41:56  1:44:54 1:47:50                          
               COO                                                  10:18    17:00    14:28    2:34    8:00   20:13    7:09   12:33    9:41     2:58    2:56                          
    14      41 Brian Grafton                             1:51:44    10:23    18:29    36:13   41:12   48:44   57:29 1:09:41 1:23:37 1:43:45  1:47:02 1:51:44                          
               Unk                                                  10:23     8:06    17:44    4:59    7:32    8:45   12:12   13:56   20:08     3:17    4:42                          
    15      43 Bob Butsch                                2:04:12     8:02    13:21    43:21   45:57   52:46 1:23:35 1:39:23 1:50:02 1:58:50  2:01:38 2:04:12                          
               Unk                                                   8:02     5:19    30:00    2:36    6:49   30:49   15:48   10:39    8:48     2:48    2:34                          
 
            35 Kris Prosser                                   mp    30:12    56:32  1:24:13 1:32:13 1:54:41   -----   -----   -----   -----  2:10:09                                  
               Unk                                                  30:12    26:20    27:41    8:00   22:28                                    15:28                                  
            49 Robert Boll                                    mp     5:07    11:12    53:42   55:51   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   59:28            24:47   30:12 
               Unk                                                   5:07     6:05    42:30    2:09                                                     3:37              *55     *56 
                                                                    34:33    40:18    46:13   48:25                                                                                   
                                                                      *57      *59      *60     *36                                                                                   
 
 
 
Green Open  (1)                              4.9 km   10 C                                  
                                                                    1(52)    2(50)    3(53)   4(54)   5(55)   6(56)   7(57)   8(59)   9(60)   10(36)       F                          
 
     1      32 Bugs Team                                 1:56:28    16:21    21:24    34:49   36:54   42:58 1:06:23 1:14:06 1:28:59 1:51:02  1:53:55 1:56:28                          
               OCIN                                                 16:21     5:03    13:25    2:05    6:04   23:25    7:43   14:53   22:03     2:53    2:33                          
 
 
 
Brown M  (3)                                 3.2 km   8 C                                   
                                                                    1(53)    2(54)    3(55)   4(56)   5(57)   6(59)   7(60)   8(36)       F                                           
 
     1      31 Kelly Spurlock                            1:05:30    10:01    12:05    16:46   23:15   43:16   52:18 1:00:05 1:02:55 1:05:30                                           
               MVOC                                                 10:01     2:04     4:41    6:29   20:01    9:02    7:47    2:50    2:35                                           
     2      37 Bill Greenwell                            1:27:21     7:45    10:49    22:22   36:52   50:11 1:04:38 1:18:24 1:22:49 1:27:21                                           
               OCIN                                                  7:45     3:04    11:33   14:30   13:19   14:27   13:46    4:25    4:32                                           
     3      36 Bob Darby                                 1:50:01     7:05    10:52    20:06   48:59 1:01:39 1:19:53 1:41:45 1:45:48 1:50:01                                           
               Unk                                                   7:05     3:47     9:14   28:53   12:40   18:14   21:52    4:03    4:13                                           
 

 

 
Route Gadget 

Results by COURSE

Results by CLUB OR SCHOOL

Split Times

Tristate Regional Orienteering League TROL Points

 

 

results of previous local event (Joyce Park, February 21, 2009)

results of next local event (French Park, March 7, 2009)

return to results index

return to OCIN home