Miami - Middletown

January 31, 2016

Mike Minium, Event Director

 

 

Results by Courses

 

Split Times

TROL 2015-2016 season standings

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (2)

1.6 km 0 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

22

Logan Sydzyik

 

Sunman-Dearborn MS

27:39

0:00

2

24

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

1:24:38

+56:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (2)

1.6 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

51

Sophie Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

27:58

0:00

2

56

Arian Kharazmi

 

Loveland MS

33:13

+5:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Open (5)

1.6 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

33

Kathy Brady

 

OCIN

25:42

0:00

2

32

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

25:44

+0:02

3

45

Rembold Family

 

Unk

33:04

+7:22

4

36

Kay Ratermann

 

OCIN

1:24:33

+58:51

5

35

Jordan Marvin

 

OCIN

1:24:36

+58:54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (5)

2.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

10

Jordan Hertel

 

Union Co MS

36:02

0:00

2

38

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co MS

45:42

+9:40

3

6

Eric Porter

 

Union Co MS

48:01

+11:59

4

49

Noah Pavey

 

Union Co MS

49:14

+13:12

5

61

Eli Schweinfest

 

Peter-in-Chains

1:07:43

+31:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-F (2)

2.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

50

Riley Williams

 

Union Co MS

51:07

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Sophie Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (2)

2.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

19

Andrew Osborn Nathaniel Fleenor

 

BSA 888

27:02

0:00

2

18

Arian Kharazmi

 

BSA 888

1:12:36

+45:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (5)

2.4 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

64

Rob Minto

 

ICO

25:35

0:00

2

62

Gary Schweinfest

 

OCIN

1:03:41

+38:06

3

55

Rembold Family

 

Unk

1:14:41

+49:06

4

65

JD Walter

 

OCIN

2:09:37

+1:44:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Jill Puma

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (6)

3.5 km 0 m

19 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

7

Luke Bantz

 

Union Co MS

40:38

0:00

2

8

Nate Burress

 

Union Co MS

51:11

+10:33

3

11

Skyler Hertel

 

Union Co MS

57:17

+16:39

4

20

Jacob Strunks

 

Springboro_HS

1:18:51

+38:13

5

26

Will Schroeder

 

Middletown HS

1:55:31

+1:14:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Ben Bond

 

Ohio Connections Academy

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (3)

3.5 km 0 m

19 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

25

Nick Schroeder

 

OCIN

1:02:01

0:00

2

44

Kelly Gray Jen McMullen

 

OCIN

1:55:38

+53:37

3

60

Dennis Lodder

 

Unk

2:00:07

+58:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (6)

2.8 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

63

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

24:26

0:00

2

29

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

41:48

+17:22

3

5

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

42:42

+18:16

4

30

Nathan Mandrell

 

OCIN

48:49

+24:23

5

66

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

51:06

+26:40

6

16

Bill Greenwell

 

OCIN

1:12:06

+47:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown F (4)

2.8 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

67

Kathy Brady

 

OCIN

50:46

0:00

2

54

Laurie Sydzyik

 

OCIN

59:31

+8:45

3

59

Patricia Shaw

 

MVOC

1:15:00

+24:14

4

3

Laura Ruwe

 

OCIN

1:40:18

+49:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (2)

2.8 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

B

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

27

Calvin Schmieg Bill Fleenor

 

BSA 888

1:16:00

0:00

2

12

David Darby Bob Darby

 

OCIN

1:27:40

+11:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (3)

3.9 km 0 m

18 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

42

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

39:56

0:00

2

9

Jamie Reeder

 

Union Co HS

52:39

+12:43

3

4

Michael Darby

 

Mason HS

1:12:39

+32:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (3)

3.9 km 0 m

18 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

15

Tom Puma

 

OCIN

1:15:32

0:00

2

1

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

1:18:15

+2:43

3

21

Brian Sanders

 

ICO

2:34:19

+1:18:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green F (2)

3.9 km 0 m

18 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

2

Mimi Ruwe

 

OCIN

1:45:04

0:00

2

37

Victoria Huseman

 

OCIN

2:00:34

+15:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (11)

6.7 km 0 m

29 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

46

Gabe Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:11:14

0:00

2

48

Gheorghe Fala

 

OCIN

1:13:53

+2:39

3

47

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:17:24

+6:10

4

52

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

1:23:01

+11:47

5

43

Rob Minto

 

ICO

1:23:19

+12:05

6

31

Matt Bond

 

MVOC

1:38:51

+27:37

7

13

Ted Holland

 

OCIN

1:43:50

+32:36

8

28

Paul Merchak

 

OCIN

1:51:14

+40:00

9

17

Joe Roman

 

OCIN

2:29:02

+1:17:48

10

34

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

2:31:55

+1:20:41

11

40

Casey Walter

 

OCIN

2:40:54

+1:29:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (3)

6.7 km 0 m

29 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

53

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

1:49:08

0:00

2

41

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

2:07:11

+18:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Mariko Cowan

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of next OCIN local event (Live Oaks, Feb 6, 2016)

results of previous OCIN local event (England-Idlewild, Jan 23, 2016)

return to results index

return to OCIN home