Miami University Western Woods

November 26, 2017

Mike Minium, Event Director

 

TROL Season Standings

WARS Season Standings

 

Split Times

Results by Courses

 

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (3)

1.5 km 0 m

10 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

11

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

16:39

0:00

2

20

Jesus Aquino

 

Union Co MS

25:32

+8:53

3

43

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

41:26

+24:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (1)

1.5 km 0 m

10 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

56

Joseph Hill

 

Coy MS

9:18

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (7)

2.5 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

49

Joseph Hill

 

Coy MS

25:18

0:00

2

18

Ethan Powers

 

Union Co MS

44:48

+19:30

3

6

Wyatt Isaac

 

Union Co MS

44:49

+19:31

4

44

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

1:05:28

+40:10

5

15

Logan Sydzyik

 

Sunman Dearborn MS

1:07:03

+41:45

6

16

Peyton Torres

 

Union Co MS

1:18:25

+53:07

7

25

Maliki Clarkston

 

Union Co MS

3:10:02

+2:44:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-F (1)

2.5 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

5

Julianna Goecke

 

Union Co MS

1:30:22

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (5)

2.5 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

55

Wyatt Isaac

 

Union Co HS

20:14

0:00

2

70

Logan Sydzyik

 

Sunman Dearborn MS

27:27

+7:13

3

60

Peyton Torres

 

Union Co MS

30:07

+9:53

4

62

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

53:25

+33:11

5

47

Jesus Aquino

 

Union Co MS

58:18

+38:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (2)

2.5 km 0 m

16 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

29

Sharon Bond

 

MVOC

1:00:24

0:00

2

71

Susan Bantz Marcia Weller

 

OCIN

1:07:16

+6:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (3)

3.0 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

67

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co HS

30:21

0:00

2

48

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co HS

40:26

+10:05

3

34

Eric Porter

 

Union Co HS

49:10

+18:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-F (2)

3.0 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

58

Caterina Svobodny

 

Oakwood Jr High

37:55

0:00

2

12

Sophie Ratermann

 

Lehman HS

57:47

+19:52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol Open (1)

3.0 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

61

Daniel Mukhin Nikita Mukhin

 

ICO

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (8)

3.0 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

24

Bob Frey

 

OCIN

1:00:37

0:00

2

50

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

1:03:50

+3:13

3

23

Maria Varchenko

 

ICO

1:19:03

+18:26

4

63

Laurie Sydzyik

 

OCIN

1:20:06

+19:29

5

27

Brian Sanders

 

ICO

1:41:03

+40:26

6

31

Victoria Huseman

 

OCIN

1:48:40

+48:03

7

59

Dave Rudy Dawn Gordon

 

OCIN

1:55:55

+55:18

8

35

Dave Robinson Eileen McKain

 

Unk

2:45:32

+1:44:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (8)

3.0 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

10

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

31:42

0:00

2

33

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

35:54

+4:12

3

68

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

49:37

+17:55

4

41

Jim Cimprich

 

OCIN

53:01

+21:19

5

40

Brian Dannaker

 

OCIN

55:11

+23:29

6

28

Guy Olsen

 

HVO-OCIN

1:01:52

+30:10

7

32

Kevin Mitchell

 

OCIN

1:03:02

+31:20

8

37

Bryan Casteel

 

OCIN

1:08:47

+37:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown F (1)

3.0 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

53

Patricia Shaw

 

MVOC

2:13:35

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (1)

3.0 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

66

Bob Hays Barbara Hays

 

MVOC

54:25

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (2)

4.9 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

69

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

49:30

0:00

2

38

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

1:18:18

+28:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (4)

4.9 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

52

Max Mukhin

 

ICO

50:59

0:00

2

4

Graham Freeman

 

Union Co HS

57:14

+6:15

3

36

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

1:23:30

+32:31

4

42

Mike Allen

 

ORRRC

2:49:22

+1:58:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Open (1)

4.9 km 0 m

15 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

22

Daniel Mukhin Nikita Mukhin

 

ICO

1:27:46

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (6)

6.5 km 0 m

24 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

57

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:00:15

0:00

2

65

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

1:01:21

+1:06

3

39

Doug Huseman

 

OCIN

1:07:07

+6:52

4

30

Matt Bond

 

MVOC

1:17:48

+17:33

5

45

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

1:20:53

+20:38

6

21

Max Mukhin

 

ICO

1:25:13

+24:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (3)

6.5 km 0 m

24 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

64

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

1:25:33

0:00

2

26

Patti Winford

 

OCIN

2:05:49

+40:16

3

51

Maria Varchenko

 

ICO

2:23:46

+58:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Camp Butterworth, November 18, 2017)

results of OINK 2017 National Meet (December 1-3, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Miami Univ. Ecology Research Center, December 10, 2017)

return to results index

return to OCIN home