ICO Bear Creek Scout Camp

December 16, 2017

organized by Indiana Crossroads Orienteering (ICO)

Rob Minto, Event Director

 

TROL Season Standings

WARS Season Standings

 

Split Times

Results by Courses

 

Results by Age Class:

White Trol PS-M (2)

2.1 km 0 m

11 C

 

Place

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

50

John Ratermann

 

Holy Angels

37:05

0:00

2

44

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

1:00:32

+23:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Trol Open (11)

2.1 km 0 m

11 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

70

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

25:25

0:00

2

69

Reed Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

26:51

+1:26

3

14

Troop 82 C

 

BSA 82 Hagerstown

30:12

+4:47

4

13

Troop 82 B

 

BSA 82 Hagerstown

30:17

+4:52

5

6

Troop 82 A

 

BSA 82 Hagerstown

31:53

+6:28

6

51

Jesus Aquino

 

Union Co MS

33:29

+8:04

7

17

Leach Family

 

Unk

51:55

+26:30

8

15

Troop 82 D

 

BSA 82 Hagerstown

1:08:20

+42:55

9

33

Maliki Clarkston

 

Union Co MS

1:09:01

+43:36

10

64

Troop 460

 

BSA 460 Fort Wayne

1:12:20

+46:55

11

16

Laster Family

 

Unk

1:22:32

+57:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Open (3)

2.1 km 0 m

11 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

23

Craig Bobay Joe Sam Ladowski

 

Unk

48:49

0:00

2

20

Eliz Herriman Michael Heneghan

 

Unk

58:27

+9:38

3

21

Barbara and William Blue

 

Unk

1:38:46

+49:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol MS-M (6)

2.7 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

52

Wyatt Isaac

 

Union Co MS

35:01

0:00

2

61

Peyton Torres

 

Union Co MS

41:57

+6:56

3

58

Ethan Powers

 

Union Co MS

43:06

+8:05

4

45

Finley Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

59:58

+24:57

5

12

Isaac Mills

 

Loveland MS

1:49:40

+1:14:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Jesus Aquino

 

Union Co MS

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Trol Open (4)

2.7 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

62

Jack Allen Henry Taylor

 

BSA Crawfordsville

38:48

0:00

2

66

Troop 82 C

 

BSA 82 Hagerstown

38:59

+0:11

3

63

Troop 82 B

 

BSA 82 Hagerstown

40:47

+1:59

4

5

Troop 460

 

BSA 460

2:06:21

+1:27:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Open (5)

2.7 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

59

Craig Bobay Joe Sam Ladowski

 

Unk

59:10

0:00

2

41

Brian and Aiden Dannaker

 

OCIN

1:12:55

+13:45

3

72

Mike Heneghan Beth Herriman

 

Unk

1:29:49

+30:39

4

18

Charles Gardner Christina Lewellan

 

Unk

1:58:47

+59:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

Frank Baukert

 

ICO

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-M (6)

4.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

7

Nate Burress

 

Union Co HS

1:04:26

0:00

2

34

Braydon Reiboldt

 

Union Co HS

1:17:08

+12:42

3

35

Mahlon Page

 

Union Co HS

1:21:57

+17:31

4

3

Nick Mulkhin

 

Sycamore (Indianapolis)

1:59:10

+54:44

5

46

Koert Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

2:19:58

+1:15:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Dan Mulkhin

 

Sycamore (Indianapolis)

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol JV-F (1)

4.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

49

Sophie Ratermann

 

Lehman HS

2:05:35

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Trol Open (1)

4.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

22

Nelson and Will Lentz

 

Unk

1:15:44

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Open (5)

4.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

37

Kevin Mitchell

 

OCIN

2:07:20

0:00

2

42

Jason and Bill Day

 

OCIN

3:09:18

+1:01:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Richard and Mary Mary Germano

 

Unk

mp

 

 

31

Brighton and Brian Sanders

 

ICO

dnf

 

 

24

Troop 633 A

 

BSA 633 (Reading OH)

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown M (1)

3.4 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

71

Joe Ratermann

 

OCIN

54:14

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown Open (2)

3.4 km 0 m

13 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

54

Adam Mandrell Warren Mandrell

 

OCIN

1:07:06

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Troop 633 B

 

BSA 633 (Reading OH)

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-M (5)

5.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

8

James Reeder

 

Union Co HS

1:15:32

0:00

2

9

Nathan Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:17:38

+2:06

3

10

Luke Bantz

 

Union Co HS

1:41:18

+25:46

4

27

Sam Richardson

 

Loveland HS

2:16:20

+1:00:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Noa Dannaker

 

Union Co HS

mp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Trol V-F (1)

5.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

47

Salinda Miller

 

Michiana Homeschool

2:25:07

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green M (3)

5.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

26

Joe Roman

 

OCIN

1:50:57

0:00

2

32

Jim Cimprich

 

OCIN

2:39:36

+48:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green F (1)

5.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

56

Brenda Blacklock

 

ICO

2:25:05

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Open (1)

5.2 km 0 m

14 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

29

Anthony Bolting Jeff McPherson

 

Unk

1:56:20

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red M (13)

6.5 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

30

Aidan Minto

 

North Central HS

55:04

0:00

2

68

Michael Garrison

 

ICO

1:12:34

+17:30

3

60

Tom Svobodny

 

MVOC

1:17:18

+22:14

4

43

Ben Hart

 

OCIN

1:30:08

+35:04

5

55

Doug Huseman

 

OCIN

1:31:14

+36:10

6

1

Mike Minium

 

OCIN

1:36:40

+41:36

7

28

Greg Fasig

 

OCIN

1:39:41

+44:37

8

38

Thurston Miller

 

OCIN

2:08:18

+1:13:14

9

4

Max Mulkhin

 

North Central HS

2:18:14

+1:23:10

10

36

Bill Donnelly

 

OCIN

2:44:34

+1:49:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Jim Gordon

 

ICO

dnf

 

 

19

Dick Whicker

 

ICO

dnf

 

 

57

Steve Barnhart

 

MVOC

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red F (1)

6.5 km 0 m

17 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

 

Club

Time

Diff.

 

 

1

39

Stephanie Ross

 

OCIN

2:14:07

0:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Indiana Crossroads Orienteering (ICO) website

results of previous OCIN local event (Miami Univ. Ecology Research Center, December 10, 2017)

results of OINK 2017 National Meet (December 1-3, 2017)

results of next OCIN local event (Camp Timberhill, Dec 31, 2017 – Jan 1, 2018)

return to results index

return to OCIN home