Miami University Western Woods
November 29, 2015
Mike Minium, Event Director
TROL 2015-2016 season
standings
Results
by Age Class:
|
White Trol PS-M (1) |
1.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
20 |
Finley Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
25:59 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (3) |
1.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
61 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
11:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
16 |
Makayla Swift |
|
Kramer ES |
44:45 |
+32:54 |
3 |
21 |
Reed Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
47:20 |
+35:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (1) |
1.9 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
12:24 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (6) |
2.7 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
27:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
28:12 |
+0:47 |
3 |
52 |
Noah Pavey |
|
OCIN |
29:59 |
+2:34 |
4 |
48 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co MS |
31:04 |
+3:39 |
5 |
41 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
35:31 |
+8:06 |
6 |
19 |
Koert Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
41:32 |
+14:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (3) |
2.7 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
36:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
28 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co MS |
45:03 |
+8:49 |
3 |
6 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
49:12 |
+12:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (3) |
2.7 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
58 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
17:40 |
0:00 |
2 |
57 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
18:50 |
+1:10 |
3 |
30 |
Benjamin Bond |
|
Ohio Connections Academy |
1:02:12 |
+44:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (3) |
3.8 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
31:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
39 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co HS |
36:30 |
+4:32 |
3 |
9 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
45:11 |
+13:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (1) |
3.8 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
18 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
52:22 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol Open (3) |
3.8 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
28:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
60 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
31:32 |
+2:34 |
3 |
59 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
39:27 |
+10:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (4) |
3.8 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
54:22 |
0:00 |
2 |
35 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:08:46 |
+14:24 |
3 |
23 |
Bonnie Miller |
|
CAOC |
1:24:54 |
+30:32 |
4 |
25 |
John Wise Mike Allen |
|
ORRRC |
1:39:26 |
+45:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (4) |
3.2 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
36 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
21:20 |
0:00 |
2 |
17 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
30:16 |
+8:56 |
3 |
29 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
31:45 |
+10:25 |
4 |
44 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
32:06 |
+10:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (1) |
3.2 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
31 |
Sharon Bond |
|
MVOC |
1:18:34 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) |
3.2 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
Bob Darby David Darby |
|
OCIN |
1:07:04 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (5) |
4.3 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
32:22 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
40:22 |
+8:00 |
3 |
49 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
41:40 |
+9:18 |
4 |
5 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
53:09 |
+20:47 |
5 |
26 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
1:06:47 |
+34:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (3) |
4.3 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
63 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
32:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
56 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
36:31 |
+3:40 |
3 |
46 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:03:00 |
+30:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (1) |
4.3 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
55 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
4.3 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
53 |
Noah Migoski |
|
Union Co HS |
46:36 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (10) |
5.7 km 0 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
42 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
37:47 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
44:41 |
+6:54 |
3 |
45 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
45:49 |
+8:02 |
4 |
33 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
51:55 |
+14:08 |
5 |
37 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
56:03 |
+18:16 |
6 |
24 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
56:58 |
+19:11 |
7 |
22 |
Thurston Miller |
|
CAOC |
1:02:16 |
+24:29 |
8 |
40 |
Jim Migoski |
|
OCIN |
1:02:24 |
+24:37 |
9 |
38 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
1:07:02 |
+29:15 |
10 |
64 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
1:29:14 |
+51:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (2) |
5.7 km 0 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
51 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
57:38 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
1:07:45 |
+10:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|