MVOC Caesar Creek

Miami Valley Junior Championships

TROL Season Final

March 18, 2017

Matt Bond, Event Director

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

 

Full final results will be on the Miami Valley Orienteering Club website.

 

Split Times

Results by Course

 

TROL 2016-2017 season standings

 

Results by Age Class:

 

Junior Championships
Place     Chip Name                              Club                             Time 
 
Middle/JrHigh-Ind  (8/8) (White)
 
    1  9102212 John Ratermann                    OCIN Cincinnati  (Holy Angels)  14:23 
    2  2099030 Isaac Jouwstra                    Loveland MS                     20:53 
    3  2034284 Reed Miller                       GrHoS Granger Home School       33:16 
    4  2054416 Abby Murray                       Miami Valley Young Marines      39:43 
    5  2054413 Aniya Reeves                      Miami Valley Young Marines      46:38 
    6  2054415 Brody Sartin                      Miami Valley Young Marines    1:10:09 
 
       2054419 Joe Boddie                        Miami Valley Young Marines         mp 
       2054420 Travis Murray                     Miami Valley Young Marines         mp 
 
 
Rookie-Ind  (15/15) (Yellow)    
 
    1  2054426 Joseph Hill                       OCIN Cincinnati (Coy MS)        30:53 
    2  2054435 Caterina Svobodny                 MVOC Dayton                     32:04 
    3  2054417 Jesse Loper                       Miami Valley Young Marines      44:09 
    4   231965 Sophie Ratermann                  OCIN Cincinnati (Holy Angels)   49:03 
    5  2054414 John Sollinger                    Miami Valley Young Marines      49:33 
    6  2054412 Karl Slader                       Miami Valley Young Marines      50:43 
    7  2054427 David Hill                        OCIN Cincinnati  (Coy MS)       57:14 
    8  2054424 Tarl LaRocco                      StHS Stebbins HS              1:01:20 
    9  2099027 Tim Jouwstra                      Loveland MS                   1:26:45 
   10  2092161 Izzy Bartos                       UCMS Union County MS          1:31:37 
   11  2034283 Finley Miller                     GrHoS Granger Home School     1:54:22 
 
       2054418 Jayden Wright                     Miami Valley Young Marines         mp 
       2054423 Ben Bond                          MVOC Dayton                        mp 
       2092178 Arian Kharazmi                    Loveland MS                        mp 
       2099025 Aidan Johnson                     Loveland MS                        mp 
 
 
 
Jr.Varsity-Ind  (5/5) (Orange)  
 
    1  2020691 Braydon Reiboldt                  UCMS Union County MS            53:53 
    2  2092156 Jordan Hertel                     UCMS Union County MS          1:12:03 
    3  2092162 Noa Dannaker                      UCHS Union County HS          1:13:14 
    4  2020696 Priscilla Kelly                   UCMS Union County MS          1:31:49 
    5  2034282 Koert Miller                      GrHoS Granger Home School     1:49:15 
 
 
 
Varsity-Individual  (8/8) (Green)
 
    1  1799418 Dylan Poe                         UCHS Union County HS          1:09:55 
    2  2020699 Nathan Bantz                      UCHS Union County HS          1:36:47 
    3  2092160 Mahlon Page                       UCMS Union County MS          2:00:44 
    4  2020692 Eric Porter                       UCHS Union County HS          2:02:15 
    5  2092177 Nathaniel Fleener                 Loveland HS                   2:26:29 
 
       2092157 Skyler Hertel                     UCHS Union County HS               mp 
       2099026 Calvin Spencer                    Loveland HS                        mp 
       2092180 Paul Roman                        Loveland HS                        mp 
 
 
 
Public Courses
 
 
White  (5/5)            
 
    1  2054440 Isaac Jouwstra                    Loveland MS                     13:32 
    2  2054446 Timothy Jouwstra                  BSA T-888                       13:47 
    3  2054428 Kent, Jordan, Dante, & Valvin     n/a                             29:17 
    4  2054429 Duke, Wesley, & Damian            n/a                             40:33 
 
       2054431 Derek, Vicki, AJ, Brent, & Vicky  n/a                                mp 
 
 
Yellow  (4/4)           
 
    1  1418634 Anna & Jacob Porter               n/a                           1:21:01 
    2  2054432 Lucy, Jay, Michelle, & Curtis     n/a                           1:56:36 
    3  2054421 Keagan, Kaylee, Brayden, & Sy     Miami Valley Young Marines    1:59:54 
 
       2054447 Angie Sexton                      Loveland HS                        mp 
 
 
Orange  (8/12)          
 
    1  2054435 Caterina Svobodny                 MVOC Dayton                   1:09:42 
    2  2054438 Joseph Hill                       OCIN Cincinnati               1:11:01 
    3  9102742 Kathy Brady                       OCIN Cincinnati               1:23:29 
    4  1418681 Randall & Kelly Porter            OCIN Cincinnati               1:28:45 
    5  2054425 Angie Sexton                      Loveland HS                   1:42:31 
    6  2054434 Bill Greenwell                    OCIN Cincinnati               2:00:18 
 
       2092165 Susan Bantz                       n/a                                mp 
       2054437 Dave Rudy                         OCIN Cincinnati                    mp 
 
 
Green  (8/9)            
 
    1  9102743 Joe Ratermann                     OCIN Cincinnati               1:24:22 
    2   432033 Warren Mandrell                   OCIN Cincinnati               1:29:43 
    3  9101565 Joe Roman                         OCIN Cincinnati               1:42:54 
    4  2054439 Steve Gerhardt                    OCIN Cincinnati               1:52:07 
    5  2113393 Dave Lane                         n/a                           2:07:00 
    6  2054433 Jim Cimprich                      OCIN Cincinnati               2:18:57 
    7  2054422 Mike Allen                        ORRRC Dayton                  3:50:16 
 
       1413698 Shane Dawalt                      OCIN Cincinnati                    mp
 
 
Red  (12/12)            
 
    1  9101149 Aidan Minto                       ICO Indianapolis              1:12:55 
    2   887688 Tom Svobodny                      MVOC Dayton                   1:16:48 
    3  7200478 Douglas Huseman                   OCIN Cincinnati               1:30:41 
    4  9101150 Rob Minto                         ICO Indianapolis              1:31:04 
    5   887713 Mike Minium                       OCIN Cincinnati               1:31:08 
    6  2075901 Shinichi Shimizu                  COO Columbus                  1:34:12 
    7  2049406 Ben Hart                          OCIN Cincinnati               1:38:27 
    8  2034279 Thurston Miller                   OCIN Cincinnati               1:51:50 
    9  9101557 Greg Fasig                        OCIN Cincinnati               1:52:27 
   10   432031 Stephanie Ross                    OCIN Cincinnati               1:52:45 
   11  2054436 Brian Lange                       n/a                           2:09:42 
 
        504572 Brenda Blacklock                  ICO Indianapolis                   mp 
 

 

TROL 2016-2017 season standings

results of previous OCIN local event (Miami Hamilton, March 12, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Rentschler, April 13, 2017)

return to results index

return to OCIN home