St Patrick’s Park

August 26, 2017

Thurston and Bonnie Miller, Event Directors

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event!

It was a sunny day with a low dew point.In other words, a very good day for orienteering in August.

Volunteers: Reed Miller, Finley Miller, Koert Miller, Salinda Miller (Control placment); Matthew Robbins (SportIdent); Mike Minium (Instruction); Bonnie Drury (Registration); Stacey Schavey & Michelle Pittman (Start); Mike Minium, Salinda Miller, Jari Všlikorpi, Noa Dannaker, Matthew Robbins (Control pickup)

Meet Directors: Bonnie Miller & Thurston Miller

Course Setter: Thurston Miller

 

 

 

Split Times

 

Results by Courses:

 

1 White (25)

2.5 km 0 m

14 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

225

Ryan Pitcher

 

ND Army ROTC

WRM

17:43

0:00

2

231

The Lads

 

ND Army ROTC

WRT

19:27

+1:44

3

244

Chem 20283

 

Unk

WO

21:52

+4:09

4

212

Joseph Casamassima

 

ND Navy ROTC

WRM

27:55

+10:12

5

215

Steven Johnston

 

ND Navy ROTC

WRM

29:52

+12:09

6

213

John Duffy

 

ND Navy ROTC

WRM

29:54

+12:11

7

239

Brian Conlon

 

ND Army ROTC

WRM

32:55

+15:12

8

238

Pretty Pink Ponies

 

ND Army ROTC

WRT

33:50

+16:07

9

219

Katherine Sylvester

 

ND Navy ROTC

WRF

36:20

+18:37

10

254

Broncos

 

OCIN

WO

36:28

+18:45

11

211

Stacey Schavey Max Schavey

 

Michiana Homeschool

WTO

37:22

+19:39

12

236

Kalina Pandelova

 

CAOC

WO

38:52

+21:09

13

255

Joanna Brandt

 

OCIN

WO

43:06

+25:23

14

209

Henry Schavey

 

Michiana Homeschool

WTO

44:37

+26:54

15

200

Aaron Diller Jamie Diller

 

St Joseph Grade School

WTO

45:23

+27:40

16

256

Drama Camp

 

OCIN

WO

45:47

+28:04

17

210

Aaron Schavey Sam Schavey

 

Michiana Homeschool

WTO

46:52

+29:09

18

234

Boehl Group

 

Unk

WO

47:00

+29:17

19

245

McPhersons

 

Unk

WO

48:21

+30:38

20

199

Crash Bandikoot

 

Wawasee MS

WTO

51:20

+33:37

21

119

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

WTPSM

52:10

+34:27

22

241

Bill Drury

 

Unk

WO

53:41

+35:58

23

242

Alwoods

 

Unk

WO

55:20

+37:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

226

Alex Russo

 

ND Army ROTC

WRF

dnf

 

 

230

Michelle Pittman Kailey Pittman

 

Unk

WO

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow A (27)

4.0 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

107

Dennis Krivda

99

ND Navy ROTC

YRMA

35:50

0:00

2

104

Joseph Casamassima

99

ND Navy ROTC

YRMA

36:51

+1:01

3

194

Andrew Aguilar

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

36:59

+1:09

4

142

Alex Jacobs

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

37:53

+2:03

5

179

Strange

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFA

38:51

+3:01

6

181

Wolke

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFA

39:31

+3:41

7

186

Tapia

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

40:28

+4:38

8

144

Jeffery

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

41:23

+5:33

9

114

Michael Terranova

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMA

42:11

+6:21

10

165

Ciccarello

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

42:36

+6:46

11

235

Anna Pandelova

 

CAOC

YO

44:01

+8:11

12

127

Alexander Brundage

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

44:17

+8:27

13

111

Augustine Siegel

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMA

46:19

+10:29

14

260

David Tripp

 

CAOC SMOC

YO

48:19

+12:29

15

175

Parkhill

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

48:58

+13:08

16

135

Emmet Flood

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

51:04

+15:14

17

167

Fenton

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFA

51:27

+15:37

18

229

Valerie Metz

 

CAOC

YO

51:46

+15:56

19

118

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

YTMSM

58:33

+22:43

20

251

Henry Schavey

 

Michiana Homeschool

YTO

1:07:22

+31:32

21

253

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

YTO

1:08:02

+32:12

22

120

Haliena Daniels

 

ND Air Force ROTC

YRTA

1:37:39

+1:01:49

23

153

Barber

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

1:44:14

+1:08:24

24

201

Jordan and Gray

 

Wawasee MS

YTO

3:07:15

+2:31:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

257

Max

 

OCIN

YO

mp

 

 

173

Franks

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMA

mp

 

 

261

Ashley Moore

 

Michiana Homeschool

YO

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow B (24)

3.9 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

216

Dennis Krivda

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

28:17

0:00

2

217

Spencer Bindel

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

31:01

+2:44

3

103

Adam Burt

97

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

33:40

+5:23

4

110

Ryan Quintal

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

39:59

+11:42

5

106

Steven Johnston

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

41:07

+12:50

6

220

Michael Terranova

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

41:37

+13:20

7

221

Michael Breslin

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

41:41

+13:24

8

139

Alec Haglund

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

42:04

+13:47

9

105

John Duffy

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

42:14

+13:57

10

158

Berrigan

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

42:31

+14:14

11

170

Conlon

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

45:20

+17:03

12

121

Paek Parenic

 

ND Air Force ROTC

YRTB

45:32

+17:15

13

108

Thomas Leeker

99

ND Navy ROTC

YRMB

46:44

+18:27

14

191

Joshua Dykstra

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

48:57

+20:40

15

185

Bailey

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

56:09

+27:52

16

196

Joseph Baca

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

1:01:03

+32:46

17

128

Maria Burgess

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFB

1:07:30

+39:13

18

147

Aidan Thorpe

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

1:08:33

+40:16

19

151

Liam Wallis

 

ND Army ROTC

YRTB

1:32:27

+1:04:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161

Bowden

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

mp

 

 

132

Chang

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

mp

 

 

183

Valli

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

dnf

 

 

178

Iuston

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMB

dnf

 

 

180

Natasha Robinson

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFB

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Yellow C (20)

3.9 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

214

Ryan Quintal

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

26:49

0:00

2

218

Adam Burt

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

32:38

+5:49

3

101

Spencer Bindel

99

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

36:22

+9:33

4

222

Thomas Leeker

 

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

37:50

+11:01

5

148

Trahe-Valencia

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

40:07

+13:18

6

137

Mariano Flores

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

42:58

+16:09

7

102

Michael Breslin

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

44:10

+17:21

8

130

Nicole Butler

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFC

44:16

+17:27

9

182

Ruth

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

48:45

+21:56

10

176

Medina

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

50:27

+23:38

11

162

Cline

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

51:05

+24:16

12

168

DeBoskey

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

59:04

+32:15

13

145

A Russo

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFC

1:00:42

+33:53

14

112

Katherine Sylvester

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRFC

1:03:44

+36:55

15

155

Beirne

 

ND Army ROTC

YRMC

1:04:10

+37:21

16

113

Joseph Tanaka

98

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

1:05:31

+38:42

17

122

Cade Blassingame

 

ND Air Force ROTC

YRTC

1:24:34

+57:45

18

124

Brewer

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFC

1:25:52

+59:03

19

184

Amour

 

ND Army ROTC

YRFC

1:29:52

+1:03:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

109

Evan Muller

99

ND Navy ROTC

YRMC

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Orange A (24)

4.6 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

143

John Hughes

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:06:16

0:00

2

159

John Norton

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:11:43

+5:27

3

140

Guynn

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:12:23

+6:07

4

171

Amanda Zeboor

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFA

1:14:48

+8:32

5

156

Daniel Neuson

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:16:36

+10:20

6

208

Marghi Copelin Kyle Copelin

 

Unk

OO

1:18:06

+11:50

7

166

Elizabeth Russo

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFA

1:28:42

+22:26

8

152

Kohlheim

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:29:45

+23:29

9

246

David Tripp

 

CAOC SMOC

OO

1:34:40

+28:24

10

117

Koert Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

OTJVM

1:35:40

+29:24

11

149

Brooke Kowalski

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFA

1:39:51

+33:35

12

248

Amy Evans

 

Wawasee MS

OO

1:43:08

+36:52

13

125

Connor Carmichael

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:44:40

+38:24

14

174

Grant Arnold

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

1:45:40

+39:24

15

129

Francesca Cervone

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFA

1:47:19

+41:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

197

Joseph Tanaka

 

ND Navy ROTC

ORMA

dnf

 

 

227

Andrew Aguilar

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

dnf

 

 

205

Alex Molleson Jeremy Molleson

 

RMOC

OO

dnf

 

 

163

Chad Quick

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

dnf

 

 

249

Dykstra Ciccarello

 

ND Army ROTC

ORTA

dnf

 

 

136

Frances Gradel

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFA

dnf

 

 

133

Maria Gardner

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFA

dnf

 

 

223

Alex Jacobs

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

dnf

 

 

243

Cline

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMA

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Orange B (18)

4.8 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

172

George Sutherland

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

54:52

0:00

2

169

Pitcher

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

58:08

+3:16

3

141

Caleb Keehner

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

59:54

+5:02

4

126

Tyler Belin

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

1:11:48

+16:56

5

146

Joe Krivda

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

1:13:04

+18:12

6

154

Julian Minondo

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

1:13:57

+19:05

7

157

Drew Montemarano

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

1:13:59

+19:07

8

134

Kiana Forti

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFB

1:17:19

+22:27

9

150

Lee

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFB

1:22:28

+27:36

10

131

Brosnan

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

1:25:42

+30:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

224

Will Medina

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

206

Alex Trahe-Valencia

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

207

Will Jeffery

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

198

Chris Tapia

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

177

Williams

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

138

Kendal Holesinger

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

164

Dan O'Neill

 

ND Army ROTC

ORMB

dnf

 

 

160

Rina Moore

 

ND Army ROTC

ORFB

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 Brown (4)

4.6 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

202

Mike Keating

 

SMOC

BrnM

1:29:10

0:00

2

259

Alan Tigtig

 

CAOC

BrnO

2:05:19

+36:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

252

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

BrnM

mp

 

 

195

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

BrnM

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 Green (3)

5.6 km 0 m

19 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

228

Bruce Metz

 

CAOC

GrnM

1:42:44

0:00

2

258

Marghi and Kyle Copelin

 

Unk

GrnO

1:48:19

+5:35

3

116

Salinda Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

GTVF

1:51:42

+8:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 Red (3)

7.4 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

115

Charlie Shahbazian

 

CAOC

RedM

1:32:55

0:00

2

237

Stanimir Pandelov

 

CAOC

RedM

1:35:58

+3:03

3

247

Mike Minium

 

OCIN

RedM

1:48:34

+15:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Blue (4)

10.4 km 0 m

23 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

193

Jari Valikorpi

 

Finland Rasti-Vurikka

BlueM

1:35:28

0:00

2

123

Igor Guskov

 

SMOC

BlueM

2:01:37

+26:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

203

Caleb Drury

 

Michiana Homeschool

BlueM

dnf

 

 

204

Danny Ekema

 

Unk

BlueM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Pyramid Hill, July 15, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Miami Natural Areas, September 23, 2017)

return to results index

return to OCIN home