East Fork

February 27, 2016

Jim Benton, Event Director

 

Results by Courses

 

Split Times

TROL 2015-2016 season standings

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (3)

3.0 km 0 m

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

26

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

57:31

0:00

2

27

Frank Brady

 

Holy Angels

58:58

+1:27

3

31

Keith Brady

 

Holy Angels

1:00:29

+2:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol PS-F (3)

3.0 km 0 m

10 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

30

Emma Brady

 

Holy Angels

1:00:12

0:00

2

28

Eve Brady

 

Holy Angels

1:00:20

+0:08

3

29

Faith Brady

 

Holy Angels

1:00:36

+0:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (2)

3.0 km 0 m

10 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

7

Aidan Johnson

 

Loveland MS

1:11:37

0:00

2

65

Jonathan Wehener

 

Home School

1:44:36

+32:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Open (6)

3.0 km 0 m

10 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

8

Darlene Page Randy Page

 

Unk

56:59

0:00

2

10

Bob Lodwick

 

Unk

1:09:55

+12:56

3

12

Jeff Ignatowski

 

Unk

1:09:56

+12:57

4

19

Guy Schwering

 

Unk

1:28:41

+31:42

5

21

Donna Murray-Hill

 

MVOC

1:34:33

+37:34

6

20

Murphy Family

 

Unk

1:55:57

+58:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (3)

3.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

32

Eric Porter

 

Union Co MS

1:07:22

0:00

2

57

David Hill

 

Coy MS

1:54:06

+46:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Jordan Hertel

 

Union Co MS

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-F (3)

3.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

42

Sophie Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

1:18:31

0:00

2

22

Riley Williams

 

Union Co MS

1:41:49

+23:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Priscilla Kelley

 

Union Co MS

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (1)

3.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

13

Calvin Spencer

 

BSA 888

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (8)

3.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

34

Bob Lodwick

 

Unk

1:21:41

0:00

2

67

Chris Wehener

 

OCIN

1:21:53

+0:12

3

43

Mac Carr Anne-Sophie Carr

 

OLOU

1:59:48

+38:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Sharon Bond

 

MVOC

mp

 

 

14

Lauren Boehner Jacob Stauffer

 

Unk

mp

 

 

6

Marji Garrett

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

9

Darlene Page Randy Page

 

Unk

dnf

 

 

17

Rob Maly

 

Unk

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (4)

4.4 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

23

Nate Burress

 

Union Co MS

2:05:17

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Calvin Spencer

 

Loveland MS

mp

 

 

3

Skyler Hertel

 

Union Co MS

dnf

 

 

54

Ben Bond

 

Ohio Connections

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (5)

4.4 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

59

Sue Morgan Ernie Morgan

 

Unk

3:14:10

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Mario Sanders Brian Sanders

 

ICO

mp

 

 

37

David Lane Lance Maclean

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

63

Ben Heesten Emily Heesten

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

18

Todd Spencer

 

BSA 888

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (1)

4.0 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

39

Bill Greenwell

 

OCIN

1:59:57

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown F (1)

4.0 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

38

Claire Dell

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (1)

4.0 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

62

David Darby Bob Darby

 

OCIN

disq

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (6)

4.5 km 0 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

2

Dylan Poe

 

Union Co HS

1:12:31

0:00

2

47

Alex Yancey

 

Union Co HS

1:55:13

+42:42

3

48

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:55:42

+43:11

4

49

Luke Bantz

 

Union Co MS

1:58:29

+45:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

James Reeder

 

Union Co HS

mp

 

 

40

Paul Roman

 

BSA 888

disq

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-F (1)

4.5 km 0 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

45

Salinda Miller

 

Granger Home School

2:31:30

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (6)

4.5 km 0 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

5

Brian DeYoung

 

OCIN

2:23:50

0:00

2

58

Jim Cimprich

 

OCIN

2:47:33

+23:43

3

61

Kevin Mitchell

 

OCIN

3:27:15

+1:03:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

Jon Rauschenbach

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

36

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

56

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Open (1)

4.5 km 0 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

15

Carolyn Clayburn Dennis Clayburn

 

Unk

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (10)

6.8 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

50

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:13:59

0:00

2

53

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

1:34:14

+20:15

3

66

Gheorghe Fala

 

OCIN

1:35:31

+21:32

4

51

Gabe Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:39:17

+25:18

5

4

Mike Minium

 

OCIN

1:50:58

+36:59

6

35

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

1:52:54

+38:55

7

44

Thurston Miller

 

CAOC

2:23:15

+1:09:16

8

55

Ted Holland

 

OCIN

2:29:43

+1:15:44

9

64

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

2:42:38

+1:28:39

10

16

Todd Henson

 

OCIN

2:54:02

+1:40:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue M (1)

5.6 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

41

Nathaniel Fleenor

 

BSA 888

3:05:12

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue F (1)

5.6 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

25

Valerie Benton

 

OCIN

3:35:49

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of next OCIN local event (Lakota West, March 11, 2016)

results of next OCIN local event (Rentschler Forest, March 13, 2016)

results of previous TROL event (MVOC Woodland Trails, Feb 14, 2016)

results of next TROL event (ICO Camp Ransburg, Mar 6, 2016)

results of previous OCIN local event (Rentschler Forest, March 13, 2016)

return to results index

return to OCIN home