Big Bone Lick State Park, Union, Kentucky
March
3, 2013
Stephanie Ross, Event Director
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event
Link to photos from this event coming soon
|
White (10) |
1.8 km |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
40 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
White Trol Open |
8:54 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Aidan Minto |
ICO Northview MS |
White Trol Open |
13:51 |
+4:57 |
3 |
53 |
Caterina Svobodny |
MVOC Harman ES |
White Trol PS-F |
16:09 |
+7:15 |
4 |
14 |
Salinda Miller |
CAOC Granger Home School |
White Trol PS-F |
22:30 |
+13:36 |
5 |
9 |
Jordan Hertel |
College Corner ES |
White Trol PS-M |
22:37 |
+13:43 |
6 |
17 |
Koert Miller |
CAOC Granger Home School |
White Trol PS-M |
23:05 |
+14:11 |
7 |
35 |
Ian Carr Mac Carr |
Unk |
White Open |
29:58 |
+21:04 |
8 |
16 |
Reed Miller Thurston Miller |
CAOC |
White Trol Open |
33:43 |
+24:49 |
9 |
15 |
Finley Miller Bonnie Miller |
CAOC |
White Trol Open |
33:59 |
+25:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Skyler Hertel |
College Corner ES |
White Trol PS-M |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow (18) |
2.6 km |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Yellow Trol Open |
16:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Aidan Minto |
ICO Northview MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
21:11 |
+4:37 |
3 |
10 |
Brennan Hertel |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
30:30 |
+13:56 |
4 |
28 |
Ethan Hornung |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
34:29 |
+17:55 |
5 |
46 |
Noah Migoski |
Union Co HS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
36:00 |
+19:26 |
6 |
54 |
Caterina Svobodny |
MVOC Harman ES |
Yellow Trol Open |
36:59 |
+20:25 |
7 |
37 |
Thurston Miller |
CAOC |
Yellow Open |
42:29 |
+25:55 |
8 |
44 |
Tristan Migoski |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
45:12 |
+28:38 |
9 |
34 |
Hanna Carr Anne Sophie |
Unk |
Yellow Open |
48:43 |
+32:09 |
10 |
33 |
Salinda Miller |
CAOC Granger Home School |
Yellow Trol Open |
49:22 |
+32:48 |
11 |
11 |
Alex Yancey |
Union Co MS |
Yellow Trol MS-M |
51:56 |
+35:22 |
12 |
45 |
Jordan Hertel |
College Corner ES |
Yellow Trol Open |
57:09 |
+40:35 |
13 |
3 |
Marji Garrett |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
59:59 |
+43:25 |
14 |
47 |
Jim Migoski Mandi
Migoski |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:06:02 |
+49:28 |
15 |
36 |
Annette Mathias Elena Ley |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:09:48 |
+53:14 |
16 |
56 |
Bob Dawn David Darby |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:11:10 |
+54:36 |
17 |
13 |
Wendy Wooding Aidan Wihebrink |
Unk |
Yellow Open |
1:36:27 |
+1:19:53 |
18 |
7 |
Laura Ruwe |
OCIN |
Yellow Open |
1:44:03 |
+1:27:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange (3) |
3.3 km |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
39 |
Aidan Minto |
ICO Northview MS |
Orange Trol Open |
36:30 |
0:00 |
2 |
51 |
Mariko Cowan |
OCIN |
Orange Open |
1:26:59 |
+50:29 |
3 |
57 |
Michael Darby |
Mason HS |
Orange Trol JV-M |
1:30:56 |
+54:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown (9) |
3.2 km |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
12 |
Addison Bosley |
Lloyd HS |
Brown M |
30:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
58 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
Brown M |
39:25 |
+9:07 |
3 |
52 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
Brown M |
41:57 |
+11:39 |
4 |
49 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
Brown M |
56:49 |
+26:31 |
5 |
1 |
Dick Arnett |
OCIN |
Brown M |
1:08:59 |
+38:41 |
6 |
48 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:24:21 |
+54:03 |
7 |
55 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:25:40 |
+55:22 |
8 |
6 |
Mimi Ruwe |
OCIN |
Brown F |
1:42:35 |
+1:12:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Joyce Whalen |
OCIN |
Brown F |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green (6) |
5.3 km |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
30 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
Green F |
1:29:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
2 |
Brian DeYoung |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:32:43 |
+3:07 |
3 |
5 |
Paul Merchak |
OCIN |
Green M |
1:53:04 |
+23:28 |
4 |
4 |
Shane Dawalt |
OCIN |
Green M |
2:00:54 |
+31:18 |
5 |
25 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
Green M |
2:17:41 |
+48:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Matt Ziegler |
OCIN |
Green M |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red (11) |
6.2 km |
22 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
31 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
Red M |
1:12:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
42 |
Tom Svobodny |
MVOC |
Red M |
1:13:26 |
+0:51 |
3 |
24 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:18:37 |
+6:02 |
4 |
23 |
Charley Miller |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:24:16 |
+11:41 |
5 |
26 |
Rob Maly |
Unk |
Red M |
1:36:55 |
+24:20 |
6 |
18 |
Eric Elfner |
OCIN |
Red M |
1:39:30 |
+26:55 |
7 |
22 |
Sherry Downing |
OCIN |
Red F |
1:44:19 |
+31:44 |
8 |
20 |
Alex Flamm Jim Workman |
OCIN |
Red Open |
2:01:21 |
+48:46 |
9 |
19 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
Red M |
2:06:39 |
+54:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
Red M |
mp |
|
|
21 |
Liz Bellas Jim Bellas |
Unk |
Red Open |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous local event
(Miami Whitewater, February 23, 2013)
results of next OCIN local event
(Mitchell Memorial Forest, March 16, 2013)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home