Camp Friedlander / Camp Craig / Cub World
May 30, 2015
Greg Fasig and Mike Minium, Event
Directors
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event, especially Matthew Robbins with
Sport Ident results, BSA Troop 888 with course
planning and flagging, Alex Yancey, Jamie Reeder, Skyler
Hertel, and Jordan Hertel
with setup and control pickup; Ben Hart and Stephanie Ross with control pickup.
Course Designers (Scout Troop 288): Orange - Garrett Fasig & Sean Ovens; Yellow - Nathaniel Fleenor & Paul Roman; Cub Scout - Joe Pawlikowski & Christian Kahle
The
day was warm and humid, and a brief but intense shower soaked a few of those
who started late and lingered too long in the forest.
Friedlander_May_2015 |
Sat 5/30/2015 16:47 |
Results |
|
0 CubScout (17) |
1.4 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
10 |
Matt Bender Christian Kahle |
|
BSA 888 |
12:36 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
9 |
AJ Harlow David Nash |
|
BSA 888 |
13:24 |
+0:48 |
|
3 |
1 |
Vanhemert Caldwell |
|
Den10 |
13:26 |
+0:50 |
|
4 |
4 |
Matthew Wright Will Blaker |
|
BSA 888 |
13:53 |
+1:17 |
|
5 |
5 |
Puckett Mix Medeiros |
|
Den5 |
14:09 |
+1:33 |
|
6 |
2 |
Albers Jouwstra |
|
Den11Den5 |
14:37 |
+2:01 |
|
7 |
6 |
Medeiros Day Mills |
|
Den5Den11 |
16:51 |
+4:15 |
|
8 |
55 |
Caleb Calvin Justin |
|
BSA 888 |
16:53 |
+4:17 |
|
9 |
11 |
Team Bob |
|
Den5 |
18:52 |
+6:16 |
|
10 |
3 |
Ford Harlow |
|
Den7 |
20:04 |
+7:28 |
|
11 |
15 |
Ryan Griswald |
|
BSA 888 |
22:20 |
+9:44 |
|
12 |
8 |
Watson Jouwstra Fagerlan |
|
Den4 |
23:16 |
+10:40 |
|
13 |
7 |
Logan LL |
|
Den11 |
25:47 |
+13:11 |
|
14 |
12 |
Team Dennis |
|
Den10 |
28:20 |
+15:44 |
|
15 |
20 |
Ty Stokes |
|
Den11 |
30:07 |
+17:31 |
|
16 |
14 |
Chris Wilson Ben Steve |
|
Den2Den11 |
1:11:25 |
+58:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Noel M. Luke Nathan |
|
Den2Den11 |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 White (10) |
3.0 km 0 m |
9 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
26 |
Nathaniel Isaac Jack Tim Ty |
|
Den11Den5 |
36:30 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
24 |
Joe Pawlikowski |
|
BSA 888 |
40:49 |
+4:19 |
|
3 |
29 |
Dave Christian AJ |
|
BSA 888 |
51:06 |
+14:36 |
|
4 |
56 |
Steve & Aaron Tossy |
|
BSA 888 |
1:03:11 |
+26:41 |
|
5 |
27 |
Luke Watson Mack Watson |
|
BSA 888 |
1:15:29 |
+38:59 |
|
6 |
53 |
Joey Sean Logan Leland |
|
BSA 888 |
1:15:44 |
+39:14 |
|
7 |
35 |
Jones Madison Crissinger |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
1:21:27 |
+44:57 |
|
8 |
52 |
Al Harland April Kincaid |
|
Unk |
WO |
1:21:34 |
+45:04 |
9 |
58 |
Ronnie Vanhemert |
|
BSA 888 |
1:44:58 |
+1:08:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Justin and Caleb |
|
BSA 888 |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (17) |
2.6 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Osborn, Baker, Fleenor |
|
BSA 888 |
34:12 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
17 |
Randy Watson Joe Roman |
|
BSA 888 |
40:51 |
+6:39 |
|
3 |
28 |
Andy Osborn |
|
BSA 888 |
46:11 |
+11:59 |
|
4 |
34 |
Emma Ramsey Brian Collins |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
1:07:04 |
+32:52 |
|
5 |
63 |
Andy Thornton |
|
BSA 281 |
1:19:30 |
+45:18 |
|
6 |
33 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
1:23:21 |
+49:09 |
|
7 |
40 |
Kathy Alsept Ellie Kennedy |
|
OCIN |
1:27:16 |
+53:04 |
|
8 |
69 |
Christian AJ Dave Tim |
|
BSA 888 |
1:27:29 |
+53:17 |
|
9 |
54 |
Conner Wilson |
|
BSA 888 |
1:30:04 |
+55:52 |
|
9 |
25 |
Franco |
|
BSA 888 |
1:30:04 |
+55:52 |
|
11 |
70 |
Luke Jones Jason Madison |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
1:45:30 |
+1:11:18 |
|
12 |
61 |
Noah Dunn |
|
BSA 281 |
2:04:58 |
+1:30:46 |
|
13 |
64 |
Bradley Beck |
|
BSA 281 |
2:07:52 |
+1:33:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
mp |
|
|
|
62 |
Yusuke Iyo |
|
BSA 281 |
mp |
|
|
|
22 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
65 |
Luke Horstmeyer |
|
BSA 281 |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (5) |
5.5 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
19 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
1:33:56 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
16 |
Roger Griswald Bill Fleenor |
|
BSA 888 |
2:43:28 |
+1:09:32 |
|
3 |
45 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
3:27:52 |
+1:53:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Ben Heesten Emily Beanan |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
18 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (3) |
2.0 km 0 m |
7 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
48 |
Garrett Fasig |
|
BSA 888 |
43:16 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
57 |
Brian Collins |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
1:24:19 |
+41:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Ramsey Crissinger |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (7) |
3.5 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
31 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
1:30:43 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
32 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
1:41:05 |
+10:22 |
|
3 |
43 |
Sean Lafferty Katie Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
2:41:05 |
+1:10:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Charlie Nash |
|
BSA 888 |
mp |
|
|
|
38 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
42 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
51 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
BSA 888 |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (5) |
5.8 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
37 |
Addison Bosley |
|
Lloyd HS |
1:20:32 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
30 |
Bruce Moore |
|
OLOU |
2:10:01 |
+49:29 |
|
3 |
46 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
2:16:54 |
+56:22 |
|
4 |
36 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
2:36:12 |
+1:15:40 |
|
5 |
59 |
Joe Roman |
|
BSA 888 |
2:58:06 |
+1:37:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 Blue (7) |
8.0 km 0 m |
28 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
41 |
Jon Marsden |
|
ForthValleyO |
BlueM |
1:44:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
2:05:36 |
+21:22 |
|
3 |
60 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
BSA 888 |
2:56:53 |
+1:12:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
68 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
49 |
Ray Scheidler |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
67 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Indian Creek, June 18, 2015)
results of previous OCIN local
event (Story Woods Park, May 17, 2015)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home