Mounds SRA, Brookville, IN

March 14, 2009     OCIN / TROL Event 12
Mike Minium, Event Director

Matthew Robbins, SportIdent

 

OCIN Mounds 20090314

Mon 3/9/2009 11:02

Results

created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007


  Stno    Chip Name                         YB Class                  Time    Pl 
 
 
1   OCIN UCMS                  
 
     9  432113 Sam Kelsch                      Yellow Trol MS-M         mp       
    13  432115 Jeremy Proeschel                Yellow Trol MS-M         mp       
    19  432111 Gage Stamper                    Yellow Trol MS-M         mp       
 
 
 
2   OCIN Badin HS              
 
     6  432124 Doug Frederick                  Orange Trol JV-M    1:10:33     2 
    17  432123 Kacey Schweinfest               Orange Trol JV-M      57:23     1 
 
 
 
3   OCIN Ursuline              
 
     8  432120 Annie Gordon                    White Open            53:06     1 
 
 
 
4   OCIN Tichenor MS           
 
     4  432118 Addison Bosley                  Yellow Trol MS-M      47:02     1 
 
 
 
5   OCIN St Joseph             
 
    39  432122 Sam Gordon                      Orange Trol JV-M    1:16:40     3 
 
 
 
6   OCIN                       
 
     1  203830 Dick Arnett                     Green M             1:36:05     7 
     7  203825 Bob Frey                        Orange Open         1:13:15     2 
    15  338150 Matthew Robbins                 Green M             1:27:56     6 
    27  203826 Steve Vaughan                   Red M               1:33:10     3 
    28  417151 Adam White                      Orange Trol Open    1:01:22     1 
    29  404450 Katie Williams                  Orange Trol JV-F    1:12:46     1 
    30  417108 Gerald Yip                      Green M               49:51     1 
    31  404447 Defy Conformity                 White Open            54:57     2 
    36  404448 Rich Wendling                   Brown M               53:54     1 
    37  404449 Joey n Ellen Wendling           White Open            58:41     4 
    41  404454 Tom Kopp                        Green M             1:25:17     4 
    42  404457 David Waller                    Red M               1:45:33     4 
    43  404452 David Williams                  Brown M                  mp       
    44  404462 Heidi Vaughan                   Orange Open           49:48     1 
    46  404460 Bill Garman                     Green M             1:04:11     3 
    47  417151 Adam White                      Green M             1:26:11     5 
 
 
 
8   Unk                        
 
    33  404458 Michelle Daskiewich             White Open          1:37:56     7 
    34  404451 Mary Brown Alex Hendrichso      White Open          1:02:48     5 
    35  404459 Shane Dawalt                    Orange Open         1:56:01     3 
    38  404453 Scott Gordon                    White Open            58:36     3 
    40  404446 Daniel Ray                      White Open          1:28:32     6 
    45  336001 Jerry Henson                    Green M             1:47:11     8 
 
 
 
9   Orienteering Louisville (OLOU)                       
 
    10  404445 Dan Mattingly                   Red M               1:25:23     2 
 
 
 
15  Miami Valley Orienteering Club (MVOC)                       
 
    21  348902 Tom Svobodny                    Red M               1:14:23     1 
 
 
 
16  OCIN Dayton Christian      
 
    23  432129 Jameson Vaughan                 White Trol PS-M       33:35     1 
 
 
 
17  OCIN Dayton Christian      
 
    24  432128 Morgan Vaughan                  White Trol Open       32:15     1 
 
 
 
20  Hudson Valley Orienteering (HVO)                        
 
    32  263808 Guy Olsen                       Green M               57:56     2 
 

 

 
Route Gadget 

Results by COURSE

Results by CLASS

Split Times

Tristate Regional Orienteering League TROL Points

 

 

results of previous local event (French Park, March 7, 2009)

results of next local event (Governor Bebb, April 11, 2009)

return to results index

return to OCIN home