Miami University Hamilton Campus

March 12, 2017

Pat Meehan, Event Director

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Matthew Robbins (SportIdent), Shane Dawalt, Bill Donnelly, Ben Hart, Salinda Miller, Thurston Miller, Dylan Poe, Stephanie Ross, Casey Walter, JD Walter

 

Most courses (except white) started in the maze of thickets and clearings on city land east of University Blvd, dodging the numerous trash piles and a small encampment of human residents.  Careful navigation and precise compass was rewarded.  Then courses crossed University Blvd to an instant change of pace, the wide open running of Vora Technology Park and the Miami University Hamilton Campus.  Temperatures stayed near freezing, with chilly light to moderate breezes, but bright sunshine offering a little fleeting warmth.

 

Split Times

Results by Age Class

 

 

Results by Courses:

 

1 White (6)

2.1 km 0 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

33

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

WO

15:54

0:00

2

34

Salinda Miller

 

Granger Home School

WTO

17:52

+1:58

3

23

Jessie Kunkel Michelle Hetterich

 

Unk

WO

25:40

+9:46

4

1

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

WTPSM

27:35

+11:41

5

3

Jessie Kunkel Michelle Hetterich

 

Unk

WO

39:32

+23:38

6

27

Rachel Claudin John

 

Unk

WO

1:07:20

+51:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow (6)

3.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

5

Kenny Fugate Hailey Wright

 

OCIN

YO

32:25

0:00

2

4

Izzy Bartos

 

Union Co MS

YTMSF

42:29

+10:04

3

6

John Ratermann Sophie Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

YTO

53:35

+21:10

4

26

Andy Garrett Christie Meehan

 

OCIN

YO

1:00:55

+28:30

5

25

Walter JD

 

OCIN

YO

1:16:36

+44:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Sophie Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

YTMSF

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Orange (5)

5.4 km 0 m

19 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

17

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co MS

OTJVM

40:14

0:00

2

16

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co MS

OTJVM

40:43

+0:29

3

28

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

OTJVM

1:01:45

+21:31

4

12

Koert Miller

 

Granger Home School

OTJVM

1:22:54

+42:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Lisa and Paul Hartinger

 

OCIN

OO

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (4)

4.1 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

19

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

BrnM

43:42

0:00

2

30

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

BrnM

46:52

+3:10

3

29

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

BrnM

1:04:33

+20:51

4

14

Victoria Huseman

 

OCIN

BrnF

1:27:28

+43:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Green (4)

5.0 km 0 m

19 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

21

Shane Dawalt

 

OCIN

GrnM

1:10:54

0:00

2

11

Salinda Miller

 

Granger Home School

GTVF

1:14:13

+3:19

3

9

Sean Ovens

 

Loveland HS

GTVM

1:19:17

+8:23

4

7

Mike Allen

 

OCIN

GrnM

2:15:15

+1:04:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Red (10)

7.5 km 0 m

24 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

22

Dylan Poe

 

Union Co HS

RedM

54:55

0:00

2

32

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

RedM

1:03:49

+8:54

3

15

Mike Minium

 

OCIN

RedM

1:13:40

+18:45

4

13

Douglas Huseman

 

OCIN

RedM

1:15:51

+20:56

5

8

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

RedM

1:24:06

+29:11

6

10

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

RedM

1:24:35

+29:40

7

24

Casey Walter

 

OCIN

RedM

1:25:11

+30:16

8

31

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

RedF

1:26:00

+31:05

9

18

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

RedM

1:54:54

+59:59

10

20

Patti Winford

 

OCIN

RedF

2:13:30

+1:18:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Twelve Mile, March 11, 2017)

results of next TROL event (MVOC Caesar Creek, March 18, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Rentschler, April 13, 2017)

 

TROL 2016-2017 season standings

return to results index

return to OCIN home