Miami University Western Campus and Western Woods
Oxford, Ohio
November 25, 2018
Mike Minium, Event Director
Split Times
(Click
link to see split times to each control point)
Results by Course:
1 White (5) |
2.0 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
53 |
Dominic Ragusa |
|
Home School |
26:11 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
10 |
Knox Dowell |
|
Mariemont ES |
27:34 |
+1:23 |
|
3 |
46 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
39:15 |
+13:04 |
|
4 |
35 |
Beihong Wu Chen Zhang |
|
OCIN |
42:16 |
+16:05 |
|
5 |
33 |
Reed Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
43:26 |
+17:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (16) |
2.6 km 0 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
45 |
Finley Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
40:44 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
1 |
Adam Sheppard |
|
Fairmont |
50:26 |
+9:42 |
|
3 |
3 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
|
Union Co MS |
50:31 |
+9:47 |
|
4 |
67 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
55:17 |
+14:33 |
|
5 |
25 |
Dominic Ragusa |
|
Home School |
59:33 |
+18:49 |
|
6 |
20 |
Rachael Madden Jon Madden |
|
OCIN |
1:02:33 |
+21:49 |
|
7 |
68 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:09:27 |
+28:43 |
|
8 |
29 |
Jenny O'Donnell Jeff Napier |
|
OCIN |
1:10:02 |
+29:18 |
|
9 |
24 |
Sharon Bond |
|
MVOC |
1:21:05 |
+40:21 |
|
10 |
44 |
Laurie Hredzak |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:26:52 |
+46:08 |
11 |
26 |
Sue Heidel |
|
OCIN |
1:31:07 |
+50:23 |
|
12 |
4 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
1:40:33 |
+59:49 |
|
13 |
64 |
Beihong Wu Cheng Zhang |
|
OCIN |
1:42:19 |
+1:01:35 |
|
14 |
38 |
Monica Wynn Steve Wynn |
|
OCIN |
1:46:34 |
+1:05:50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Reed Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
mp |
|
|
|
2 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (10) |
4.1 km 0 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
Finley Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
1:05:44 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
61 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
1:13:31 |
+7:47 |
|
3 |
23 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
1:18:50 |
+13:06 |
|
4 |
66 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:21:19 |
+15:35 |
|
5 |
28 |
Ben Bond |
|
MVOC |
1:25:15 |
+19:31 |
|
6 |
57 |
Knox Dowell |
|
Mariemont ES |
1:26:03 |
+20:19 |
|
7 |
58 |
Sara Dallman |
|
OCIN |
1:39:54 |
+34:10 |
|
8 |
65 |
Rachael Madden John Madden |
|
OCIN |
1:48:30 |
+42:46 |
|
9 |
71 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
2:14:13 |
+1:08:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Gary Little |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (7) |
3.0 km 0 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
59 |
Pat Meehan |
|
OCIN |
35:42 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
56 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
43:50 |
+8:08 |
|
3 |
22 |
Jack Crawford |
|
OCIN |
1:15:22 |
+39:40 |
|
4 |
40 |
Thomas Hamer Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
1:15:26 |
+39:44 |
|
5 |
37 |
Dawn Gordon Dave Rudy |
|
OCIN |
1:47:24 |
+1:11:42 |
|
6 |
21 |
Charles Nash |
|
OCIN |
1:50:51 |
+1:15:09 |
|
7 |
70 |
Patricia Shaw |
|
MVOC |
2:06:46 |
+1:31:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (21) |
5.8 km 0 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
|
TJ 79 Moziatex |
49:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
9 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
56:51 |
+7:29 |
|
3 |
49 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
1:05:04 |
+15:42 |
|
4 |
19 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:15:00 |
+25:38 |
|
5 |
14 |
Nikita Mukhin |
|
Sycamore MS ICO |
1:19:57 |
+30:35 |
|
6 |
43 |
Matthew Little |
|
OCIN |
1:20:19 |
+30:57 |
|
7 |
13 |
Chiori Shimizu |
|
COO |
1:22:45 |
+33:23 |
|
8 |
47 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:37:40 |
+48:18 |
|
9 |
48 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union County HS |
1:43:01 |
+53:39 |
|
10 |
7 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
1:44:21 |
+54:59 |
|
11 |
55 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:56:28 |
+1:07:06 |
|
12 |
11 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
1:57:40 |
+1:08:18 |
|
13 |
69 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
2:01:52 |
+1:12:30 |
|
14 |
6 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
2:02:15 |
+1:12:53 |
|
15 |
5 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
2:07:36 |
+1:18:14 |
|
16 |
18 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
2:16:53 |
+1:27:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Marc Oria |
|
TJ 79 Moziatex |
mp |
|
|
|
8 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
39 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
41 |
Karen Rekos Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
50 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (14) |
6.6 km 0 m |
26 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
Gheorghe Fala |
|
OCIN |
50:27 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
15 |
Max Mukhin |
|
Northview HS ICO |
54:01 |
+3:34 |
|
3 |
51 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
56:06 |
+5:39 |
|
4 |
72 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
1:05:39 |
+15:12 |
|
5 |
16 |
Daniel Mukhin |
|
Sycamore MS ICO |
1:08:26 |
+17:59 |
|
6 |
60 |
Eric Olsen |
|
CAOC |
1:11:58 |
+21:31 |
|
7 |
27 |
Matt Bond |
|
MVOC |
1:12:31 |
+22:04 |
|
8 |
12 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
|
TJ 79 Moziatex |
1:13:34 |
+23:07 |
|
9 |
31 |
Thurston Miller |
|
OCIN |
1:18:50 |
+28:23 |
|
10 |
34 |
Salinda Miller |
|
Granger Home School |
1:26:57 |
+36:30 |
|
11 |
36 |
Ben Ragusa |
|
OCIN |
1:28:40 |
+38:13 |
|
12 |
73 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
1:29:50 |
+39:23 |
|
13 |
17 |
Maria Varchenko |
|
ICO |
1:57:58 |
+1:07:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Marc Oria |
|
TJ 79 Moziatex |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Diamond Oaks, November 17, 2018)
results of next OCIN local event
(Meadow Ridge (Elk Creek Park), December 1, 2018)
return to results index
return to OCIN
home