Big Bone Lick State Park
October 25, 2015
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event, especially:
Jim
Benton, Shane Dawalt, Katy Drinkhouse,
Gheorghe Fala, Vladimir Gusiatnikov,
Ben Hart, Brennan Hertel, Jordan Hertel,
Skyler Hertel, Vicki Huseman, Ken Kling, Thomas Laraia,
Bruce Moore, Guy Olsen, Joe Ratermann, Dave Reeder,
David Reeder, Jamie Reeder, Matthew Robbins, Stephanie Ross, Andrea Schneider,
Glen Schorr, Gabe Svobodny, Tom Svobodny, Alex
Yancey
Results
by Courses
KY_Adventure_2015 |
Fri 10/23/2015 18:27 |
Results - BBL_Middle_Friday |
|
1 White (11) |
2.8 km 60 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
779 |
Harrison Duncan |
01 |
QOC |
21:46 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
1782 |
Ikdoo Kim |
98 |
QOC |
22:21 |
+0:35 |
|
3 |
2778 |
Minh Bui |
99 |
QOC |
26:51 |
+5:05 |
|
4 |
400 |
Sophie Ratermann |
03 |
OCIN |
27:50 |
+6:04 |
|
5 |
781 |
Yu Huan |
97 |
QOC |
28:12 |
+6:26 |
|
6 |
386 |
Henrik Naess |
05 |
CAOC |
29:28 |
+7:42 |
|
7 |
869 |
Julia Linardi |
|
Other |
31:19 |
+9:33 |
|
8 |
379 |
Finley Miller |
06 |
CAOC |
38:57 |
+17:11 |
|
9 |
492 |
Glen Schorr |
59 |
QOC |
52:24 |
+30:38 |
|
10 |
802 |
Reed and Bonnie Miller |
|
CAOC |
1:04:00 |
+42:14 |
|
11 |
799 |
Jana Smith |
|
Other |
1:09:58 |
+48:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (12) |
3.3 km 90 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
783 |
Dong Hun Lee |
97 |
QOC |
31:46 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
395 |
Eric Porter |
02 |
OCIN |
40:33 |
+8:47 |
|
3 |
367 |
Damein Ladd |
01 |
None |
40:54 |
+9:08 |
|
4 |
785 |
Zach Williams |
01 |
QOC |
45:01 |
+13:15 |
|
5 |
801 |
Alexander Preobrazhensky |
|
COO |
45:10 |
+13:24 |
|
6 |
1798 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
46:46 |
+15:00 |
|
7 |
357 |
Jordan Hertel |
02 |
OCIN |
52:48 |
+21:02 |
|
8 |
380 |
Koert Miller |
04 |
CAOC |
1:08:25 |
+36:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1797 |
Hope Wilson |
00 |
Other |
mp |
|
|
|
798 |
Nathan Linardi |
03 |
COK |
mp |
|
|
|
388 |
Magnus Naess |
02 |
CAOC |
mp |
|
|
|
803 |
Zeb Hall |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
Trevor
Neal |
|
|
M-14 |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (7) |
4.0 km 140 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1786 |
Julian Yescas |
00 |
QOC |
36:49 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
780 |
Jared Giszack |
00 |
QOC |
53:13 |
+16:24 |
|
3 |
358 |
Skyler Hertel |
01 |
OCIN |
54:35 |
+17:46 |
|
4 |
794 |
Ben Carter |
00 |
Other |
1:05:05 |
+28:16 |
|
5 |
792 |
Dillon Bailey |
99 |
Other |
1:10:06 |
+33:17 |
|
6 |
804 |
Matt Plutz |
|
Other |
1:21:51 |
+45:02 |
|
7 |
381 |
Salinda Miller |
02 |
CAOC |
1:40:32 |
+1:03:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (20) |
2.8 km 60 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
280 |
Natalia Deconescu |
55 |
CAOC |
26:30 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
414 |
Essi Roininen |
98 |
Other |
27:12 |
+0:42 |
|
3 |
529 |
Leonid Shatskin |
50 |
CAOC |
31:02 |
+4:32 |
|
4 |
218 |
Paul Clatterbuck |
48 |
PTOC |
35:50 |
+9:20 |
|
5 |
399 |
Joseph Ratermann |
63 |
OCIN |
36:56 |
+10:26 |
|
6 |
143 |
Angie Barrett |
67 |
PTOC |
41:46 |
+15:16 |
|
7 |
222 |
Sharon Crawford |
44 |
RMOC |
43:00 |
+16:30 |
|
8 |
777 |
Richard Neuburger |
45 |
PTOC |
44:44 |
+18:14 |
|
9 |
215 |
Lex Bundschuh |
57 |
UNO |
45:47 |
+19:17 |
|
10 |
377 |
Madeline McCarren |
56 |
CAOC |
51:33 |
+25:03 |
|
11 |
506 |
Emily Sellers |
85 |
OLOU |
53:40 |
+27:10 |
|
12 |
790 |
Jamie Ackerman |
98 |
Other |
59:22 |
+32:52 |
|
13 |
535 |
Mike Shifman |
38 |
PTOC |
59:48 |
+33:18 |
|
14 |
128 |
Kathy Bannister |
47 |
ROC |
1:04:36 |
+38:06 |
|
15 |
206 |
Chun Bleau |
63 |
GAOC |
1:09:54 |
+43:24 |
|
16 |
360 |
Rae Ann Hicks |
67 |
QOC |
1:18:01 |
+51:31 |
|
17 |
405 |
Reta Roe |
43 |
PTOC |
1:18:55 |
+52:25 |
|
18 |
776 |
Edward Moore |
43 |
QOC |
1:19:45 |
+53:15 |
|
19 |
394 |
Louis Pataki |
41 |
WCOC |
2:08:06 |
+1:41:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
393 |
Jane Pataki |
42 |
WCOC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (32) |
4.0 km 160 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
189 |
Ron Birks |
60 |
GPHXO |
41:04 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
392 |
Tom Nolan |
52 |
QOC |
41:38 |
+0:34 |
|
3 |
204 |
Charlie Bleau |
60 |
GAOC |
45:24 |
+4:20 |
|
4 |
537 |
Shin Shimizu |
55 |
COO |
46:01 |
+4:57 |
|
5 |
376 |
Dan Mattingly |
63 |
OLOU |
48:37 |
+7:33 |
|
6 |
212 |
Ronald Bortz |
51 |
DVOA |
49:51 |
+8:47 |
|
7 |
363 |
Steven Houghton |
60 |
GAOC |
50:33 |
+9:29 |
|
8 |
791 |
Josue Aleman |
97 |
Other |
51:08 |
+10:04 |
|
9 |
382 |
Thurston Miller |
64 |
CAOC |
52:03 |
+10:59 |
|
10 |
209 |
Robert Boltz |
52 |
NEOOC |
54:53 |
+13:49 |
|
11 |
450 |
Stephanie Ross |
70 |
OCIN |
56:46 |
+15:42 |
|
12 |
509 |
Charlie Shahbazian |
53 |
CAOC |
58:10 |
+17:06 |
|
13 |
366 |
Oleg Koptelov |
58 |
SMOC |
58:52 |
+17:48 |
|
14 |
784 |
Zach Miller |
00 |
QOC |
58:55 |
+17:51 |
|
15 |
536 |
Chiori Shimizu |
58 |
COO |
59:08 |
+18:04 |
|
16 |
795 |
Austin Schafer |
97 |
Other |
59:34 |
+18:30 |
|
17 |
359 |
Mark Hicks |
64 |
QOC |
1:03:04 |
+22:00 |
|
18 |
543 |
Gregory Whelan |
73 |
OLOU |
1:03:52 |
+22:48 |
|
19 |
356 |
Brennan Hertel |
99 |
OCIN |
1:04:47 |
+23:43 |
|
20 |
775 |
Carl Muench |
64 |
QOC |
1:05:40 |
+24:36 |
|
21 |
293 |
Keg Good |
57 |
QOC |
1:06:00 |
+24:56 |
|
22 |
216 |
Pete Bundschuh |
55 |
UNO |
1:11:16 |
+30:12 |
|
23 |
194 |
Laurie Bishop |
73 |
OLOU |
1:15:02 |
+33:58 |
|
24 |
793 |
Tyler Burnett |
98 |
Other |
1:18:06 |
+37:02 |
|
25 |
210 |
Daniel Bond |
64 |
VOC |
1:18:38 |
+37:34 |
|
26 |
491 |
Kathy Jo Rufener |
68 |
NEOOC |
1:24:06 |
+43:02 |
|
27 |
370 |
Anne Ledbetter |
61 |
GAOC |
1:25:58 |
+44:54 |
|
28 |
304 |
Rick Green |
53 |
VOC |
1:34:14 |
+53:10 |
|
29 |
796 |
Juan Vazquez |
98 |
Other |
1:42:45 |
+1:01:41 |
|
30 |
373 |
Fred Mailey |
58 |
NEOOC |
2:18:03 |
+1:36:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
385 |
Bruce Moore |
57 |
OLOU |
mp |
|
|
|
371 |
Pavlina Lejskova |
92 |
CAOC |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (13) |
4.5 km 160 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
389 |
Oivind Naess |
66 |
CAOC |
38:20 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
229 |
Bill Cusworth |
67 |
GCO |
38:38 |
+0:18 |
|
3 |
303 |
Ted Good |
64 |
QOC |
39:09 |
+0:49 |
|
4 |
368 |
Thomas Laraia |
00 |
MNOC |
47:37 |
+9:17 |
|
5 |
339 |
Benjamin Hart |
62 |
OCIN |
51:32 |
+13:12 |
|
6 |
397 |
Todd Pownell |
68 |
NEOOC |
57:11 |
+18:51 |
|
7 |
391 |
Viktor Nikolenko |
72 |
CAOC |
1:00:59 |
+22:39 |
|
8 |
355 |
Tom Herrnstein |
69 |
OK |
1:01:52 |
+23:32 |
|
9 |
310 |
Jim Hall |
45 |
COK |
1:01:54 |
+23:34 |
|
10 |
362 |
Edward Holland |
79 |
OCIN |
1:05:37 |
+27:17 |
|
11 |
290 |
Nancy Duprey |
59 |
LROC |
1:13:25 |
+35:05 |
|
12 |
396 |
Randall Porter |
67 |
OCIN |
1:31:07 |
+52:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
538 |
Aaron Smith |
81 |
OLOU |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 Blue (14) |
4.8 km 200 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
387 |
Jan Erik Naess |
98 |
CAOC |
38:07 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
369 |
Jordan Laughlin |
89 |
CNYO |
38:54 |
+0:47 |
|
3 |
305 |
Vladimir Gusiatnikov |
73 |
OCIN |
42:03 |
+3:56 |
|
4 |
292 |
Gheorghe Fala |
91 |
OCIN |
43:44 |
+5:37 |
|
5 |
539 |
Gabriel Svobodny |
90 |
MVOC |
46:09 |
+8:02 |
|
6 |
540 |
Tom Svobodny |
58 |
MVOC |
46:21 |
+8:14 |
|
7 |
365 |
Benjamin King |
86 |
OLOU |
54:09 |
+16:02 |
|
8 |
149 |
John Beard |
64 |
None |
57:50 |
+19:43 |
|
9 |
219 |
J-J Cote |
61 |
LROC |
1:00:56 |
+22:49 |
|
10 |
542 |
Brian Thompson |
70 |
BOK |
1:01:14 |
+23:07 |
|
11 |
1538 |
Aaron Smith |
|
OLOU |
1:02:10 |
+24:03 |
|
12 |
159 |
Marcy Beard |
69 |
None |
1:11:19 |
+33:12 |
|
13 |
800 |
Jim Benton |
|
OCIN |
1:20:14 |
+42:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
Jasmin Beharic |
87 |
OLOU |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|