Miami Whitewater Forest
March 4, 2018
Mike Minium, Event Director
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (4) |
1.8 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
27:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
4 |
Atlan Ramadanovic |
|
Union Co MS |
42:12 |
+14:54 |
3 |
32 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
56:18 |
+29:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Reed Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (2) |
1.8 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
60 |
Rumpke Group |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
1 |
Christian Torres-Cruz |
|
Liberty ES |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (6) |
1.8 km 0 m |
12 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
50 |
Donna Hill |
|
OCIN |
45:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
16 |
Anji Holthouse |
|
OCIN |
46:26 |
+1:08 |
3 |
12 |
Tharp Group |
|
Unk |
51:48 |
+6:30 |
4 |
15 |
Victoria Cruz |
|
LAOC |
52:32 |
+7:14 |
5 |
53 |
Houpe Group |
|
Unk |
55:12 |
+9:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Mary Kay Foltz |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (10) |
2.8 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
3 |
Wyatt Isaac |
|
Union Co MS |
39:22 |
0:00 |
2 |
43 |
Joseph Hill |
|
Coy MS |
45:00 |
+5:38 |
3 |
10 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
45:07 |
+5:45 |
4 |
19 |
Isaac Mills |
|
Loveland MS |
48:02 |
+8:40 |
5 |
71 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
49:32 |
+10:10 |
6 |
62 |
Finley Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
53:16 |
+13:54 |
7 |
2 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
|
Union Co MS |
59:20 |
+19:58 |
8 |
26 |
Ethan Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
1:19:58 |
+40:36 |
9 |
70 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:31:35 |
+52:13 |
10 |
91 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:32:17 |
+52:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (1) |
2.8 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
33 |
Julianna Goecke |
|
Union Co MS |
1:03:06 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (10) |
2.8 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Rebekka Ehlers |
|
MVOC |
47:02 |
0:00 |
2 |
86 |
Susan Bantz |
|
OCIN |
1:11:11 |
+24:09 |
3 |
88 |
Gary Little |
|
OCIN |
1:25:54 |
+38:52 |
4 |
13 |
Brian Sanders |
|
ICO |
1:29:27 |
+42:25 |
5 |
68 |
Nancy Griffiths Tom Griffiths |
|
OCIN |
1:33:26 |
+46:24 |
6 |
58 |
Renana Gross Steve Kristoff |
|
OCIN |
1:43:32 |
+56:30 |
7 |
54 |
Brady Jessa Carly
Quinn |
|
Unk |
2:22:14 |
+1:35:12 |
8 |
83 |
Tiffany Owens |
|
OCIN |
2:33:30 |
+1:46:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Koby Group |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
79 |
Sherri Owens Dennis Owens |
|
Unk |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (6) |
4.9 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
7 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
1:00:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
1:10:01 |
+9:32 |
3 |
90 |
Jordan Hertel |
|
Union Co HS |
1:15:06 |
+14:37 |
4 |
64 |
Koert Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
1:42:59 |
+42:30 |
5 |
65 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
1:44:55 |
+44:26 |
6 |
45 |
Graham Freeman |
|
Union Co HS |
2:03:52 |
+1:03:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (3) |
4.9 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
6 |
Priscilla Kelley |
|
Union Co HS |
1:11:53 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
1:59:34 |
+47:41 |
3 |
29 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
2:06:08 |
+54:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol Open (2) |
4.9 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
41 |
Isaac Mills |
|
Loveland MS |
1:33:26 |
0:00 |
2 |
57 |
Zanitsca Group |
|
St Teresa |
3:11:36 |
+1:38:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (7) |
4.9 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
72 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
1:37:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
46 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:40:43 |
+3:01 |
3 |
82 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
1:54:54 |
+17:12 |
4 |
9 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
2:06:14 |
+28:32 |
5 |
56 |
Hartinger Group |
|
Unk |
2:09:00 |
+31:18 |
6 |
30 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
2:37:50 |
+1:00:08 |
7 |
24 |
Laura Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
3:47:25 |
+2:09:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (10) |
3.6 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
37 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
59:17 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
1:06:34 |
+7:17 |
3 |
40 |
Bill Swift |
|
OCIN |
1:14:51 |
+15:34 |
4 |
55 |
Rich Wendling |
|
OCIN |
1:16:19 |
+17:02 |
5 |
89 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:18:02 |
+18:45 |
6 |
87 |
Matthew Little |
|
OCIN |
1:18:29 |
+19:12 |
7 |
67 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:23:04 |
+23:47 |
8 |
51 |
Jim Cimprich |
|
OCIN |
1:49:26 |
+50:09 |
9 |
36 |
Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
2:48:48 |
+1:49:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
David Hill |
|
Beavercreek HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (3) |
3.6 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
77 |
Tracy Burge |
|
OCIN |
1:56:08 |
0:00 |
2 |
73 |
Patti Winford |
|
OCIN |
2:11:47 |
+15:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Claire Dell |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (1) |
3.6 km 0 m |
11 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
47 |
Kelly Gray Jen McMullen |
|
OCIN |
3:59:12 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (4) |
5.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
85 |
Nathan Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:09:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
84 |
Luke Bantz |
|
Union Co HS |
1:18:21 |
+8:42 |
3 |
18 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
1:43:19 |
+33:40 |
4 |
20 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
2:15:08 |
+1:05:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
5.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
63 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Michiana Homeschool |
2:04:23 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (8) |
5.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
39 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:32:33 |
0:00 |
2 |
42 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
1:52:36 |
+20:03 |
3 |
75 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
2:05:30 |
+32:57 |
4 |
35 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
2:24:22 |
+51:49 |
5 |
5 |
Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
3:05:09 |
+1:32:36 |
6 |
21 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
3:27:44 |
+1:55:11 |
7 |
22 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
3:28:05 |
+1:55:32 |
8 |
28 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
3:28:11 |
+1:55:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (3) |
5.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
38 |
Chiori Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:33:37 |
0:00 |
2 |
11 |
IxChel Cruz-Gonzalez |
|
LAOC |
1:54:42 |
+21:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
5.5 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
74 |
Aaron Rourke Tom Kiffmeyer |
|
OCIN |
1:43:38 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (7) |
8.9 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
66 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
1:27:26 |
0:00 |
2 |
78 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
1:56:59 |
+29:33 |
3 |
23 |
Max Mukhin |
|
North Central HS |
2:01:13 |
+33:47 |
4 |
92 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
2:03:13 |
+35:47 |
5 |
81 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzales |
|
SMOC |
2:15:40 |
+48:14 |
6 |
17 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
2:19:32 |
+52:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (2) |
8.9 km 0 m |
19 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
49 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
3:03:41 |
0:00 |
2 |
25 |
Mimi Ruwe |
|
OCIN |
4:56:49 |
+1:53:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Mt Airy – Feb 24, 2018)
results of next OCIN local event
(Lakota West, March 9, 2018)
results of next TROL event
(Sharon Woods, March 10, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home