Camp Friedlander

October 14, 2017

Sat afternoon Scout Training Event

 

Results by Class

 

Split Times

 

Results by Courses:

(for teams, only the name of one team member is listed)

 

A1 White (38)

1.8 km 0 m

9 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Class

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

133

Charles East

 

BSA 672

A1WT

9:36

0:00

2

137

Ryan Schnitter

 

BSA 694

A1WT

10:17

+0:41

3

139

Denis Lucey

 

BSA 672

A1WT

11:30

+1:54

4

143

Matthew Carpenter

 

BSA 694

A1WT

12:37

+3:01

5

127

Ryan Schnitter

 

BSA 694

A1WT

13:48

+4:12

6

27

Grant Graf

 

BSA 112

A1WT

13:58

+4:22

7

3

Brendan Laux

 

BSA 672

A1WT

14:53

+5:17

8

115

ZoŽ Bergman

 

GS 48471

A1WT

16:57

+7:21

9

53

Jared Huseman

 

BSA 850

A1WT

17:30

+7:54

10

5

Josiah Soberano

 

BSA 55

A1WT

19:08

+9:32

11

49

Christopher Perera

 

BSA 672

A1WT

19:25

+9:49

12

67

Austin Paprocki

 

BSA 55

A1WT

21:10

+11:34

13

98

Matt Telles

 

BSA 803

A1WT

21:23

+11:47

14

99

Alex Schwab

 

BSA 803

A1WT

22:11

+12:35

15

93

Avery Stanton

 

BSA 700

A1WT

23:40

+14:04

16

130

Isaac Jouwstra

 

BSA 888

A1WM

24:38

+15:02

17

4

Corbin Steckler

 

BSA 55

A1WT

26:30

+16:54

18

51

John Martin

 

BSA 947

A1WT

27:46

+18:10

19

29

Parker Moyer

 

BSA 850

A1WT

29:50

+20:14

20

126

William Day

 

BSA 803

A1WM

29:57

+20:21

21

31

Andrea Holbrook

 

BSA 888

A1WT

30:44

+21:08

22

140

David Schnitter

 

BSA 694

A1WT

30:57

+21:21

23

1

Tom Crone

 

BSA 672

A1WT

31:10

+21:34

24

86

Catlin Ledante

 

BSA 644

A1WM

31:33

+21:57

25

21

Donny Weintz

 

BSA 888

A1WT

31:51

+22:15

26

24

Drew Willets

 

BSA 962

A1WT

32:03

+22:27

27

10

John Ratermann

 

OCIN

A1WM

32:16

+22:40

28

25

Michael Hutchason

 

BSA 560

A1WT

32:43

+23:07

29

144

Timmy Landers

 

BSA 947

A1WM

32:48

+23:12

30

69

Eduardo Rodriguez

 

BSA 299

A1WT

35:22

+25:46

31

18

Mitchell Vanhemert

 

BSA 888

A1WT

35:33

+25:57

32

77

Adam Hameed

 

BSA 700

A1WT

35:54

+26:18

33

62

Mitchell Kleiner

 

BSA 114

A1WT

39:19

+29:43

34

47

Ben Tsogston

 

BSA 112

A1WT

39:30

+29:54

35

17

Nathan Rechtiene

 

BSA 888

A1WT

40:32

+30:56

36

61

Alex Defoor

 

BSA 114

A1WT

41:11

+31:35

37

44

Nick Ward

 

BSA 803

A1WT

50:49

+41:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

125

Jordan Franklin

 

BSA 803

A1WM

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2 Yellow (49)

1.9 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

107

Matthew Carpenter

 

BSA 694

A2YT

16:25

0:00

2

45

Adam Barrett

 

BSA 112

A2YT

17:46

+1:21

3

7

Christopher Perera

 

BSA 672

A2YT

18:56

+2:31

4

6

Nigel Beeker

 

BSA 55

A2YT

19:28

+3:03

5

54

Josiah Soberano

 

BSA 55

A2YT

20:00

+3:35

6

2

Jared Huseman

 

BSA 850

A2YT

21:20

+4:55

7

43

Brendan Laux

 

BSA 672

A2YT

21:35

+5:10

8

65

Chris Eagan

 

BSA 803

A2YT

22:52

+6:27

9

19

Patrick Slawnyk

 

BSA 644

A2YT

23:20

+6:55

10

82

John Ratermann

 

OCIN

A2YM

25:35

+9:10

11

8

Austin Paprocki

 

BSA 55

A2YT

26:26

+10:01

12

63

Tom Crone

 

BSA 672

A2YT

26:48

+10:23

13

9

ZoŽ Bergman

 

GS 48471

A2YT

26:54

+10:29

14

28

Ben Weintz

 

BSA 850

A2YT

27:12

+10:47

15

37

Ruben Gardner

 

BSA 161

A2YT

28:45

+12:20

16

46

Daniel Porter

 

BSA 112

A2YT

29:08

+12:43

17

23

Isaac Jouwstra

 

BSA 888

A2YT

30:28

+14:03

18

59

Thomas Hines

 

BSA 114

A2YT

31:03

+14:38

19

33

Nolan Leist

 

BSA 694

A2YT

31:12

+14:47

20

12

Grace Spellman

 

GS 48471

A2YT

32:46

+16:21

21

36

Jake Pobanz

 

BSA 112

A2YT

32:59

+16:34

22

118

Matt Telles

 

BSA 803

A2YT

33:36

+17:11

23

119

Alex Schwab

 

BSA 803

A2YT

33:48

+17:23

24

108

Donny Weintz

 

BSA 888

A2YT

34:35

+18:10

25

13

Avery Stanton

 

BSA 700

A2YT

35:43

+19:18

26

55

Jason Nivens

 

BSA 112

A2YT

37:18

+20:53

27

15

Hayden Aerosmith

 

BSA 700

A2YT

37:55

+21:30

28

42

Noah Sulek

 

BSA 803

A2YT

38:21

+21:56

29

71

Ron Matthew

 

BSA 299

A2YT

39:40

+23:15

30

56

Darren Wargacki

 

BSA 947

A2YT

40:36

+24:11

31

30

Bob Trach

 

BSA 850

A2YT

40:38

+24:13

32

34

Ryan Schnitter

 

BSA 694

A2YT

40:44

+24:19

33

121

Kyle Lauckner

 

BSA 694

A2YT

41:00

+24:35

34

70

Carter Eborall

 

BSA 299

A2YT

41:40

+25:15

35

117

Andrea Holbrook

 

BSA 888

A2YT

42:31

+26:06

36

11

Sam Kline

 

BSA 700

A2YT

42:36

+26:11

37

35

Steven Chow

 

BSA 644

A2YT

46:03

+29:38

38

95

Michael Hutchason

 

BSA 560

A2YT

46:05

+29:40

39

48

Damien Ponton

 

BSA 947

A2YT

47:19

+30:54

40

74

Paul Casteel

 

BSA 161

A2YT

52:23

+35:58

41

80

Joey Barhorst

 

BSA 672

A2YT

53:01

+36:36

42

124

Henry Taylor

 

BSA 161

A2YT

55:00

+38:35

43

84

Gabe Conley

 

BSA 112

A2YT

1:03:22

+46:57

44

87

Owen Gehler

 

BSA 888

A2YT

1:04:21

+47:56

45

22

Katrina Bergman

 

GS 48471

A2YT

1:06:03

+49:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Charles Leen

 

BSA 112

A2YT

mp

 

 

41

Ryan Gerwe

 

BSA 803

A2YT

mp

 

 

14

Isaiah Brown

 

BSA 700

A2YT

mp

 

 

110

Mitchell Kleiner

 

BSA 114

A2YT

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A3 Orange (31)

2.4 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

73

Damien Rowin

 

BSA 644

A3OT

24:23

0:00

2

129

Dave Nash

 

BSA 888

A3OM

26:45

+2:22

3

66

Nigel Beeker

 

BSA 55

A3OT

29:16

+4:53

4

106

Bryan Casteel

 

BSA 161

A3OT

38:45

+14:22

5

58

Chad St Clair

 

BSA 962

A3OT

39:16

+14:53

6

112

Josiah Soberano

 

BSA 55

A3OT

40:18

+15:55

7

102

David Ward

 

BSA 803

A3OT

40:52

+16:29

8

39

Colin Hildebrand

 

BSA 161

A3OT

41:53

+17:30

9

72

Kyle Snyder

 

BSA 299

A3OT

42:14

+17:51

10

92

Hayden Aerosmith

 

BSA 700

A3OT

43:18

+18:55

11

26

George Patil

 

BSA 560

A3OT

43:19

+18:56

12

141

Donny Weintz

 

BSA 888

A3OT

45:50

+21:27

13

122

Brendan Laux

 

BSA 672

A3OT

46:58

+22:35

14

132

Isaac Mills

 

BSA 888

A3OM

47:44

+23:21

15

103

Drew Poellein

 

BSA 112

A3OT

49:29

+25:06

16

57

Caleb St Clair

 

BSA 962

A3OT

49:42

+25:19

17

138

Reece Whittaker

 

BSA 947

A3OT

50:16

+25:53

18

68

Josh Katzman

 

BSA 299

A3OT

50:19

+25:56

19

78

Jennifer Boccelli

 

BSA 112

A3OT

51:40

+27:17

20

116

Matt Bender

 

BSA 888

A3OT

51:46

+27:23

21

97

Ryan Gerwe

 

BSA 803

A3OM

53:23

+29:00

22

79

William Reed

 

BSA 888

A3OT

55:40

+31:17

23

90

Isaac Jouwstra

 

BSA 888

A3OT

58:48

+34:25

24

96

Thomas Hines

 

BSA 114

A3OT

1:00:26

+36:03

25

123

Tom Crone

 

BSA 672

A3OT

1:09:16

+44:53

26

40

Henry Taylor

 

BSA 161

A3OT

1:11:51

+47:28

27

128

Joe Barhorst

 

BSA 888

A3OT

1:16:41

+52:18

28

52

Jose Wavel

 

BSA 962

A3OT

1:24:48

+1:00:25

29

20

Brian Gehler

 

BSA 888

A3OT

1:35:19

+1:10:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

Michael Hutchason

 

BSA 560

A3OT

dnf

 

 

136

Alex Schwab

 

BSA 803

A3OM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A5 Green (22)

3.6 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Cl.

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

131

Christopher Perera

 

BSA 672

A5GT

1:11:42

0:00

2

60

Clayton Bickel

 

BSA 114

A5GT

1:14:09

+2:27

3

109

Chad St Clair

 

BSA 962

A5GT

1:21:52

+10:10

4

134

George Patil

 

BSA 560

A5GT

1:23:50

+12:08

5

85

Ben Weintz

 

BSA 850

A5GT

1:23:58

+12:16

6

88

August Enman

 

BSA 947

A5GM

1:29:25

+17:43

7

105

Ruben Gardner

 

BSA 161

A5GT

1:40:31

+28:49

8

75

Mark Wavle

 

BSA 962

A5GT

1:51:49

+40:07

9

91

Daniel Porter

 

BSA 112

A5GT

1:53:29

+41:47

10

104

Ethan Cline

 

BSA 644

A5GT

1:54:23

+42:41

11

114

Sam Kline

 

BSA 700

A5GT

1:54:47

+43:05

12

111

Nick Klein

 

BSA 299

A5GT

1:57:13

+45:31

13

16

Isaac Mills

 

BSA 888

A5GM

1:59:48

+48:06

14

81

Corbin Steckler

 

BSA 55

A5GT

2:22:44

+1:11:02

15

76

Zach Clemons

 

BSA 55

A5GT

2:22:57

+1:11:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Kyle Dombrowski

 

BSA 947

A5GM

mp

 

 

100

Adam Barrett

 

BSA 112

A5GT

mp

 

 

113

Sam Cline

 

BSA 55

A5GM

mp

 

 

94

Jared Huseman

 

BSA 850

A5GT

mp

 

 

101

Colin Hildebrand

 

BSA 161

A5GT

mp

 

 

83

James Covarrubias

 

BSA 850

A5GT

dnf

 

 

89

John Martin

 

BSA 947

A5GM

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (East Fork State Park, October 7, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Rentschler Forest, October 27, 2017)

return to results index

return to OCIN home