Seven Hills Park / Tata Consultancy
Services
March 8, 2015
Jim Benton, Event
Director
Congratulations
to Jim Benton for his first event as Course setter and Director! The event went off flawlessly. Thanks to Jim’s wife Valerie for her
help as well.
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event.
Stephanie Ross organized control pickup and helped with control
collection. Bill Donnelly, Susan Bantz, Jordan Hertel, Mike Minium and Pat Meehan, Tom Svobodny, Ben Hart,
Matthew Robbins, Jim Benton, and Skyler Hertel helped with control pickup. Brenda Blacklock
picked up the road signs.
Thanks to Kurtis Taylor and Tata Consultancy Services for allowing us to enjoy the trails and woods of their property!
Seven_Hills_Mar_2015 |
Sun 3/8/2015 21:21 |
Results |
created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer
SportSoftware 2014 |
|
1 white (5) |
2.1 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
WTO |
13:11 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Luke Fisher |
|
Home School |
WTPSM |
32:01 |
+18:50 |
3 |
11 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
50:47 |
+37:36 |
4 |
12 |
David Darby Dawn Darby |
|
OCIN |
WO |
52:36 |
+39:25 |
5 |
33 |
Flynn Famly |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:11:38 |
+58:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 yellow (10) |
3.0 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
40 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
36:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
40:03 |
+3:49 |
3 |
32 |
Kat Svobodny |
|
Harman ES |
YTMSF |
45:26 |
+9:12 |
4 |
1 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
55:43 |
+19:29 |
5 |
56 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:20:37 |
+44:23 |
6 |
25 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:23:37 |
+47:23 |
7 |
53 |
Luke Fisher |
|
Home School |
YTO |
1:34:39 |
+58:25 |
8 |
44 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
YTMSF |
1:48:45 |
+1:12:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
mp |
|
|
57 |
Meg and Kay Cannan |
|
OCIN |
YO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 orange (8) |
4.2 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
41 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
53:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
58 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
OO |
53:59 |
+0:50 |
3 |
39 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
1:01:00 |
+7:51 |
4 |
13 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:06:40 |
+13:31 |
5 |
52 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:07:13 |
+14:04 |
6 |
21 |
Beth Whitehead Mike Allen |
|
ORRRC |
OO |
2:35:18 |
+1:42:09 |
7 |
7 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:38:56 |
+1:45:47 |
8 |
23 |
Jennifer Davis |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:46:00 |
+1:52:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 brown (22) |
3.2 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
19 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
26:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
31 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
BrnM |
29:53 |
+2:55 |
3 |
46 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
BrnM |
35:24 |
+8:26 |
4 |
45 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
BrnM |
37:12 |
+10:14 |
5 |
17 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
42:59 |
+16:01 |
6 |
48 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
44:00 |
+17:02 |
7 |
42 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
BrnM |
46:23 |
+19:25 |
8 |
54 |
Adam White |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
57:12 |
+30:14 |
8 |
20 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
57:12 |
+30:14 |
10 |
29 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
BrnF |
59:55 |
+32:57 |
11 |
47 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
59:59 |
+33:01 |
12 |
55 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:00:02 |
+33:04 |
13 |
3 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
BrnM |
1:03:40 |
+36:42 |
13 |
2 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:03:40 |
+36:42 |
15 |
26 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:16:38 |
+49:40 |
16 |
37 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:27:20 |
+1:00:22 |
17 |
24 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:28:30 |
+1:01:32 |
18 |
36 |
Victoria Huseman |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:47:58 |
+1:21:00 |
19 |
8 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:51:11 |
+1:24:13 |
20 |
49 |
Gordon Family |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
2:03:29 |
+1:36:31 |
21 |
43 |
Pat Meehan |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
2:03:37 |
+1:36:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Jeremy Allen |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 green (14) |
5.6 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
5 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
49:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
51 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
GrnM |
50:22 |
+1:04 |
3 |
30 |
Aidan Minto |
|
Northview MS |
GTVM |
57:22 |
+8:04 |
4 |
38 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
58:06 |
+8:48 |
5 |
28 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
GrnM |
58:56 |
+9:38 |
6 |
15 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:02:31 |
+13:13 |
7 |
22 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:09:28 |
+20:10 |
8 |
35 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:13:23 |
+24:05 |
9 |
16 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:20:57 |
+31:39 |
10 |
18 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
GTVM |
1:30:28 |
+41:10 |
11 |
10 |
Ray Scheidler |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:30:48 |
+41:30 |
12 |
27 |
Adam White |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:33:21 |
+44:03 |
13 |
6 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:40:51 |
+51:33 |
14 |
9 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:46:53 |
+57:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 1:16:16 Gheorghe Fala
2 1:20:16 Tom Svobodny
3 1:32:46 Aidan Minto
4 1:36:08 Rob Minto
5 1:53:28 Casey Walter
6 2:20:59 Paul Merchak
7 2:30:33 Adam White
8 3:08:11 Bill Donnelly
results of next OCIN local event
(Rentschler Forest, April 2, 2015)
results of Flying Pig
XIX (Morehead and Carter Caves, March 27-29)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Miami Whitewater, February 28, 2015)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home