Miami University Middletown
August
31, 2013
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event:
Sport ident:
Matthew Robbins and Jamie Reeder
Sign Pickup: David Williams
Control Pickup: Dave Waller, Gage Evans,
Jamie Reeder, Alex Yancey
Course 1 (16) |
2.2 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
22 |
Tom Svobodny |
MVOC |
Sprint1_M |
18:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
18 |
David Waller |
OCIN |
Sprint1_M |
18:18 |
+0:17 |
3 |
32 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
Sprint1_M |
18:52 |
+0:51 |
4 |
21 |
Aaron Smith |
OLOU |
Sprint1_M |
19:22 |
+1:21 |
5 |
13 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
Sprint1_M |
22:45 |
+4:44 |
6 |
28 |
Michael Darby |
Mason HS |
Sprint1_M |
30:45 |
+12:44 |
7 |
31 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
Sprint1_F |
31:03 |
+13:02 |
8 |
29 |
Ken Kling |
OLOU |
Sprint1_M |
32:45 |
+14:44 |
9 |
9 |
Jamie Reeder |
Union Co MS |
Sprint1_M |
32:46 |
+14:45 |
10 |
10 |
Alex Yancey |
Union Co MS |
Sprint1_M |
32:56 |
+14:55 |
11 |
11 |
Gage Evans |
Union Co MS |
Sprint1_M |
32:59 |
+14:58 |
12 |
35 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
Sprint1_M |
39:18 |
+21:17 |
13 |
19 |
David Williams |
OCIN |
Sprint1_M |
42:46 |
+24:45 |
14 |
16 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
Sprint1_M |
44:01 |
+26:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
John Ratermann |
MVOC Holy Angels |
Sprint1_M |
mp |
|
|
25 |
Sophie Ratermann |
MVOC Holy Angels |
Sprint1_F |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Course 2 (19) |
2.4 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
6 |
Aaron Smith |
OLOU |
Sprint2_M |
16:32 |
0:00 |
2 |
33 |
Tom Svobodny |
MVOC |
Sprint2_M |
16:39 |
+0:07 |
3 |
17 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
Sprint2_M |
17:36 |
+1:04 |
4 |
34 |
Dave Waller |
OCIN |
Sprint2_M |
18:41 |
+2:09 |
5 |
20 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
Sprint2_M |
21:01 |
+4:29 |
6 |
7 |
Ken Kling |
OLOU |
Sprint2_M |
28:54 |
+12:22 |
7 |
27 |
Bob Darby |
OCIN |
Sprint2_M |
29:21 |
+12:49 |
8 |
8 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
Sprint2_F |
29:49 |
+13:17 |
9 |
23 |
Caterina Svobodny |
MVOC Harman ES |
Sprint2_F |
29:57 |
+13:25 |
10 |
2 |
Alex Yancey |
Union Co MS |
Sprint2_M |
30:26 |
+13:54 |
11 |
1 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
Sprint2_M |
30:38 |
+14:06 |
12 |
24 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
Sprint2_M |
32:43 |
+16:11 |
13 |
4 |
Jamie Reeder |
Union Co MS |
Sprint2_M |
37:46 |
+21:14 |
14 |
3 |
Gage Evans |
Union Co MS |
Sprint2_M |
37:49 |
+21:17 |
15 |
12 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
Sprint2_F |
39:40 |
+23:08 |
16 |
5 |
David Williams |
OCIN |
Sprint2_M |
40:31 |
+23:59 |
17 |
14 |
Ken Cullen |
MVOC |
Sprint2_M |
47:19 |
+30:47 |
18 |
15 |
Kyle Cullen |
MVOC Dayton STEM |
Sprint2_M |
53:53 |
+37:21 |
19 |
30 |
David Darby Dawn Darby |
OCIN |
Sprint2_T |
54:06 |
+37:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Miami University, August 17, 2013)
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami University Natural Areas, Sept 28, 2013)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home