Miami University East Quad, Oxford, OH

November 21, 2009

Event Director: Mike Minium

 

Thanks to:

Matthew Robbins, SportIdent Assistance

Tom Svobodny, Steve Vaughan, Heidi Vaughan, David Williams Control and Sign Pickup

Place Stno Name Club Class Time 
 
white (3) 1.8 km 12 C 
 
 1 39 Jameson Vaughan, Andrew Luty OCIN Dayton Christian ES WTO 22:03 
2 21 Sam, Mike & Matt Miller, Mario LaMantia Unk WO 32:22 
3 28 Rauschenbach, Jone OCIN WO 34:01 
 
 
yellow (11) 2.5 km 13 C 
 
 1 38 Vaughan, Morgan OCIN Dayton Christian MS YTMSF 44:33 
2 22 Settlemoir, Rex & Jenny OCIN YO 44:38 
3 14 Kelsch, Sam OCIN Union County MS YTMSM 44:49 
4 23 Garett & Sheilah Merk, Rob Bacon OCIN YO 50:22 
5 27 Julie Hackenberg, Jill Puma OCIN YO 51:11 
6 5 Gentile, Kevin Unk YO 52:09 
7 17 LaMantia, Hunter OCIN Union County MS YTMSM 56:19 
8 18 Stamper, Gage OCIN Union County MS YTMSM 58:14 
9 29 Ray, Daniel OCIN YO 72:05 
10 12 Wendling, Stacey OCIN Fairfield MS YTMSF 72:27 
11 19 Moore, Josh OCIN Union County MS YTMSM 83:11 
 
 
 
orange (8) 3.4 km 15 C 
 
 1 7 Schweinfest, Kacey OCIN Badin HS OTJVM 32:04 
2 36 Vaughan, Heidi OCIN OO 34:20 
3 15 Kirchoff, Sam OCIN Dayton Christian HS OTJVM 38:29 
4 24 Hays, Barbara & Bob MVOC OO 43:13 
5 6 Frederick, Doug OCIN Badin HS OTJVM 44:00 
6 30 Broermann, Vince OCIN OO 45:44 
7 40 Kelsch, Sam OCIN Union County MS OTO 55:59 
8 31 Pat Meehan, Kevin Gentile OCIN OO 60:16 
 
 
 
green (18) 3.9 km 15 C 
 
 1 32 Svobodny, Tom MVOC GrnM 24:57 
2 37 Vaughan, Steve OCIN GrnM 30:47 
3 9 McPherson, Jeff Unk GrnM 32:43 
4 3 Meehan, Pat OCIN GrnM 35:02 
5 25 Rauschenbach, Jon OCIN GrnM 41:18 
6 35 Barnhart, Steve MVOC GrnM 41:48 
7 34 Robbins, Matthew OCIN GrnM 45:25 
8 8 Isburgh, Bob OCIN GrnM 48:57 
9 2 Frey, Bob OCIN GrnM 51:18 
10 11 Wendling, Rich OCIN GrnM 54:52 
11 13 Lebreton, Erick OCIN GrnM 57:06 
12 4 Arnett, Dick OCIN GrnM 57:38 
13 1 Hemling, Adam Unk GrnM 58:51 
14 33 Williams, David OCIN GrnM 61:46 
15 26 Dell, Claire OCIN GrnF 66:13 
16 10 Greenwell, Bill OCIN GrnM 80:28 
17 16 Gary H, Mike A MVOC GrnO 98:58 
 
 20 Ken Seidl, Susan Harris ORRRC GrnO mp 
 
 
Route Gadget 

Split Times

Results by Class

 

results of previous local event (Camp Friedlander, November 1, 2009)

results of next local event (Mitchell Memorial Forest, December 6, 2009)

return to results index

return to OCIN home