Bear Creek
February 15, 2015
Rob Minto, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Matthew Robbins with
Results; Robert Pumphrey with control setting,
registration, and pickup; Brenda Blacklock with
starts; Bruce Moore with sign pickup, Bill Donnelly, Ben Hart, Jordan Hertel, Mike Minium, Aidan Minto and Stephanie Ross with control pickup.
Bear_Creek_Feb_2015 |
Sun 2/15/2015 19:50 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
1 White (2) |
1.9 km 70 m |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSF |
37:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
59:22 |
+22:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (4) |
2.1 km 105 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
5 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
47:27 |
0:00 |
2 |
4 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
48:21 |
+0:54 |
3 |
1 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
48:30 |
+1:03 |
4 |
18 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:30:46 |
+43:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Orange (7) |
3.4 km 150 m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
8 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
43:27 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
48:01 |
+4:34 |
3 |
9 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
58:38 |
+15:11 |
4 |
61 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:07:05 |
+23:38 |
5 |
13 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:17:52 |
+34:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Greg Andenson |
|
Unk |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
12 |
Jason Howe |
|
Unk |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Brown (10) |
3.1 km 170 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BrnM |
27:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
36:04 |
+8:39 |
3 |
15 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
38:00 |
+10:35 |
4 |
10 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
39:28 |
+12:03 |
5 |
25 |
Jim Gordon |
|
CAOC |
BrnM |
39:29 |
+12:04 |
6 |
6 |
Dick Whicker |
|
ICO |
BrnM |
51:44 |
+24:19 |
7 |
27 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
52:39 |
+25:14 |
8 |
44 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
53:46 |
+26:21 |
9 |
26 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:15:37 |
+48:12 |
10 |
11 |
Frank Baukert |
|
ICO |
BrnM |
1:38:31 |
+1:11:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 Red Part 2 (2) |
3.9 km 240 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
53 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
56:30 |
0:00 |
2 |
40 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:04:43 |
+8:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Green (9) |
4.2 km 265 m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
GrnM |
49:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
24 |
Aidan Minto |
|
ICO |
GTVM |
52:47 |
+3:41 |
3 |
52 |
Jim Gordon |
|
CAOC |
GrnM |
1:03:31 |
+14:25 |
4 |
32 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:08:36 |
+19:30 |
5 |
16 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:22:48 |
+33:42 |
6 |
17 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:42:59 |
+53:53 |
7 |
65 |
Frank Baukert |
|
ICO |
GrnM |
2:10:38 |
+1:21:32 |
8 |
54 |
Dick Whicker |
|
ICO |
GrnM |
2:15:54 |
+1:26:48 |
9 |
36 |
George Dial |
|
ICO |
GrnM |
2:23:30 |
+1:34:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami Whitewater, February 28, 2015)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Mitchell Memorial Forest, February 7, 2015)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home