ICO Bear Creek Scout Camp
December 16, 2017
organized by Indiana Crossroads Orienteering (ICO)
Rob Minto, Event Director
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (2) |
2.1 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
50 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
37:05 |
0:00 |
2 |
44 |
Reed Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
1:00:32 |
+23:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (11) |
2.1 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
70 |
Finley Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
25:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
69 |
Reed Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
26:51 |
+1:26 |
3 |
14 |
Troop 82 C |
|
BSA 82 Hagerstown |
30:12 |
+4:47 |
4 |
13 |
Troop 82 B |
|
BSA 82 Hagerstown |
30:17 |
+4:52 |
5 |
6 |
Troop 82 A |
|
BSA 82 Hagerstown |
31:53 |
+6:28 |
6 |
51 |
Jesus Aquino |
|
Union Co MS |
33:29 |
+8:04 |
7 |
17 |
Leach Family |
|
Unk |
51:55 |
+26:30 |
8 |
15 |
Troop 82 D |
|
BSA 82 Hagerstown |
1:08:20 |
+42:55 |
9 |
33 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
1:09:01 |
+43:36 |
10 |
64 |
Troop 460 |
|
BSA 460 Fort Wayne |
1:12:20 |
+46:55 |
11 |
16 |
Laster Family |
|
Unk |
1:22:32 |
+57:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (3) |
2.1 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
23 |
Craig Bobay Joe Sam Ladowski |
|
Unk |
48:49 |
0:00 |
2 |
20 |
Eliz Herriman Michael Heneghan |
|
Unk |
58:27 |
+9:38 |
3 |
21 |
Barbara and William Blue |
|
Unk |
1:38:46 |
+49:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (6) |
2.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
52 |
Wyatt Isaac |
|
Union Co MS |
35:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
61 |
Peyton Torres |
|
Union Co MS |
41:57 |
+6:56 |
3 |
58 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
43:06 |
+8:05 |
4 |
45 |
Finley Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
59:58 |
+24:57 |
5 |
12 |
Isaac Mills |
|
Loveland MS |
1:49:40 |
+1:14:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jesus Aquino |
|
Union Co MS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (4) |
2.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Jack Allen Henry Taylor |
|
BSA Crawfordsville |
38:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
66 |
Troop 82 C |
|
BSA 82 Hagerstown |
38:59 |
+0:11 |
3 |
63 |
Troop 82 B |
|
BSA 82 Hagerstown |
40:47 |
+1:59 |
4 |
5 |
Troop 460 |
|
BSA 460 |
2:06:21 |
+1:27:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (5) |
2.7 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
59 |
Craig Bobay Joe Sam Ladowski |
|
Unk |
59:10 |
0:00 |
2 |
41 |
Brian and Aiden Dannaker |
|
OCIN |
1:12:55 |
+13:45 |
3 |
72 |
Mike Heneghan Beth Herriman |
|
Unk |
1:29:49 |
+30:39 |
4 |
18 |
Charles Gardner Christina Lewellan |
|
Unk |
1:58:47 |
+59:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Frank Baukert |
|
ICO |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (6) |
4.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Nate Burress |
|
Union Co HS |
1:04:26 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
1:17:08 |
+12:42 |
3 |
35 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
1:21:57 |
+17:31 |
4 |
3 |
Nick Mulkhin |
|
Sycamore (Indianapolis) |
1:59:10 |
+54:44 |
5 |
46 |
Koert Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
2:19:58 |
+1:15:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dan Mulkhin |
|
Sycamore (Indianapolis) |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (1) |
4.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
2:05:35 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol Open (1) |
4.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
22 |
Nelson and Will Lentz |
|
Unk |
1:15:44 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (5) |
4.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
37 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
2:07:20 |
0:00 |
2 |
42 |
Jason and Bill Day |
|
OCIN |
3:09:18 |
+1:01:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Richard and Mary Mary Germano |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
31 |
Brighton and Brian Sanders |
|
ICO |
dnf |
|
|
24 |
Troop 633 A |
|
BSA 633 (Reading OH) |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (1) |
3.4 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
71 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
54:14 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (2) |
3.4 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
Adam Mandrell Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
1:07:06 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Troop 633 B |
|
BSA 633 (Reading OH) |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (5) |
5.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
8 |
James Reeder |
|
Union Co HS |
1:15:32 |
0:00 |
2 |
9 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:17:38 |
+2:06 |
3 |
10 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:41:18 |
+25:46 |
4 |
27 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
2:16:20 |
+1:00:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
5.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
2:25:07 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (3) |
5.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
26 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
1:50:57 |
0:00 |
2 |
32 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
2:39:36 |
+48:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (1) |
5.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
56 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
2:25:05 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
5.2 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
YB |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
29 |
Anthony Bolting Jeff McPherson |
|
Unk |
1:56:20 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (13) |
6.5 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
30 |
Aidan Minto |
|
North Central HS |
55:04 |
0:00 |
2 |
68 |
Michael Garrison |
|
ICO |
1:12:34 |
+17:30 |
3 |
60 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:17:18 |
+22:14 |
4 |
43 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
1:30:08 |
+35:04 |
5 |
55 |
Doug Huseman |
|
OCIN |
1:31:14 |
+36:10 |
6 |
1 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
1:36:40 |
+41:36 |
7 |
28 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
1:39:41 |
+44:37 |
8 |
38 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
2:08:18 |
+1:13:14 |
9 |
4 |
Max Mulkhin |
|
North Central HS |
2:18:14 |
+1:23:10 |
10 |
36 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
2:44:34 |
+1:49:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Jim Gordon |
|
ICO |
dnf |
|
|
19 |
Dick Whicker |
|
ICO |
dnf |
|
|
57 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (1) |
6.5 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
39 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
2:14:07 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indiana
Crossroads Orienteering (ICO) website
results of previous OCIN local
event (Miami Univ. Ecology Research Center, December 10, 2017)
results of OINK 2017 National Meet
(December 1-3, 2017)
results of next OCIN local event
(Camp Timberhill, Dec 31, 2017 – Jan 1, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home