ICO Camp Ransburg
March 6, 2016
Rob Minto, Event Director
Event
hosted by Indiana Crossroads Orienteering
TROL 2015-2016 season
standings
Results
on Indiana Crossroads Orienteering
website
Results
by Age Class:
White Open (5) |
2.3 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
22 |
Brian Lavelle Ben Lavelle |
|
St. Bart Columbus |
37:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
20 |
Megan Smith |
|
Unk |
47:06 |
+9:41 |
3 |
15 |
Kellar Family |
|
Unk |
52:20 |
+14:55 |
4 |
51 |
Baukert Frank Baukert
Cierra |
|
ICO |
1:06:49 |
+29:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ingrid Cummings |
|
ICO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (3) |
3.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
34:52 |
0:00 |
2 |
1 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
39:23 |
+4:31 |
3 |
47 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co MS |
40:25 |
+5:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (1) |
3.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
11 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
56:57 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (1) |
3.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
21 |
Troop 460 |
|
BSA 460 |
2:50:15 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (7) |
3.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
18 |
Bob Lodwick |
|
OCIN |
49:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Brian Lavelle Ben Lavelle |
|
St. Bart Columbus |
54:00 |
+4:59 |
3 |
49 |
Megan Smith |
|
Unk |
1:08:28 |
+19:27 |
4 |
43 |
Kellar Family |
|
Unk |
1:10:12 |
+21:11 |
5 |
52 |
Cierra Baukert
Frank Baukert |
|
ICO |
1:21:44 |
+32:43 |
6 |
16 |
Ashley Mohler |
|
Unk |
1:37:05 |
+48:04 |
7 |
19 |
Sriram Krishnan |
|
Unk |
2:04:00 |
+1:14:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (1) |
5.1 km 0
m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
3 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (8) |
5.1 km 0
m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
Joe Carver |
|
OCIN |
2:07:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
36 |
Steve Salerno |
|
Unk |
2:56:22 |
+48:32 |
3 |
33 |
David Bretzman |
|
Unk |
3:36:15 |
+1:28:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
31 |
Nick Holler |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
10 |
Laura Wasylenki |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
25 |
Bill Fleenor |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
56 |
Guy Schwering |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (1) |
4.4 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
40 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:40:59 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) |
4.4 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
26 |
Calvin Spencer Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
OCIN |
2:34:07 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (5) |
6.0 km 0
m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
James Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
1:22:45 |
0:00 |
2 |
53 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co MS |
1:26:02 |
+3:17 |
3 |
5 |
Dylan Poe |
|
Union Co HS |
1:27:37 |
+4:52 |
4 |
50 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
1:32:12 |
+9:27 |
5 |
55 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:55:36 |
+32:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (1) |
6.0 km 0
m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
42 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:54:25 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
6.0 km 0
m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
6 |
Lancaster |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (15) |
7.8 km 0
m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
13 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
1:14:15 |
0:00 |
2 |
46 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:20:04 |
+5:49 |
3 |
45 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
1:31:03 |
+16:48 |
4 |
39 |
Wangki Yuen |
|
OI |
1:36:13 |
+21:58 |
5 |
4 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
1:42:51 |
+28:36 |
6 |
8 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
1:45:06 |
+30:51 |
7 |
24 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
1:57:10 |
+42:55 |
8 |
35 |
Jerry Lyons |
|
ICO |
2:09:58 |
+55:43 |
9 |
28 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
2:22:50 |
+1:08:35 |
10 |
30 |
Alan Koers |
|
ICO |
2:58:28 |
+1:44:13 |
11 |
9 |
Gary Reising |
|
Unk |
3:30:55 |
+2:16:40 |
12 |
23 |
Dick Whicker |
|
ICO |
3:34:53 |
+2:20:38 |
13 |
29 |
Ron Stevens |
|
ICO |
3:50:10 |
+2:35:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
John Pilsford |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
32 |
Brigesh Krishnan |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (4) |
7.8 km 0
m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
44 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
2:17:11 |
0:00 |
2 |
12 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
2:38:23 |
+21:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Debbie Swinford |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
34 |
Laura Smith |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Open (2) |
7.8 km 0
m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Jim Gordon |
|
ICO |
3:07:23 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Indy Xpress Fun |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next TROL event
(OLOU Otter Creek, March 12, 2016)
results of previous OCIN local event
(East Fork, Feb 27, 2016)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home