Veteran's Park and Diamond Oaks, Cincinnati, Ohio
February 3, 2013
Mike Minium, Event Director

 

White Trol PS-M (1)

1 White

1.4 km

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

20

Koert Miller

CAOC Granger Home School

27:05

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Open (2)

1 White

1.4 km

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

21

Miller Family

CAOC

27:46

0:00

2

36

Jim and Chris Bellas

OCIN

1:10:13

+42:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (4)

2 Yellow

2.3 km

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

10

Aidan Minto

ICO Northview MS

26:13

0:00

2

27

Ethan Hornung

Union Co MS

34:25

+8:12

3

32

Dylan Poe

Union Co MS

35:30

+9:17

4

1

Jamie Reeder

Union Co MS

1:00:13

+34:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (1)

2 Yellow

2.3 km

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

3

Bryce Needham

Ryle HS

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (4)

2 Yellow

2.3 km

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

19

Jill Puma Janice Broermann

OCIN

41:06

0:00

2

35

Miller Family

CAOC

57:21

+16:15

3

7

Marji Garrett

OCIN

1:02:25

+21:19

4

9

Bob Darby David Darby

OCIN

1:09:56

+28:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (1)

3 Orange

3.8 km

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

8

Michael Darby

Mason HS

1:32:56

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol Open (1)

3 Orange

3.8 km

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

31

Aidan Minto

ICO Northview MS

53:57

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (6)

3 Orange

3.8 km

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

30

Rob Minto

ICO

42:38

0:00

2

14

Bryan Urban Ted Urban John Hall

OCIN

59:23

+16:45

3

18

Chris Lee Tom Puma

Unk

1:16:26

+33:48

4

15

Kevin Mitchell

OCIN

1:33:49

+51:11

5

25

Victoria Huseman

OCIN

2:13:14

+1:30:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Valerie Benton

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (3)

4 Brown

2.9 km

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

34

Nathan Mandrell

OCIN

50:13

0:00

2

33

Adam Mandrell

Talawanda MS

51:04

+0:51

3

16

Bill Greenwell

OCIN

1:23:55

+33:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (1)

5 Green

5.0 km

21 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

2

Addison Bosley

Lloyd HS

55:11

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (9)

5 Green

5.0 km

21 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

11

Rob Minto

ICO

57:38

0:00

2

17

David Waller

OCIN

1:03:11

+5:33

3

28

Jim Benton

OCIN

1:12:53

+15:15

4

6

Brian DeYoung

OCIN

1:21:48

+24:10

5

26

Matthew Robbins

OCIN

1:24:05

+26:27

6

23

Kenneth Kling

OLOU

1:35:13

+37:35

7

24

Bruce Moore

OLOU

1:41:13

+43:35

8

13

Shane Dawalt

OCIN

1:54:12

+56:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Dick Arnett

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green F (1)

5 Green

5.0 km

21 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

12

Brenda Blacklock

ICO

1:39:48

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Open (2)

5 Green

5.0 km

21 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

22

Casey Walter Jennifer Davis

OCIN

1:44:06

0:00

2

5

Team Merchak

OCIN

1:47:12

+3:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results by Course

Split times

Route Gadget

TROL Season standings

Photos from this event

results of previous local event (Indian Creek, January 27, 2013)

results of next TROL event (MVOC - Possum Creek, February 9, 2013)

results of next OCIN local event (Miami Whitewater, February 23, 2013)

return to results index

return to OCIN home