Miami Whitewater
February 28, 2015
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event:
Brenda Blacklock, Bill
Donnelly, Ben Hart, Tom Kiffmeyer, Aidan Minto, Rob Minto, Bruce Moore,
Randy Porter, Matthew Robbins, Stephanie Ross, Aaron
Rourke, Gabe Svobodny
MWW_Feb_2015 |
Sat 2/28/2015 21:35 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
1 White (3) |
2.1 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
3 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
WTO |
38:57 |
0:00 |
2 |
32 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSF |
48:52 |
+9:55 |
3 |
33 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
1:06:42 |
+27:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (7) |
2.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
55 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
YO |
55:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
43 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
56:27 |
+0:45 |
3 |
4 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
57:05 |
+1:23 |
4 |
47 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
YO |
1:05:35 |
+9:53 |
5 |
35 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:08:04 |
+12:22 |
6 |
1 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:20:48 |
+25:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Charlie Bowers |
|
OCIN |
YO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (9) |
4.0 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
8 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
1:02:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
1:11:32 |
+8:58 |
3 |
34 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:20:30 |
+17:56 |
4 |
52 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:34:51 |
+32:17 |
5 |
30 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:51:54 |
+49:20 |
6 |
26 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
OO |
3:29:25 |
+2:26:51 |
7 |
27 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
OO |
3:37:17 |
+2:34:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
OTO |
dnf |
|
|
2 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
OTO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (8) |
3.2 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
15 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
BrnM |
42:32 |
0:00 |
2 |
51 |
Warren Mandrell Adam Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:05:31 |
+22:59 |
3 |
31 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:12:47 |
+30:15 |
4 |
5 |
Brennan Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
BrnM |
1:18:43 |
+36:11 |
5 |
50 |
Aaron Rourke Tom Kiffmeyer |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:23:15 |
+40:43 |
6 |
38 |
Bob Darby |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:57:54 |
+1:15:22 |
7 |
24 |
Gayle Pille |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
2:40:00 |
+1:57:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (7) |
5.4 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Bruce Moore |
|
OLOU |
GrnM |
1:33:21 |
0:00 |
2 |
44 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:34:17 |
+0:56 |
3 |
40 |
Christine Plepys |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
2:17:27 |
+44:06 |
4 |
19 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
GTVM |
2:17:53 |
+44:32 |
5 |
36 |
Mike Allen |
|
ORRRC |
GrnM |
2:33:33 |
+1:00:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Gary Collins |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
mp |
|
|
18 |
Paul Roman Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
GrnO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (4) |
7.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
53 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
RedM |
1:39:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
37 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:18:52 |
+39:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
mp |
|
|
45 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 Blue (13) |
9.3 km 0 m |
22 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
2:02:00 |
0:00 |
2 |
41 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BlueM |
2:07:50 |
+5:50 |
3 |
12 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
2:09:05 |
+7:05 |
4 |
42 |
Gabe Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BlueM |
2:12:04 |
+10:04 |
5 |
17 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
2:15:53 |
+13:53 |
6 |
54 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
BlueM |
2:23:16 |
+21:16 |
7 |
9 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
2:47:01 |
+45:01 |
8 |
22 |
Pete Jen Godbey |
|
OLOU |
BlueO |
2:49:43 |
+47:43 |
9 |
28 |
Charles Miller |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
3:31:34 |
+1:29:34 |
10 |
23 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
BlueF |
4:06:58 |
+2:04:58 |
11 |
16 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
4:45:04 |
+2:43:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
BlueM |
dnf |
|
|
39 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
BlueF |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Seven Hills, March 8, 2015)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Bear Creek, February 15, 2015)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home