Garr Hill

February 26, 2017

Dylan Poe, Event Director

 

Photos from this event

 

Split Times

Results by Courses

 

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (1)

2.1 km 0 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

35

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

40:08

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (1)

2.1 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

36

Cathy Bartos Gabby Bartos

 

Union Co HS

59:06

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (3)

4.3 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

11

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co MS

56:59

0:00

2

6

Calvin Spencer

 

Loveland MS

59:24

+2:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-F (1)

4.3 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

25

Izzy Bartos

 

Union Co MS

1:48:23

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Sophie Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (1)

4.3 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

28

Laurie Sydzyik Logan Sydzyik

 

OCIN

1:37:58

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (2)

4.3 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

12

Gordon and Rudy

 

OCIN

2:12:05

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Bill Greenwell

 

OCIN

disq

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (5)

4.8 km 0 m

18 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

27

Eric Porter

 

Union Co HS

1:28:06

0:00

2

30

Luke Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:28:33

+0:27

3

14

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co MS

1:29:13

+1:07

4

7

Andrew Osborn

 

Cincinnati Country Day HS

1:34:21

+6:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (8)

4.8 km 0 m

18 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

29

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

1:28:59

0:00

2

34

Kathy Brady

 

OCIN

1:48:52

+19:53

3

9

Dave Lane

 

OCIN

2:00:36

+31:37

4

22

Kevin Mitchell

 

OCIN

2:04:18

+35:19

5

21

Ann Griessmann

 

OCIN

2:10:31

+41:32

6

1

Marie Sanders Brian Sanders

 

ICO

2:18:50

+49:51

7

19

Mandy Thoman Dennis Lodder

 

OCIN

2:21:29

+52:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Susan Bantz

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (6)

3.8 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

44

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

51:58

0:00

2

42

Joseph Ratermann

 

OCIN

56:42

+4:44

3

24

Marc Cleek

 

OCIN

2:21:39

+1:29:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Nathaniel Fleenor

 

Loveland HS

mp

 

 

10

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

16

Ben Bond

 

MVOC

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (3)

3.8 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

38

Brian Hazelwood

 

Unk

1:33:49

0:00

1

37

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

1:33:49

0:00

3

17

Steve Weigold Dennis Bubemyre

 

OCIN

2:48:55

+1:15:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (2)

5.8 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

32

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:46:43

0:00

2

31

Alex Yancey

 

Union Co HS

2:14:22

+27:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (2)

5.8 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

45

Shane Dawalt

 

OCIN

2:49:13

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green F (1)

5.8 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

23

Victoria Huseman

 

OCIN

3:28:04

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (7)

7.6 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

8

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:25:16

0:00

2

3

Mike Minium

 

OCIN

1:32:34

+7:18

3

13

Matt Bond

 

MVOC

1:42:01

+16:45

4

4

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

1:48:44

+23:28

5

40

Benjamin Hart

 

OCIN

1:54:12

+28:56

6

43

Brian Lang

 

OCIN

2:30:43

+1:05:27

7

26

Casey Walter

 

OCIN

2:46:28

+1:21:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (2)

7.6 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

39

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

2:11:56

0:00

2

2

Patti Winford

 

OCIN

4:20:26

+2:08:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Miami University, February 18, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Lakota East, March 10, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Twelve Mile, March 11, 2017)

TROL 2016-2017 season standings

return to results index

return to OCIN home