Miami University – Western Woods
TROL / WARS 4
December 1, 2019
Event Director –
Mike Minium
Thanks
to helpers Matthew Robbins, Shane Dawalt, Bob Frey,
Greg Fasig, Amy Lamborg,
Ben Hart, Stephanie Ross, Jim Benton, Hayden Creager,
Aleighla Creager.
After
a long day of rain on Saturday, Sunday dawned bright and sunny. Clear skies soon gave way to brisk west winds
and light rain. Courses were a mix of
campus and the wooded hills to the east.
Red course had wet-foot crossings of Collins Run.
TROL
2019-2020 Season 12 Standings
Best 6 races counted for season awards.
WARS
2019-2020 Season 3 Standings Best 6 races counted for season
awards.
Results by Courses:
A1 White (6) |
1.4 km |
9 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
91 |
John Ratermann |
Holy Angels ES |
WTPSM |
22:12 |
0:00 |
2 |
11 |
Grant Cole |
J.F. Dulles ES |
WTPSM |
22:51 |
+0:39 |
3 |
121 |
Marina Walter |
Home School |
WTO |
23:25 |
+1:13 |
4 |
140 |
Joshua Derickson |
Union Co MS |
WTO |
25:14 |
+3:02 |
5 |
125 |
Liz Nelson |
OCIN |
WO |
29:50 |
+7:38 |
6 |
132 |
Barbara Ribbler Sam Ribbler |
Unk |
WO |
41:43 |
+19:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A2 Yellow (11) |
2.4 km |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
46 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
29:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
14 |
Aleighla Creager |
Union Co MS |
YTMSF |
30:36 |
+1:27 |
3 |
44 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
Loveland MS |
YTMSM |
30:44 |
+1:35 |
4 |
128 |
Mourer Family |
OCIN |
YO |
58:52 |
+29:43 |
5 |
15 |
Hayden Creager |
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:10:16 |
+41:07 |
6 |
12 |
Camren Cooper |
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
1:15:52 |
+46:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Reed Miller |
Home School |
YTMSM |
mp |
|
|
82 |
Samuel Penman |
Ohio Connections Academy |
YTMSM |
mp |
|
|
138 |
Madi Reeder Clayton Pearson |
Union Co HS |
YTO |
mp |
|
|
127 |
Aiden Dannaker
Brian Dannaker |
OCIN |
YO |
dnf |
|
|
22 |
Joshua Derickson |
Union Co MS |
YTMSM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A3 Orange (13) |
4.5 km |
18 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
86 |
Ethan Powers |
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
58:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
45 |
Dave Jouwstra |
OCIN |
OM |
1:06:06 |
+7:37 |
3 |
68 |
Finley Miller |
Home School |
OTJVM |
1:19:42 |
+21:13 |
4 |
47 |
Tim Jouwstra |
Loveland HS |
OTJVM |
1:27:56 |
+29:27 |
5 |
136 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
OO |
1:31:28 |
+32:59 |
6 |
97 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
OM |
1:39:33 |
+41:04 |
7 |
2 |
Andrew Barry |
OCIN |
OM |
1:41:28 |
+42:59 |
8 |
64 |
Lane Mayer |
OCIN |
OM |
2:34:52 |
+1:36:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
Union Co HS |
OTJVM |
dnf |
|
|
129 |
Scott Eberwine |
OCIN |
OM |
dnf |
|
|
130 |
Bryne Janice Laurie Hredzak |
Unk |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
131 |
John Andrew John Hredzak |
Unk |
OO |
dnf |
|
|
114 |
JD Walter |
OCIN |
OF |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A4 Brown (16) |
2.9 km |
13 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
139 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
BrnO |
31:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
63 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
32:58 |
+1:08 |
3 |
71 |
Salinda Miller |
Home School |
BrnF |
40:05 |
+8:15 |
4 |
85 |
Randall Porter |
OCIN |
BrnM |
47:01 |
+15:11 |
5 |
112 |
Jason VonNida |
OCIN |
BrnM |
49:45 |
+17:55 |
6 |
52 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
BrnF |
53:25 |
+21:35 |
7 |
29 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
BrnM |
54:47 |
+22:57 |
8 |
3 |
Linette Barry |
OCIN |
BrnF |
55:54 |
+24:04 |
9 |
123 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
BrnF |
57:06 |
+25:16 |
10 |
137 |
Laura Comtois and Drew and Ian |
Unk |
BrnO |
1:07:26 |
+35:36 |
11 |
53 |
Karen Rekos Dave Lane |
Adventure Bear |
BrnO |
1:07:33 |
+35:43 |
12 |
67 |
Bonnie Miller |
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:09:16 |
+37:26 |
13 |
34 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:12:19 |
+40:29 |
14 |
6 |
Beth MacLehose Montana Blevins |
Lost In The Maze |
BrnO |
1:15:09 |
+43:19 |
15 |
43 |
Victoria Huseman |
OCIN |
BrnF |
1:17:44 |
+45:54 |
16 |
81 |
Dan Penman |
OCIN |
BrnM |
1:36:14 |
+1:04:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A5 Green (15) |
4.6 km |
20 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
73 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
GrnM |
52:12 |
0:00 |
2 |
133 |
Braydon Reiboldt |
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
55:04 |
+2:52 |
3 |
124 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
GrnM |
58:31 |
+6:19 |
4 |
90 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:00:41 |
+8:29 |
5 |
98 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
GrnF |
1:11:36 |
+19:24 |
6 |
122 |
Mahlon Page |
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:13:16 |
+21:04 |
7 |
69 |
Koert Miller |
Home School |
GTVM |
1:14:50 |
+22:38 |
8 |
84 |
Eric Porter |
Union Co HS |
GTVM |
1:17:34 |
+25:22 |
9 |
134 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
GrnF |
1:17:58 |
+25:46 |
10 |
49 |
Priscilla Kelley |
Union Co HS |
GTVF |
1:35:44 |
+43:32 |
11 |
96 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:38:00 |
+45:48 |
12 |
106 |
Gary Thomas |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:42:15 |
+50:03 |
13 |
74 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
GrnM |
1:50:55 |
+58:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
Talawanda HS |
GTVM |
mp |
|
|
126 |
Noa Dannaker |
OCIN |
GrnM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A6 Red (10) |
6.5 km |
25 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
135 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
RedM |
1:03:22 |
0:00 |
2 |
27 |
Greg Fasig |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:06:28 |
+3:06 |
3 |
38 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:07:00 |
+3:38 |
4 |
113 |
Casey Walter |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:34:45 |
+31:23 |
5 |
61 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:35:18 |
+31:56 |
6 |
65 |
Paul Merchak |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:38:24 |
+35:02 |
7 |
4 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
RedM |
1:40:02 |
+36:40 |
8 |
92 |
Sophie Ratermann |
Lehman HS |
RedF |
2:17:52 |
+1:14:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Thurston Miller |
OCIN |
RedM |
mp |
|
|
23 |
Kyle Dombrowski |
OCIN |
RedM |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN event
(Seven Hills Park, Nov 23, 2019)
results of previous OCIN event
(TROL Training Day, Nov 30, 2019)
results of next TROL/ WARS event
(Middle Creek, Dec 8, 2019)
return to 2019 Results index
return to OCIN
home