Armco Park
February 10, 2019
Steve Vaughan, Event
Director
Results by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (1) |
2.2 km 30 m |
14 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
32 |
John Ratermann |
|
Holy Angels |
29:10 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (3) |
2.2 km 30 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
85 |
Aaron Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
24:44 |
0:00 |
2 |
23 |
Christian Torres Cesar Torres |
|
Liberty ES |
31:04 |
+6:20 |
3 |
83 |
Ron Zaiden Peyton Francis |
|
Unk |
47:53 |
+23:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (7) |
2.2 km 30 m |
14 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
5 |
Sharon Bond |
|
MVOC |
31:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
49 |
Jenny O'Donnell Jeff Napier |
|
OCIN |
36:43 |
+4:52 |
3 |
24 |
Jon Gertz |
|
Unk |
36:50 |
+4:59 |
4 |
21 |
Marji Garrett |
|
OCIN |
42:03 |
+10:12 |
5 |
76 |
Lori Allen Greg Lohmueller |
|
Unk |
52:28 |
+20:37 |
6 |
30 |
Mandi DiVito Corey
DiVito |
|
Unk |
59:31 |
+27:40 |
7 |
29 |
John Leonard |
|
Unk |
59:57 |
+28:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (5) |
3.0 km 50 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
2 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
|
Union Co MS |
35:30 |
0:00 |
2 |
38 |
Ethan Powers |
|
Union Co MS |
38:27 |
+2:57 |
3 |
6 |
Dominic Ragusa |
|
Home School |
39:55 |
+4:25 |
4 |
64 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
40:01 |
+4:31 |
5 |
66 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
43:59 |
+8:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (1) |
3.0 km 50 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
1 |
Julianna Goecke |
|
Union Co MS |
34:22 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (1) |
3.0 km 50 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
61 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
23:03 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (7) |
3.0 km 50 m |
17 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
20 |
Hayden Floyd |
|
OCIN |
36:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
47 |
Steve Wynn |
|
OCIN |
1:00:39 |
+24:14 |
3 |
79 |
Amy Brennan |
|
Unk |
1:06:20 |
+29:55 |
4 |
78 |
Jack Brennan |
|
Unk |
1:06:50 |
+30:25 |
5 |
42 |
Dawn Gordon Dave Rudy |
|
OCIN |
1:10:14 |
+33:49 |
6 |
31 |
C. Lane Mayer |
|
Unk |
1:15:24 |
+38:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
anonymous |
|
Unk |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (3) |
4.6 km 100 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
71 |
Tim Jouwstra |
|
Home School |
1:18:15 |
0:00 |
2 |
75 |
Jordan Ditty |
|
Greenville HS |
1:59:42 |
+41:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Logan Shields |
|
Greenville HS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (1) |
4.6 km 100 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
70 |
Megan Ratcliff |
|
Greenville HS |
1:48:21 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (5) |
4.6 km 100 m |
16 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
27 |
Doug Hart |
|
Unk |
56:31 |
0:00 |
2 |
58 |
Ryan Owens |
|
OCIN |
1:17:36 |
+21:05 |
3 |
3 |
Bob Frey |
|
OCIN |
1:22:28 |
+25:57 |
4 |
26 |
Eric Duval |
|
Unk |
1:23:06 |
+26:35 |
5 |
12 |
Mike Allen |
|
OCIN |
2:06:56 |
+1:10:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (7) |
3.6 km 90 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Warren Mandrell |
|
OCIN |
49:02 |
0:00 |
2 |
45 |
Pat Meehan |
|
OCIN |
49:39 |
+0:37 |
3 |
55 |
Doug Hart |
|
Unk |
1:03:34 |
+14:32 |
4 |
62 |
Matthew Robbins |
|
OCIN |
1:08:09 |
+19:07 |
5 |
40 |
Randy Porter |
|
OCIN |
1:08:58 |
+19:56 |
6 |
50 |
Shane Dawalt |
|
OCIN |
1:11:09 |
+22:07 |
7 |
74 |
Scott Eberwine |
|
Greenville HS |
1:47:34 |
+58:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (3) |
3.6 km 90 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
59 |
Heidi Vaughan |
|
OCIN |
44:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
52 |
Morgan Vaughan |
|
OCIN |
46:58 |
+2:00 |
3 |
7 |
Gerilyn Ahlers |
|
Unk |
2:03:31 |
+1:18:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (4) |
3.6 km 90 m |
15 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
60 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzales |
|
OCIN |
35:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
65 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
57:41 |
+22:02 |
3 |
35 |
Thomas Hamer Bill Greenwell |
|
OCIN |
1:13:31 |
+37:52 |
4 |
16 |
Dawn Darby Bob Darby |
|
OCIN |
1:36:27 |
+1:00:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (7) |
5.2 km 100 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
14 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
|
Union Co HS |
1:01:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
34 |
Nathaniel Fleenor |
|
Loveland HS |
1:01:42 |
+0:13 |
3 |
39 |
Eric Porter |
|
Union Co HS |
1:23:42 |
+22:13 |
4 |
15 |
Mahlon Page |
|
Union Co HS |
1:33:08 |
+31:39 |
5 |
68 |
Dru Quinn |
|
Greenville HS |
1:49:59 |
+48:30 |
6 |
67 |
Adam Godwin |
|
Greenville HS |
1:50:07 |
+48:38 |
7 |
69 |
Eli Hartsock |
|
Greenville HS |
1:51:40 |
+50:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (2) |
5.2 km 100 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
48 |
Leslie Nash |
|
Loveland HS |
1:17:44 |
0:00 |
2 |
36 |
Sophie Ratermann |
|
Lehman HS |
1:27:51 |
+10:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (12) |
5.2 km 100 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
54 |
Paul Merchak |
|
OCIN |
57:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
4 |
Mike Minium |
|
OCIN |
1:01:57 |
+4:06 |
3 |
51 |
Joe Roman |
|
OCIN |
1:03:42 |
+5:51 |
4 |
37 |
Joe Ratermann |
|
OCIN |
1:05:25 |
+7:34 |
5 |
18 |
Jonathan Madden |
|
OCIN |
1:06:44 |
+8:53 |
6 |
41 |
Jason Day |
|
OCIN |
1:10:39 |
+12:48 |
7 |
72 |
Dave Jouwstra |
|
OCIN |
1:10:45 |
+12:54 |
8 |
28 |
Steve Gerhardt |
|
OCIN |
1:15:27 |
+17:36 |
9 |
22 |
Brian DeYoung |
|
OCIN |
1:29:24 |
+31:33 |
10 |
8 |
Gary Thomas |
|
OCIN |
1:29:37 |
+31:46 |
11 |
10 |
Dave Robinson |
|
OCIN |
1:40:06 |
+42:15 |
12 |
13 |
Kevin Mitchell |
|
OCIN |
1:43:43 |
+45:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (1) |
5.2 km 100 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
44 |
Laurie Sydzyik Logan Sydzyik |
|
OCIN |
1:21:14 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Open (1) |
5.2 km 100 m |
18 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
82 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
57:22 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (11) |
6.3 km 125 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
81 |
Aidan Minto |
|
ICO |
38:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
80 |
Rob Minto |
|
ICO |
52:16 |
+13:42 |
3 |
33 |
Greg Fasig |
|
OCIN |
52:22 |
+13:48 |
4 |
46 |
Tizoc Cruz-Gonzales |
|
OCIN |
53:20 |
+14:46 |
5 |
63 |
Tom Svobodny |
|
MVOC |
56:11 |
+17:37 |
6 |
53 |
Steve Barnhart |
|
MVOC |
1:10:42 |
+32:08 |
7 |
56 |
Aaron Rourke |
|
OCIN |
1:15:17 |
+36:43 |
8 |
57 |
Casey Walter |
|
OCIN |
1:15:34 |
+37:00 |
9 |
19 |
Jack Crawford |
|
OCIN |
1:28:07 |
+49:33 |
10 |
9 |
Bill Donnelly |
|
OCIN |
1:53:24 |
+1:14:50 |
11 |
25 |
Rob Hunter |
|
COO |
1:53:25 |
+1:14:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (1) |
6.3 km 125 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
73 |
Brenda Blacklock |
|
ICO |
1:46:37 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Open (2) |
6.3 km 125 m |
23 C |
|
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
|
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
11 |
Karen Rekos Dave Lane |
|
OCIN |
1:59:06 |
0:00 |
2 |
17 |
Samuel Penman Dan Penman |
|
OCIN |
3:40:38 |
+1:41:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN local
event (Stanbery Park – Jan 26, 2019)
results of next TROL / WARS event
(MVOC – Woodland Trails – Feb 10, 2019)
results of next OCIN local event
(Twelve Mile Preserve – Feb 16, 2019)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home