Indian Creek
December 13, 2014
Mike Minium, Course
Setter
Pat Meehan, Event Day
Director
Thanks to all volunteers who
helped with this event. Matthew Robbins
with SportIdent, Ben Hart with Sign Pickup, Jordan and Skyler Hertel with
start/finish/registration setup and control pickup, Dick Arnett, Jim Benton,
Addison Bosley, Bill Donnelly, Katie Drinkhouse, Holly O’Neal,and
Stephanie Ross with control pickup.
Indian_Creek_Dec_2014 |
Sat 12/13/2014 15:39 |
Results |
|
1 White (5) |
1.9 km |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
60 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
9:56 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
8 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
20:25 |
+10:29 |
|
3 |
2 |
Emily Bantz |
|
OCIN |
23:43 |
+13:47 |
|
3 |
3 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
23:43 |
+13:47 |
|
5 |
13 |
Tommy Puma Jill Puma |
|
OCIN |
26:01 |
+16:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (14) |
2.9 km |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
26:37 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
53 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
41:31 |
+14:54 |
|
3 |
11 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
42:03 |
+15:26 |
|
4 |
9 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
48:27 |
+21:50 |
|
5 |
34 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
54:01 |
+27:24 |
|
6 |
45 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
58:58 |
+32:21 |
|
7 |
15 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
1:15:59 |
+49:22 |
|
8 |
31 |
Joseph McMillen |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:23:00 |
+56:23 |
9 |
14 |
Margie Garrett |
|
OCIN |
1:29:07 |
+1:02:30 |
|
10 |
38 |
Renana Gross Steve Kristoff |
|
OCIN |
1:37:19 |
+1:10:42 |
|
11 |
7 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
2:36:50 |
+2:10:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Matthew Wildman |
|
Union Co MS |
mp |
|
|
|
32 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
33 |
Emily Bantz |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (14) |
3.3 km |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
10 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
33:51 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
4 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
35:11 |
+1:20 |
|
3 |
16 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
37:12 |
+3:21 |
|
4 |
35 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
MVOC |
49:59 |
+16:08 |
|
5 |
23 |
John Hall |
|
MVOC |
56:27 |
+22:36 |
|
6 |
24 |
Victoria Huseman |
|
OCIN |
1:13:34 |
+39:43 |
|
7 |
54 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
1:15:23 |
+41:32 |
|
8 |
50 |
Mike Allen Keith Belluardo |
|
ORRRC |
1:26:24 |
+52:33 |
|
9 |
26 |
Holly O'Neal |
|
Seven Hills HS |
1:30:43 |
+56:52 |
|
10 |
28 |
Bill O'Neal |
|
OCIN |
1:42:51 |
+1:09:00 |
|
11 |
20 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
1:51:41 |
+1:17:50 |
|
12 |
36 |
Emily Heeston Ben Heeston |
|
Unk |
OO |
1:54:24 |
+1:20:33 |
13 |
21 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
1:59:04 |
+1:25:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Patricia Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (10) |
2.4 km |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
24:30 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
64 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
33:04 |
+8:34 |
|
3 |
5 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
33:28 |
+8:58 |
|
4 |
63 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
35:17 |
+10:47 |
|
5 |
43 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
36:37 |
+12:07 |
|
6 |
46 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
39:49 |
+15:19 |
|
7 |
48 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
1:18:51 |
+54:21 |
|
8 |
27 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
1:22:46 |
+58:16 |
|
9 |
49 |
Holly O'Neal |
|
Seven Hills HS |
1:24:36 |
+1:00:06 |
|
10 |
37 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
1:34:53 |
+1:10:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (23) |
4.5 km |
24 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
39 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
39:23 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
44 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
44:05 |
+4:42 |
|
3 |
62 |
Rob Minto |
|
OCIN |
48:46 |
+9:23 |
|
4 |
51 |
Mike Minium (Course Setter) |
|
OCIN |
48:55 |
+9:32 |
|
5 |
40 |
Dylan Poe |
|
Union Co HS |
50:06 |
+10:43 |
|
6 |
61 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
54:40 |
+15:17 |
|
7 |
58 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
1:06:29 |
+27:06 |
|
8 |
6 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
1:08:05 |
+28:42 |
|
9 |
65 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
1:11:45 |
+32:22 |
|
10 |
25 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
1:11:49 |
+32:26 |
|
11 |
42 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
1:15:13 |
+35:50 |
|
12 |
30 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
1:21:22 |
+41:59 |
|
13 |
18 |
Garrett Fasig |
|
Loveland HS |
1:27:05 |
+47:42 |
|
14 |
22 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
1:36:27 |
+57:04 |
|
15 |
59 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
1:39:24 |
+1:00:01 |
|
16 |
55 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
1:40:11 |
+1:00:48 |
|
17 |
56 |
Bob Darby |
|
OCIN |
1:43:12 |
+1:03:49 |
|
18 |
17 |
Fred Minnick Jill Tommy Puma ChrisLee |
|
OCIN |
1:44:27 |
+1:05:04 |
|
19 |
41 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
1:46:22 |
+1:06:59 |
|
20 |
57 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
1:52:39 |
+1:13:16 |
|
21 |
29 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
2:02:21 |
+1:22:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
66 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 1:19:10 Ben Hart
2 1:25:23 Rob Minto
3 1:39:57 Casey Walter
4 1:48:17 Aidan Minto
5 1:51:34 Stephanie Ross
dnf Steve
Barnhart
results of next OCIN local event
(England-Idlewild, December 20, 2014)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Sebald Park, December 7, 2014)
return to results index
return to OCIN home