Miami University Ecology Research Center

December 10, 2017

Mike Minium, Event Director

 

Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event.

 

TROL Season Standings

WARS Season Standings

 

Split Times

Results by Courses

 

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (2)

1.8 km 0 m

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

23

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

20:24

0:00

2

29

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

36:42

+16:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (4)

1.8 km 0 m

11 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

62

Peyton Torres

 

Union Co MS

15:31

0:00

2

61

Sam Richardson

 

Loveland HS

26:37

+11:06

3

34

Jesus Aquino

 

Union Co MS

31:38

+16:07

4

46

Jonathan Wehner

 

Home School

39:30

+23:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Open (7)

1.8 km 0 m

11 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

41

Clint Victor

 

OACGC

31:59

0:00

2

40

Katie Mcgee

 

OACGC

32:14

+0:15

3

37

Lauren Jencen

 

OACGC

32:30

+0:31

4

39

Trayl Johnson

 

OACGC

32:39

+0:40

5

36

Daniele Eller

 

OACGC

32:41

+0:42

6

38

Lizzy Slusher

 

OACGC

32:56

+0:57

7

42

Amy Allen

 

OACGC

37:52

+5:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (4)

3.1 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

28

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

43:28

0:00

2

10

Ethan Powers

 

Union Co MS

44:44

+1:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Peyton Torres

 

Union Co MS

mp

 

 

4

Jesus Aquino

 

Union Co MS

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (3)

3.1 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

54

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

17:53

0:00

2

55

Max Muhkin

 

North Central HS

20:50

+2:57

3

64

Jordan Hertel Peyton Torres

 

Union Co HS

44:07

+26:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (6)

3.1 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

60

Rob Minto

 

ICO

22:26

0:00

2

59

Matthew Robbins

 

OCIN

45:13

+22:47

3

50

Clint Victor

 

OACGC

47:03

+24:37

4

33

Bill Greenwell

 

OCIN

48:18

+25:52

5

12

Jason Day

 

BSA 888

1:17:19

+54:53

6

51

Amy Allen

 

OACGC

3:03:27

+2:41:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (7)

4.5 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

43

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co HS

1:21:14

0:00

2

44

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co HS

1:25:17

+4:03

3

16

Graham Freeman

 

Union Co HS

1:50:16

+29:02

4

27

Koert Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

2:19:34

+58:20

5

8

Ian Lai

 

Loveland HS

2:32:50

+1:11:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Jordan Hertel

 

Union Co HS

dnf

 

 

7

Max Gehler

 

Loveland HS

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-F (2)

4.5 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

24

Sophie Ratermann

 

Lehman HS

1:48:43

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Leslie Nash

 

Loveland HS

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (4)

4.5 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

45

Victoria Huseman

 

OCIN

2:22:28

0:00

2

9

Dave Robinson Kevin Mitchell

 

OCIN

2:25:37

+3:09

3

18

Mike Allen

 

ORRRC

3:01:36

+39:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Randy Porter

 

OCIN

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (3)

3.6 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

53

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

46:44

0:00

2

52

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

54:43

+7:59

3

17

Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

56:13

+9:29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown F (1)

3.6 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

31

Bonnie Miller

 

OCIN

2:14:15

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (6)

5.9 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

47

Luke Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:15:05

0:00

2

48

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:21:17

+6:12

3

3

Sam Richardson

 

Loveland HS

1:29:59

+14:54

4

6

Nathaniel Fleenor

 

Loveland HS

3:05:21

+1:50:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

mp

 

 

15

Eric Porter

 

Union Co HS

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-F (1)

5.9 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

26

Salinda Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

1:39:23

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (4)

5.9 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

11

Tom Murphy

 

OCIN

1:37:56

0:00

2

25

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

1:38:32

+0:36

3

22

Joe Roman

 

OCIN

1:49:04

+11:08

4

21

Steve Gerhardt

 

OCIN

2:08:58

+31:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green F (1)

5.9 km 0 m

20 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

 

32

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (8)

8.6 km 0 m

24 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

30

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

1:16:43

0:00

2

58

Rob Minto

 

ICO

1:37:31

+20:48

3

57

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

1:44:28

+27:45

4

49

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

1:54:53

+38:10

5

19

Doug Huseman

 

OCIN

1:55:34

+38:51

6

5

Max Mukhin

 

North Central HS

1:59:37

+42:54

7

63

Steve Barnhart

 

MVOC

2:22:06

+1:05:23

8

13

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

3:24:09

+2:07:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (1)

8.6 km 0 m

24 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

56

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

2:24:10

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

results of previous OCIN local event (Miami Univ. Western Woods, November 26, 2017)

results of OINK 2017 National Meet (December 1-3, 2017)

results of next TROL/WARS event (Bear Creek BSA Camp, Dec 16, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Camp Timberhill, Dec 31, 2017 – Jan 1, 2018)

return to results index

return to OCIN home