Caldwell Park
January 5, 2019
Greg Fasig, Event Director
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Matthew Robbins, Stephanie
Ross, Ben Hart, Bob Frey, Garrett Fasig, Bryan
Casteel, Tom Svobodny, Tizoc
Cruz-Gonzales, Mike Minium, Maliki
Clarkston, Julie Goecke, Pat
Meehan. Thanks to Cincinnati Parks for
use of the Nature Center facilities!
Results by Courses:
1 White (9) |
1.3 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
48 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
WTO |
14:49 |
0:00 |
2 |
74 |
Lorelei Escobedo |
|
Home School |
WTPSF |
16:36 |
+1:47 |
3 |
2 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
WTPSM |
17:31 |
+2:42 |
4 |
26 |
Sam Day |
|
Loveland IS |
WTPSM |
20:40 |
+5:51 |
5 |
43 |
Henry Bowman |
|
Home School |
WTPSM |
22:08 |
+7:19 |
6 |
44 |
Sam Bowman |
|
Home School |
WTPSM |
22:11 |
+7:22 |
7 |
81 |
Samuel and Dan Penman |
|
OCIN |
WO |
25:05 |
+10:16 |
8 |
21 |
Christian Torres-Cruz |
|
Union County Liberty ES |
WTPSM |
35:54 |
+21:05 |
9 |
24 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
WO |
39:43 |
+24:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Yellow (26) |
1.9 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
39 |
Bradley Settle |
|
Unk |
YO |
31:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
57 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
34:12 |
+2:24 |
3 |
42 |
Dominic Ragusa |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
35:11 |
+3:23 |
4 |
7 |
Julianna Goecke |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
35:17 |
+3:29 |
5 |
64 |
David Volkman |
|
OCIN |
YO |
39:45 |
+7:57 |
6 |
49 |
Julie Gibeau |
|
OCIN |
YO |
40:30 |
+8:42 |
7 |
25 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
46:57 |
+15:09 |
8 |
33 |
Connie Hollo |
|
Unk |
YO |
47:47 |
+15:59 |
9 |
18 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
YTMSM |
49:46 |
+17:58 |
10 |
38 |
Rob Kristin AJ Maly |
|
Unk |
YO |
50:07 |
+18:19 |
11 |
19 |
Ethan Weintz |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
50:38 |
+18:50 |
12 |
27 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
YO |
51:26 |
+19:38 |
13 |
30 |
Will Brunks Scott Brunks |
|
Unk |
YO |
52:43 |
+20:55 |
14 |
20 |
Will Day |
|
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
55:38 |
+23:50 |
15 |
65 |
Steve Wynn |
|
OCIN |
YO |
57:03 |
+25:15 |
16 |
75 |
Julie Goecke John Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
YTO |
58:16 |
+26:28 |
17 |
36 |
Jill Ben Luke Kort G |
|
OCIN |
YO |
59:26 |
+27:38 |
18 |
45 |
Knox Dowell |
|
Mariemont Elem |
YTMSM |
1:00:58 |
+29:10 |
19 |
73 |
Elizabeth Rojas |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:04:04 |
+32:16 |
20 |
69 |
Gary Little |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:04:59 |
+33:11 |
21 |
32 |
Nicholas Mavridoglou |
|
Unk |
YO |
1:05:04 |
+33:16 |
22 |
80 |
Christine Elliot Mouch |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:11:02 |
+39:14 |
23 |
47 |
Robert Meyer |
|
OCIN |
YO |
1:15:42 |
+43:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wyatt Isaac |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
mp |
|
|
3 |
Peyton Torres |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
mp |
|
|
6 |
Maliki Clarkston |
|
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 Orange (14) |
3.6 km 0 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
22 |
Donny Weintz |
|
Loveland HS |
OTJVM |
1:11:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
35 |
Scott Williams |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:12:19 |
+0:21 |
3 |
52 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:17:15 |
+5:17 |
4 |
62 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:25:32 |
+13:34 |
5 |
56 |
Blake Saliaris Diana Lamriber |
|
OCIN |
OO |
1:57:45 |
+45:47 |
6 |
59 |
Tim Burns |
|
Unk |
OO |
2:04:35 |
+52:37 |
7 |
82 |
Grey McMullen |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:11:27 |
+59:29 |
8 |
8 |
Jeff Napier |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:13:13 |
+1:01:15 |
9 |
9 |
Jenny O'Donnell |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:13:16 |
+1:01:18 |
10 |
31 |
Stacey Finnessy |
|
Unk |
OO |
2:13:26 |
+1:01:28 |
11 |
34 |
Samuel Penman Dan Penman |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:29:24 |
+1:17:26 |
12 |
46 |
Sue Heidel |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:31:41 |
+1:19:43 |
13 |
55 |
Chen Zhang Beihong Wu |
|
OCIN |
OO |
2:51:00 |
+1:39:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
OTJVM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Brown (4) |
2.2 km 0 m |
10 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
79 |
Pat Meehan |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
34:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
77 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
38:49 |
+4:30 |
3 |
28 |
Charlie Nash |
|
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:22:21 |
+48:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Patricia Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
BrnF |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Green (19) |
3.6 km 0 m |
13 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
51 |
Sam Richardson |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVM |
42:23 |
0:00 |
2 |
71 |
Shin Shimizu |
|
COO |
GrnM |
44:59 |
+2:36 |
3 |
15 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
53:34 |
+11:11 |
4 |
1 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
53:45 |
+11:22 |
5 |
40 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
58:21 |
+15:58 |
6 |
41 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:09:18 |
+26:55 |
7 |
68 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:12:04 |
+29:41 |
8 |
37 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:12:45 |
+30:22 |
9 |
61 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:14:56 |
+32:33 |
10 |
63 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
GTVF |
1:16:29 |
+34:06 |
11 |
16 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
GTVF |
1:20:55 |
+38:32 |
12 |
23 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:23:18 |
+40:55 |
13 |
50 |
Ann Griessmann |
|
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:32:06 |
+49:43 |
14 |
76 |
Adam Cupito Matthew Little |
|
OCIN |
GrnO |
1:32:19 |
+49:56 |
15 |
14 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:43:42 |
+1:01:19 |
16 |
10 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:46:16 |
+1:03:53 |
17 |
53 |
Thomas Hamer Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
GrnO |
1:55:43 |
+1:13:20 |
18 |
29 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:56:57 |
+1:14:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Laura and Drew Comtois |
|
OCIN |
GrnO |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 Red (11) |
5.4 km 0 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Cl. |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
66 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:07:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
78 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzales |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:08:29 |
+1:00 |
3 |
13 |
Doug Huseman |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:22:53 |
+15:24 |
4 |
60 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
RedM |
1:26:20 |
+18:51 |
5 |
12 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
RedM |
1:33:23 |
+25:54 |
6 |
11 |
Jason Day |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:38:24 |
+30:55 |
7 |
67 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
1:39:58 |
+32:29 |
8 |
70 |
Stephanie Ross |
|
OCIN |
RedF |
1:52:45 |
+45:16 |
9 |
4 |
Noa Dannaker |
|
Union Co HS |
RedM |
1:53:00 |
+45:31 |
10 |
58 |
Bryan Casteel |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
2:47:25 |
+1:39:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Ben Hart |
|
OCIN |
RedM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Camp Timberhill – Jan 1, 2019)
results of next OCIN local event
(Harbin Park – Jan 13, 2019)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home