Miami - Middletown
January 31, 2016
Mike Minium, Event Director
Thanks
to the volunteers who helped with this event:
Bill
Donnelly (control pickup)
Jordan
Hertel (trail clearing and control pickup)
Skyler Hertel (trail clearing and control pickup)
Sigrid
Page (cookies)
Matthew
Robbins (SportIdent)
Patricia
Shaw (control pickup)
Gabe Svobodny (control pickup)
Tom
Svobodny (control pickup)
Casey
Walter (control pickup)
TROL 2015-2016 season
standings
Results
by Courses:
1 White (9) |
1.6 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
33 |
Kathy Brady |
|
OCIN |
WO |
25:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
32 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
WO |
25:44 |
+0:02 |
3 |
22 |
Logan Sydzyik |
|
Sunman-Dearborn MS |
WTPSM |
27:39 |
+1:57 |
4 |
51 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTO |
27:58 |
+2:16 |
5 |
45 |
Rembold Family |
|
Unk |
WO |
33:04 |
+7:22 |
6 |
56 |
Arian Kharazmi |
|
Loveland MS |
WTO |
33:13 |
+7:31 |
7 |
36 |
Kay Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
WO |
1:24:33 |
+58:51 |
8 |
35 |
Jordan Marvin |
|
OCIN |
WO |
1:24:36 |
+58:54 |
9 |
24 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
1:24:38 |
+58:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (14) |
2.4 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
64 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
YO |
25:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
19 |
Andrew Osborn Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
BSA 888 |
YTO |
27:02 |
+1:27 |
3 |
10 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
36:02 |
+10:27 |
4 |
38 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
45:42 |
+20:07 |
5 |
6 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
48:01 |
+22:26 |
6 |
49 |
Noah Pavey |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
49:14 |
+23:39 |
7 |
50 |
Riley Williams |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
51:07 |
+25:32 |
8 |
62 |
Gary Schweinfest |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:03:41 |
+38:06 |
9 |
61 |
Eli Schweinfest |
|
Peter-in-Chains |
YTMSM |
1:07:43 |
+42:08 |
10 |
18 |
Arian Kharazmi |
|
BSA 888 |
YTO |
1:12:36 |
+47:01 |
11 |
55 |
Rembold Family |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:14:41 |
+49:06 |
12 |
65 |
JD Walter |
|
OCIN |
YO |
2:09:37 |
+1:44:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Jill Puma |
|
OCIN |
YO |
mp |
|
|
23 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
YTMSF |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (9) |
3.5 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVM |
40:38 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVM |
51:11 |
+10:33 |
3 |
11 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
OTJVM |
57:17 |
+16:39 |
4 |
25 |
Nick Schroeder |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:02:01 |
+21:23 |
5 |
20 |
Jacob Strunks |
|
Springboro_HS |
OTJVM |
1:18:51 |
+38:13 |
6 |
26 |
Will Schroeder |
|
Middletown HS |
OTJVM |
1:55:31 |
+1:14:53 |
7 |
44 |
Kelly Gray Jen McMullen |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:55:38 |
+1:15:00 |
8 |
60 |
Dennis Lodder |
|
Unk |
OO |
2:00:07 |
+1:19:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Ben Bond |
|
Ohio Connections Academy |
OTJVM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (12) |
2.8 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
63 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
BrnM |
24:26 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
41:48 |
+17:22 |
3 |
5 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
42:42 |
+18:16 |
4 |
30 |
Nathan Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
48:49 |
+24:23 |
5 |
67 |
Kathy Brady |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
50:46 |
+26:20 |
6 |
66 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
51:06 |
+26:40 |
7 |
54 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
59:31 |
+35:05 |
8 |
16 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:12:06 |
+47:40 |
9 |
59 |
Patricia Shaw |
|
MVOC |
BrnF |
1:15:00 |
+50:34 |
10 |
27 |
Calvin Schmieg Bill Fleenor |
|
BSA 888 |
BrnO |
1:16:00 |
+51:34 |
11 |
12 |
David Darby Bob Darby |
|
OCIN |
BrnO |
1:27:40 |
+1:03:14 |
12 |
3 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:40:18 |
+1:15:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (8) |
3.9 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
42 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
GTVM |
39:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
9 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
52:39 |
+12:43 |
3 |
4 |
Michael Darby |
|
Mason HS |
GTVM |
1:12:39 |
+32:43 |
4 |
15 |
Tom Puma |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:15:32 |
+35:36 |
5 |
1 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:18:15 |
+38:19 |
6 |
2 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:45:04 |
+1:05:08 |
7 |
37 |
Victoria Huseman |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
2:00:34 |
+1:20:38 |
8 |
21 |
Brian Sanders |
|
ICO |
GrnM |
2:34:19 |
+1:54:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (14) |
6.7 km 0 m |
29 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Gabe Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:11:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:13:53 |
+2:39 |
3 |
47 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:17:24 |
+6:10 |
4 |
52 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:23:01 |
+11:47 |
5 |
43 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
RedM |
1:23:19 |
+12:05 |
6 |
31 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:38:51 |
+27:37 |
7 |
13 |
Ted Holland |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:43:50 |
+32:36 |
8 |
53 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:49:08 |
+37:54 |
9 |
28 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:51:14 |
+40:00 |
10 |
41 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
RedF |
2:07:11 |
+55:57 |
11 |
17 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:29:02 |
+1:17:48 |
12 |
34 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:31:55 |
+1:20:41 |
13 |
40 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:40:54 |
+1:29:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (England-Idlewild, Jan 23, 2016)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home