Camp Friedlander

October 15, 2017

Sun Oct 15 Scout Orienteering Championships

 

Results by Courses

 

Split Times

 

Results by Class:

Yellow Open (2)

C2 Yellow

2.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

129

Megan Leen

BSA 112

47:34

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161

Marnie Nash

Crew 888

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (13)

C5 Green

3.9 km 0 m

10 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

77

Kyle Dearth

BSA 112

1:13:18

0:00

2

145

Jon Mills

BSA 114

1:16:42

+3:24

3

203

John Weintz

BSA 850

1:21:38

+8:20

4

200

Mark Wallach

BSA 55

1:21:47

+8:29

5

153

Mark Murphy

BSA 644

1:28:20

+15:02

6

102

Nick Klein

BSA 299

1:30:46

+17:28

7

197

Gary Telles

BSA 803

1:36:39

+23:21

8

195

David Ward

BSA 803

1:45:57

+32:39

9

87

Chris Eagan

BSA 803

1:50:26

+37:08

10

2

Todd Poellein

BSA 112

1:57:45

+44:27

11

67

Jason Covarrubias

BSA 850

2:12:51

+59:33

12

92

Jeff Eha

BSA 55

2:36:00

+1:22:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

206

Jeff Wolfzorn

BSA 55

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green F (3)

C5 Green

3.9 km 0 m

10 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

26

Cindy Blunt

GS 48471

mp

 

 

32

Jenn Boccelli

BSA 112

dnf

 

 

42

Katrina Bowling-Bergman

GS 47102

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (1)

C6 Red

5.4 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

47

Bryan Casteel

BSA 161

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scouts White Male (67)

C1 White

1.9 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

132

Trevor Ogilvie

BSA 850

15:57

0:00

2

53

Carter Ebonal

BSA 299

17:17

+1:20

3

14

Lucas Bettinger

BSA 114

17:18

+1:21

4

115

Brendan Lucey

BSA 672

19:14

+3:17

5

130

Neil O'Connor

BSA 672

19:29

+3:32

6

93

Grayson King

BSA 700

20:54

+4:57

7

86

Isaac Jouwstra

BSA 888

21:01

+5:04

8

78

Gavin Henderson

BSA 114

21:23

+5:26

9

51

Alex Defoor

BSA 114

21:38

+5:41

10

120

Ryan Mills

BSA 114

21:52

+5:55

11

193

Ethan Weintz

BSA 888

23:27

+7:30

12

136

Logan Ohm

BSA 560

23:42

+7:45

13

101

Paul Laufersweiler

BSA 55

24:06

+8:09

14

61

August Enman

BSA 947

25:24

+9:27

15

107

Charles Leen

BSA 112

25:47

+9:50

16

112

Seth Liner

BSA 299

25:50

+9:53

17

48

Will Day

BSA 888

26:17

+10:20

18

46

Tom Crone

BSA 672

26:47

+10:50

19

54

Jack Diebold

BSA 962

27:26

+11:29

20

194

Reese Whitaker

BSA 947

27:45

+11:48

21

146

Joey Rechtiene

BSA 888

28:40

+12:43

22

180

Matt Telles

BSA 803

28:48

+12:51

23

58

John Eha

BSA 55

29:08

+13:11

24

76

Max Hansen

BSA 112

29:12

+13:15

25

140

Jake Pobanz

BSA 112

29:28

+13:31

26

162

Kyle Snyder

BSA 299

29:38

+13:41

27

41

James Covarrubias

BSA 850

29:45

+13:48

28

17

Sam Blatt

BSA 114

29:56

+13:59

29

190

Harrison Wargacki

BSA 947

30:36

+14:39

30

43

Dylan Coyle

BSA 803

30:46

+14:49

31

126

Parker Moyer

BSA 850

31:38

+15:41

32

178

Eric Swails

BSA 850

33:08

+17:11

33

31

Ethan Caton

BSA 161

33:28

+17:31

34

36

Andrew Clemons

BSA 55

33:30

+17:33

35

91

Donovan Kelly

BSA 299

34:12

+18:15

36

56

Austin Dyson

BSA 161

35:21

+19:24

37

188

Darrin Wargacki

BSA 947

35:31

+19:34

38

38

Ethan Cline

BSA 644

36:07

+20:10

39

148

Mattias Reinhardt

BSA 55

37:03

+21:06

40

182

Lucas Towne

BSA 112

38:07

+22:10

41

71

Ryan Gerwe

BSA 803

38:51

+22:54

42

33

Steven Chow

BSA 644

39:13

+23:16

43

142

Sam Pobanz

BSA 112

39:55

+23:58

44

73

Adam Hameed

BSA 700

40:24

+24:27

45

96

Tim Landers

BSA 947

43:14

+27:17

46

168

Micah St. Clair

BSA 962

43:18

+27:21

47

3

Nicholas Worpenberg

BSA 55

49:56

+33:59

48

117

John Martin

BSA 962

50:45

+34:48

49

186

Nick Ward

BSA 803

53:57

+38:00

50

81

Thomas Hines

BSA 114

54:16

+38:19

51

7

Joey Barhorst

BSA 672

55:28

+39:31

52

152

Daniel Sage

BSA 803

57:10

+41:13

53

68

Ron George

BSA 299

1:02:51

+46:54

54

5

Zack Ball

BSA 114

1:09:42

+53:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

Alex Katzman

BSA 299

mp

 

 

198

Gabe Conley

BSA 112

mp

 

 

172

Matthew Steinke

BSA 947

mp

 

 

166

Shreekar Srikar

BSA 299

mp

 

 

103

Brendan Laux

BSA 672

mp

 

 

191

Jose Warle

BSA 962

mp

 

 

128

JJ Nivens

BSA 112

mp

 

 

160

Noah Skoness

BSA 700

mp

 

 

176

Jake Sunberg

BSA 112

mp

 

 

170

Damien Stamped

BSA 700

mp

 

 

66

Jordan Franklin

BSA 803

mp

 

 

28

Paul Casteel

BSA 161

mp

 

 

22

Isaiah Brown

BSA 700

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scouts White Female (2)

C1 White

1.9 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

10

ZoŽ Bergman

GS 47102

mp

 

 

164

Grace Spellman

GS 48471

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scouts Yellow Male (35)

C2 Yellow

2.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

135

Christopher Perera

BSA 672

21:23

0:00

2

171

Josiah Soberano

BSA 55

23:55

+2:32

3

113

Denis Lucey

BSA 672

25:33

+4:10

4

85

Jared Huseman

BSA 850

26:09

+4:46

5

144

Daniel Porter

BSA 112

27:53

+6:30

6

127

Dave Nash

BSA 888

28:20

+6:57

7

94

Tim Jouwstra

BSA 888

29:51

+8:28

8

39

Nico Boccelli

BSA 112

30:41

+9:18

9

49

Sam Cline

BSA 55

30:44

+9:21

10

79

Owen Hoffman

BSA 803

33:56

+12:33

11

138

Drew Peollon

BSA 112

35:08

+13:45

12

179

David Turner

BSA 161

36:47

+15:24

13

74

Collin Hildebrand

BSA 161

37:02

+15:39

14

69

Grant Gref

BSA 112

37:50

+16:27

15

12

Hayden Arrasmith

BSA 700

41:42

+20:19

16

23

Nigel Beeker

BSA 55

44:06

+22:43

17

155

Sabastian Rodriquez

BSA 299

47:02

+25:39

18

187

Donny Weintz

BSA 888

47:52

+26:29

19

139

Damien Ponton

BSA 947

48:09

+26:46

20

175

Henry Taylor

BSA 161

48:40

+27:17

21

143

Chris Prewitt

BSA 55

51:58

+30:35

22

83

Josh Holbrook

BSA 888

53:03

+31:40

23

108

Aiden Lower

BSA 114

56:18

+34:55

24

183

Mitchell Vanhemert

BSA 888

1:00:30

+39:07

25

167

Zach Schwab

BSA 803

1:01:54

+40:31

26

44

Ledante Catlin

BSA 644

1:04:26

+43:03

27

163

Mike Royse

BSA 700

1:06:54

+45:31

28

64

Owen Gehler

BSA 888

1:24:22

+1:02:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

Santiago Rodriquez

BSA 299

mp

 

 

131

Gunner Oglesby

BSA 112

mp

 

 

151

Nathan Rechtiene

BSA 888

mp

 

 

1

JJ Laux

BSA 672

mp

 

 

104

Mitchell Kleiner

BSA 114

mp

 

 

98

Sam King

BSA 700

mp

 

 

89

Michael Hutchason

BSA 560

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scouts Yellow Female (3)

C2 Yellow

2.5 km 0 m

12 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

29

Madison Beni

GS 48471

43:30

0:00

2

34

Helen Blunt

GS 48471

1:02:20

+18:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

118

Ella Maxwell

GS 48471

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scouts Orange Male (20)

C3 Orange

3.6 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

147

Maxwell Raifstanger

BSA 114

45:32

0:00

2

109

Sam Moeller

BSA 55

50:52

+5:20

3

27

Clayton Bickel

BSA 114

53:56

+8:24

4

65

Damien Rowin

BSA 644

56:43

+11:11

5

119

Zach Clemons

BSA 55

58:55

+13:23

6

55

Charles East

BSA 672

1:03:38

+18:06

7

90

Luke Royse

BSA 700

1:05:34

+20:02

8

35

Avery Stantan

BSA 700

1:20:52

+35:20

9

100

Owen Soberano

BSA 55

1:30:39

+45:07

10

45

Caleb St. Clair

BSA 962

1:34:05

+48:33

11

70

Gannon Klaber

BSA 962

2:05:37

+1:20:05

12

60

Corbin Steckler

BSA 55

2:16:40

+1:31:08

13

40

Ben Weintz

BSA 850

4:02:47

+3:17:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Andrew Wolfzorn

BSA 55

mp

 

 

9

Aidan Kilgore

BSA 803

mp

 

 

30

Austin Paprocki

BSA 55

mp

 

 

24

Andy Worpenberg

BSA 55

mp

 

 

105

Patrick Slawnyk

BSA 644

dnf

 

 

4

Anghus Henderson

BSA 161

dnf

 

 

95

Matt Bender

BSA 888

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scouts Orange Female (1)

C3 Orange

3.6 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

84

Leslie Nash

Crew 888

1:02:26

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (East Fork State Park, October 7, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Rentschler Forest, October 27, 2017)

return to results index

return to OCIN home