Diamond Oaks
November 19, 2016
Mike Minium, Event Director
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (1) |
1.4 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
115 |
Reed Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
32:05 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol PS-F (1) |
1.4 km 0
m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
169 |
Lillyin Murray |
|
Union Co MS |
17:56 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (37) |
1.4 km 0
m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Tanner Shasteen |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
9:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
42 |
Colwell Jeff Morgan |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
10:40 |
+1:21 |
3 |
20 |
Jamey Fain-Willerte |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
10:44 |
+1:25 |
4 |
75 |
Bridges Salmons |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
11:08 |
+1:49 |
5 |
37 |
McBeath Max Pickett |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
11:49 |
+2:30 |
6 |
102 |
Eversole Hopkins |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
11:51 |
+2:32 |
7 |
6 |
Jake Schuler |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
12:00 |
+2:41 |
8 |
8 |
Mason Showalter |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
12:03 |
+2:44 |
9 |
30 |
Chandler Sebastian |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
12:41 |
+3:22 |
10 |
72 |
Tittle Lawson |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
14:06 |
+4:47 |
11 |
73 |
Graham Chase |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
14:07 |
+4:48 |
12 |
28 |
Degand Kneuven |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
14:58 |
+5:39 |
13 |
71 |
Tyler Plowfield |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
15:08 |
+5:49 |
14 |
32 |
Kelley Chris Combs |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
15:45 |
+6:26 |
14 |
13 |
Lucas Parrett |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
15:45 |
+6:26 |
16 |
38 |
Kelley Clifton |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
16:37 |
+7:18 |
17 |
25 |
Martez Mitchell-Connelly |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
17:23 |
+8:04 |
18 |
35 |
Ashley Jeffers |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
17:56 |
+8:37 |
19 |
12 |
Watson Elswick |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
19:21 |
+10:02 |
20 |
165 |
Yakimovich Walker |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
20:31 |
+11:12 |
21 |
21 |
Dathan-Schreiber Grosecose |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
20:46 |
+11:27 |
22 |
18 |
Burkhardt Nathaniel-Leach |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
20:59 |
+11:40 |
23 |
14 |
Brewer-Penn Shanklin |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
21:49 |
+12:30 |
24 |
17 |
Crystal Brown |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
22:07 |
+12:48 |
25 |
91 |
Gabrielle Bernhardt |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
23:32 |
+14:13 |
26 |
9 |
Jackson Long |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
24:59 |
+15:40 |
27 |
10 |
Cadwell Brashear |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
32:57 |
+23:38 |
28 |
33 |
Noah Cooper |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
42:05 |
+32:46 |
29 |
46 |
Zeiler Hatfield Jennings |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
42:39 |
+33:20 |
30 |
121 |
Arian Kharazmi |
|
Loveland HS |
53:51 |
+44:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cody Barrow |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
11 |
Williams Swearingen |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
4 |
JT McCord Chad Bowling |
|
Kenton County KY |
mp |
|
|
27 |
Hunter Peron-Armstrong |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
24 |
Autumn Lovin-Stoller |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
41 |
Bach Sara Lightning |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
44 |
Dakota Stewart |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (2) |
1.4 km 0
m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
70 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
18:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
111 |
Mandy Thoman |
|
Unk |
1:01:01 |
+42:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (6) |
3.1 km 0
m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
29:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
62 |
Calvin Spencer |
|
Loveland MS |
47:16 |
+17:26 |
3 |
114 |
Koert Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
54:04 |
+24:14 |
4 |
134 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co MS |
57:11 |
+27:21 |
5 |
184 |
David Hill |
|
Coy MS |
58:10 |
+28:20 |
6 |
173 |
Joseph Hill |
|
Coy MS |
1:19:01 |
+49:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (2) |
3.1 km 0
m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
41:55 |
0:00 |
2 |
153 |
Izzy Bartos |
|
Union Co MS |
1:20:04 |
+38:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (36) |
3.1 km 0
m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
118 |
Brandon Bridges |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
32:17 |
0:00 |
2 |
82 |
Tanner Shasteen |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
36:28 |
+4:11 |
3 |
83 |
Jake Schuler |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
39:28 |
+7:11 |
4 |
81 |
Alex Willertz |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
40:08 |
+7:51 |
5 |
135 |
James Fain |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
40:59 |
+8:42 |
6 |
137 |
Nicholas Plowfield |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
53:14 |
+20:57 |
7 |
55 |
Tim Shanklin |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
54:43 |
+22:26 |
8 |
106 |
Cody Barrow |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
55:22 |
+23:05 |
9 |
107 |
Avery Swearingen |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
56:09 |
+23:52 |
10 |
108 |
Lucas Parrett |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
58:16 |
+25:59 |
11 |
48 |
Logan Elswick |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
58:34 |
+26:17 |
12 |
76 |
Nate Sebastian |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
1:04:07 |
+31:50 |
13 |
77 |
Ashley Jeffers |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
1:04:10 |
+31:53 |
14 |
119 |
Matthew Eversole |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
1:04:38 |
+32:21 |
15 |
128 |
Gavin Hopkins |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
1:05:15 |
+32:58 |
16 |
158 |
Tyler Plowfield |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
1:10:40 |
+38:23 |
17 |
93 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
1:24:55 |
+52:38 |
18 |
171 |
Daniel Mccoy |
|
BSA Troop 70 |
1:28:09 |
+55:52 |
19 |
45 |
Nate Wullenweber |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
2:37:31 |
+2:05:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Austin Williams |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
97 |
JT McChord |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
74 |
Brewer Penn |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
49 |
Vincent Lucas |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
40 |
Houllion Rachel King |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
80 |
Brashear Cadwell |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
67 |
Bach |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
65 |
Combs Moore |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
54 |
Reggie Chandler |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
66 |
Long Jackson |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
129 |
Brewer Penn |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
50 |
Drew Watson |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
132 |
Martez Mitchell |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
117 |
Alexis Yakimovich |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
109 |
Schreiber Groseclose |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
63 |
Crystal Brown |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
124 |
Dathan Groseclose |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (2) |
3.1 km 0
m |
20 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
101 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
1:08:00 |
0:00 |
2 |
133 |
Tiffany Owens Ryan Owens |
|
Unk |
1:33:41 |
+25:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (4) |
4.0 km 0
m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
98 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
36:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
123 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
48:51 |
+12:17 |
3 |
99 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co HS |
59:49 |
+23:15 |
4 |
92 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
1:05:18 |
+28:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol Open (18) |
4.0 km 0
m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
120 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co MS |
57:28 |
0:00 |
2 |
157 |
Nate Sebastian |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
1:21:10 |
+23:42 |
3 |
161 |
JT McChord |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
1:29:38 |
+32:10 |
4 |
166 |
Emily Salmons |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
1:30:02 |
+32:34 |
5 |
154 |
Patrick Walker |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
2:12:02 |
+1:14:34 |
6 |
100 |
Dakota Stewart |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
2:12:05 |
+1:14:37 |
7 |
163 |
Chase Graham |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
2:13:36 |
+1:16:08 |
8 |
85 |
Nathan Hatfield |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
2:14:30 |
+1:17:02 |
9 |
84 |
Matthew Zeiler |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
2:15:29 |
+1:18:01 |
10 |
86 |
Seth Jennings |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
2:15:38 |
+1:18:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Tanner Shasteen |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
160 |
Logan Elswick |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
87 |
Michaela Workman |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
138 |
Jake Schuler |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
79 |
Armstrong Staller Lovin
Peron |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
34 |
Austin Croswait |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
152 |
Chad Bowling |
|
Kenton JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
178 |
Andrew Proffitt |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (7) |
4.0 km 0
m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
58 |
Addison Bosley |
|
OCIN |
1:13:40 |
0:00 |
2 |
57 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
1:13:41 |
+0:01 |
3 |
159 |
Vicki Huseman |
|
OCIN |
1:20:23 |
+6:43 |
4 |
164 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:21:36 |
+7:56 |
5 |
126 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
1:23:35 |
+9:55 |
6 |
162 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
1:23:50 |
+10:10 |
7 |
56 |
Mason Showalter |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
1:31:37 |
+17:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (19) |
2.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
181 |
Aidan Minto |
|
ICO |
17:07 |
0:00 |
2 |
174 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
17:23 |
+0:16 |
3 |
180 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
20:46 |
+3:39 |
4 |
183 |
Zachary Hoeffner |
|
MVOC |
21:15 |
+4:08 |
5 |
150 |
Doug Huseman |
|
OCIN |
25:15 |
+8:08 |
6 |
3 |
Skyler Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
27:27 |
+10:20 |
7 |
170 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
32:13 |
+15:06 |
8 |
172 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
38:29 |
+21:22 |
9 |
148 |
Jeff Morgan |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
55:48 |
+38:41 |
10 |
147 |
Ben Colwell |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
55:53 |
+38:46 |
11 |
143 |
Austin Croswait |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
57:06 |
+39:59 |
12 |
39 |
Dan Gvozdanovic |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
57:32 |
+40:25 |
13 |
31 |
Max Chaffin |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
57:44 |
+40:37 |
14 |
43 |
Sam Stephens |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
58:45 |
+41:38 |
15 |
51 |
Gino Degand |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
1:05:43 |
+48:36 |
16 |
52 |
Chris Knueven |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
1:06:57 |
+49:50 |
17 |
64 |
James Fain |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
1:25:26 |
+1:08:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Alex Willertz |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
146 |
Noah Cooper |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (5) |
2.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
182 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
31:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
179 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
32:06 |
+0:57 |
3 |
145 |
Alyson Tittle |
|
Diamond Oaks JrROTC |
41:24 |
+10:15 |
4 |
151 |
Ashley Jeffers |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
49:08 |
+17:59 |
5 |
140 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
55:46 |
+24:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) |
2.2 km 0
m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
122 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
44:54 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (4) |
4.7 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
177 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
35:07 |
0:00 |
1 |
94 |
Jamie Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
49:53 |
+14:46 |
2 |
96 |
Alex Yancey |
|
Union Co HS |
50:55 |
+15:52 |
3 |
95 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
56:37 |
+21:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
4.7 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
113 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
1:21:21 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (27) |
4.7 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
125 |
Addison Bosley |
|
OCIN |
38:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
155 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
41:24 |
+2:42 |
3 |
176 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
45:55 |
+7:13 |
4 |
131 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
48:24 |
+9:42 |
5 |
59 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
|
Unk |
1:00:58 |
+22:16 |
6 |
149 |
Doug Huseman |
|
OCIN |
1:01:16 |
+22:34 |
7 |
112 |
Thurston Miller |
|
CAOC |
1:05:10 |
+26:28 |
8 |
116 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
1:19:03 |
+40:21 |
9 |
90 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:19:34 |
+40:52 |
10 |
167 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
1:31:08 |
+52:26 |
11 |
60 |
Ken Kling |
|
OLOU |
1:35:39 |
+56:57 |
12 |
156 |
Hugo Walker |
|
OBLUE |
1:40:25 |
+1:01:43 |
13 |
78 |
Dillon Clifton |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
2:01:20 |
+1:22:38 |
14 |
19 |
Jordan Clark |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
2:09:58 |
+1:31:16 |
15 |
23 |
Damian Lopez-Draeger |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
2:09:59 |
+1:31:17 |
15 |
26 |
Robert Parker |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
2:09:59 |
+1:31:17 |
17 |
22 |
Brady Irvin |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
2:10:05 |
+1:31:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
Zachary Hoeffner |
|
MVOC |
mp |
|
|
61 |
Bruce Moore |
|
OLOU |
mp |
|
|
16 |
Devon Beck |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
53 |
Mitchell Martez |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
mp |
|
|
139 |
Gino Degand |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
130 |
Austin Williams |
|
Western-Brown JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
103 |
Donavan Gvozdanovic |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
69 |
Michael Kelley |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
104 |
Max Chaffin |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
105 |
Sam Stephens |
|
Live Oaks JrROTC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (4) |
4.7 km 0
m |
21 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
127 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
1:08:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
175 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
1:18:49 |
+10:06 |
3 |
142 |
Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
1:32:52 |
+24:09 |
4 |
15 |
Katana Annis |
|
Scarlet Oaks JrROTC |
2:10:47 |
+1:02:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Camp Whippoorwill, November 5, 2016)
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami Univ Western Woods, November 27, 2016)
TROL 2016-2017 season
standings
return to results index
return to OCIN
home