Twelve Mile
March 11, 2017
Jim Benton, Event
Director
Results by Age Class:
White Open (1) |
2.3 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
24 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
1:13:51 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (2) |
2.8 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
19 |
Mickey Baynum Zack Baynum |
|
FOVO |
1:34:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Lauren Marc Cleek |
|
Unk |
1:51:15 |
+16:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (4) |
3.7 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co MS |
1:01:11 |
0:00 |
2 |
22 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
1:04:39 |
+3:28 |
3 |
26 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co MS |
1:08:42 |
+7:31 |
4 |
12 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
1:20:08 |
+18:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (1) |
3.7 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
1 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co MS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol Open (2) |
3.7 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
13 |
Laurie Sydzyik Logan Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:45:28 |
0:00 |
2 |
17 |
Mike Allen Phillip Welhener |
|
MVOC |
2:14:01 |
+28:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (3) |
3.7 km 0 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
11 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:11:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
10 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
1:32:24 |
+21:15 |
3 |
21 |
Katy Drinkhouse |
|
OCIN |
1:34:22 |
+23:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (2) |
3.4 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
28 |
Dick Arnett |
|
OCIN |
1:27:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
23 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
1:34:56 |
+7:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) |
3.4 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Mimi Ruwe Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
2:36:20 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (1) |
4.5 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
5 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
1:47:12 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (4) |
4.5 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
1:30:02 |
0:00 |
2 |
18 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:51:04 |
+21:02 |
3 |
2 |
Carl Christy |
|
OLOU |
2:46:10 |
+1:16:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (1) |
4.5 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
25 |
Mariko Cowan |
|
OCIN |
2:33:46 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (5) |
6.2 km 0 m |
22 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
3 |
Dylan Poe |
|
Union Co HS |
1:13:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
20 |
Benjamin Hart |
|
OCIN |
1:25:19 |
+11:23 |
3 |
30 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
1:28:02 |
+14:06 |
4 |
15 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
1:28:17 |
+14:21 |
5 |
9 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
1:51:12 |
+37:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (2) |
6.2 km 0 m |
22 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
16 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
2:02:59 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Patti Winford |
|
OCIN |
3:14:23 |
+1:11:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Open (1) |
6.2 km 0 m |
22 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
4 |
Hugh Logan Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
2:54:40 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of next OCIN local event
(Miami Hamilton, March 12, 2017)
TROL 2016-2017 season
standings
return to results index
return to OCIN
home