Miami University Ecology Research Center

February 18, 2017

Mike Minium, Event Director

 

Photos from this event

 

Split Times

Results by Courses

 

 

Results by Age Classes:

White Trol Open (1)

2.2 km 0 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

5

Gabby Bartos Cathy Bartos

 

OCIN

1:02:07

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Open (1)

2.2 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

16

Patti Winford Neeko Blaine

 

OCIN

27:54

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (3)

3.9 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

27

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co MS

38:48

0:00

2

1

Jordan Hertel

 

Union Co MS

41:48

+3:00

3

44

Joseph Hill

 

Coy MS

1:09:51

+31:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-F (2)

3.9 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

6

Izzy Bartos

 

Union Co MS

1:40:41

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Priscilla Kelley

 

Union Co MS

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (1)

3.9 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

3

Brian Dannaker Aiden Kai Dannaker

 

OCIN

1:46:43

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (5)

3.9 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

43

Paul Jason Ryan Lisa Hartinger

 

Unk

1:11:42

0:00

2

42

Heath and Max Kelly

 

Unk

1:27:17

+15:35

3

41

Nancy and Tom Griffths

 

Unk

1:28:34

+16:52

4

48

Steve Barnhart Eric Alex Kinzler

 

MVOC

1:32:33

+20:51

5

31

Dave Rudy Dawn Gordon

 

OCIN

1:55:35

+43:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (4)

5.4 km 0 m

21 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

46

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co MS

1:11:21

0:00

2

2

Skyler Hertel

 

Union Co HS

1:19:47

+8:26

3

7

Eric Porter

 

Union Co HS

1:46:12

+34:51

4

12

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

2:00:04

+48:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (7)

5.4 km 0 m

21 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

38

Shane Dawalt

 

OCIN

1:32:49

0:00

2

8

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

1:38:59

+6:10

3

13

Brian Bartos

 

OCIN

1:42:11

+9:22

4

40

Carston Naber

 

OCIN

1:54:23

+21:34

5

50

Laurie and Logan Sydzyik

 

OCIN

2:17:57

+45:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Dennis Lodder

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

36

Regina Hizer Mandy Theman Ginny Hizer

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (4)

4.1 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

4

Calvin Spencer

 

Loveland MS

44:29

0:00

2

15

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

1:02:55

+18:26

3

19

Andrew Dygert

 

Loveland HS

1:03:07

+18:38

4

11

Bob Frey

 

OCIN

1:15:42

+31:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (6)

4.1 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

53

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

39:08

0:00

2

39

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co MS

49:06

+9:58

3

23

Bob Hays Barbara Hays

 

MVOC

1:09:12

+30:04

4

45

David Hill

 

Coy MS

1:43:12

+1:04:04

5

10

Weigold Bebemyre Lane

 

Unk

2:46:33

+2:07:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Nancy and Tom Griffiths

 

Unk

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (3)

6.2 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

52

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:20:31

0:00

2

22

Sean Ovens

 

Loveland HS

1:42:30

+21:59

3

20

Paul Roman

 

Loveland HS

2:49:17

+1:28:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (3)

6.2 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

28

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

1:38:47

0:00

2

47

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

1:48:38

+9:51

3

9

Jim Cimprich

 

OCIN

2:18:29

+39:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Open (1)

6.2 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

17

Clarke Group

 

Unk

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (11)

8.1 km 0 m

25 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

34

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

1:04:01

0:00

2

37

Dylan Poe

 

Union Co HS

1:09:21

+5:20

3

25

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:16:07

+12:06

4

33

Rob Minto

 

ICO

1:20:52

+16:51

5

18

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

1:28:20

+24:19

6

14

Shinichi Shimizu

 

COO

1:40:21

+36:20

7

26

Douglas Huseman

 

OCIN

1:41:06

+37:05

8

29

Paul Merchak

 

OCIN

2:08:22

+1:04:21

9

21

Joe Roman

 

OCIN

2:11:21

+1:07:20

10

24

Brian Lange

 

Unk

2:20:28

+1:16:27

11

30

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

2:35:27

+1:31:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (2)

8.1 km 0 m

25 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

32

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

2:37:21

0:00

2

54

Patti Winford

 

OCIN

3:26:04

+48:43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Camp Friedlander, February 4-5, 2017)

results of previous TROL event (MVOC Woodland Trails, Feb 12, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Garr Hill, February 26, 2017)

TROL 2016-2017 season standings

return to results index

return to OCIN home