Big Bone Lick State Park
January 4, 2020
Event Directors
– Ben Hart and Stephanie Ross
TROL
2019-2020 Season 12 Standings
Best 6 races counted for season awards.
WARS
2019-2020 Season 3 Standings Best 6 races counted for season awards.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results
by Age Class:
White Trol PS-M (5) |
2.2 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
155 |
Nate Dunlap |
23:18 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
62 |
Caden Lyerly |
23:34 |
+0:16 |
|
3 |
102 |
John Ratermann |
27:22 |
+4:04 |
|
4 |
38 |
Dylan Gonyer |
37:52 |
+14:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
Alex Erikisson |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (2) |
2.2 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
185 |
Dylan Gonyer |
23:56 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
157 |
Josalyn Dunlap |
32:55 |
+8:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (7) |
2.2 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
9 |
Ruth Briland |
29:59 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
67 |
Beth MacLehose |
31:41 |
+1:42 |
|
3 |
159 |
Luke Mark Angie Jones |
36:18 |
+6:19 |
|
4 |
166 |
Timo Barkov Natasha Barkova |
38:33 |
+8:34 |
|
5 |
177 |
Roger Caldwell |
48:49 |
+18:50 |
|
6 |
183 |
Andrew Rachael Dave Howdyshell |
1:10:51 |
+40:52 |
|
7 |
168 |
Maxandra Myers Samantha Steelman |
1:11:36 |
+41:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (1) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
18 |
Aleighla Creager |
53:07 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (6) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
50 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
50:42 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
52 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
51:03 |
+0:21 |
|
3 |
130 |
Ethan Weintz |
53:11 |
+2:29 |
|
4 |
16 |
Camren Cooper |
53:22 |
+2:40 |
|
5 |
93 |
Samuel Penman |
2:35:39 |
+1:44:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hayden Creager |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (5) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
140 |
Gavin Sanders |
33:10 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
137 |
Shawn Michaels |
36:37 |
+3:27 |
|
3 |
136 |
John Vanover |
42:06 |
+8:56 |
|
4 |
139 |
Cydney Payne |
43:59 |
+10:49 |
|
5 |
138 |
Mackenzie Doyle |
45:01 |
+11:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (6) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
169 |
Luke Jones Angie Jones |
38:41 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
192 |
Montana Blevins |
43:56 |
+5:15 |
|
3 |
133 |
Kathy Wynkoop |
1:06:34 |
+27:53 |
|
4 |
10 |
Brian Campbell |
1:08:51 |
+30:10 |
|
5 |
175 |
Alison Ewart Paul Vice |
1:09:19 |
+30:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Alex Erikisson |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-F (1) |
3.3 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
151 |
Alexis Case |
59:35 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (8) |
3.3 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
97 |
Ethan Powers |
37:50 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
156 |
Ian Dunlap |
38:33 |
+0:43 |
|
3 |
142 |
Sam Manquerous |
40:14 |
+2:24 |
|
4 |
53 |
Tim Jouwstra |
46:28 |
+8:38 |
|
5 |
129 |
Donald Weintz |
48:17 |
+10:27 |
|
6 |
150 |
Jonathan Sherrick |
48:31 |
+10:41 |
|
7 |
149 |
Reid Patton |
52:34 |
+14:44 |
|
8 |
148 |
Aden Barnett |
56:33 |
+18:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange F (3) |
3.3 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
189 |
Heidi Vaughan |
37:06 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
160 |
Karen Clark |
1:12:17 |
+35:11 |
|
3 |
173 |
Gayle Pille |
2:12:07 |
+1:35:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange M (1) |
3.3 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
71 |
Lane Mayer |
1:36:29 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Group (1) |
3.3 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
167 |
Colleen Hegge Rick Hegge |
1:14:48 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (4) |
3.3 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
187 |
Angie Jones |
37:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
181 |
Kim Gerlach |
41:19 |
+3:57 |
|
3 |
193 |
Ted Carr |
45:34 |
+8:12 |
|
4 |
176 |
Leventhal Group |
2:11:54 |
+1:34:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (3) |
2.9 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
63 |
Catherine Lyerly |
1:03:02 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
180 |
Natasha Barkova |
1:47:04 |
+44:02 |
|
3 |
58 |
Amy Lamborg |
1:59:04 |
+56:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (11) |
2.9 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
101 |
Joe Ratermann |
43:35 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
70 |
Warren Mandrell |
46:51 |
+3:16 |
|
3 |
108 |
Matthew Robbins |
1:00:54 |
+17:19 |
|
4 |
51 |
Dave Jouwstra |
1:03:56 |
+20:21 |
|
5 |
190 |
Steve Vaughan |
1:08:48 |
+25:13 |
|
6 |
39 |
Bill Greenwell |
1:09:13 |
+25:38 |
|
7 |
96 |
Randall Porter |
1:11:32 |
+27:57 |
|
8 |
34 |
Robert Frey |
1:17:27 |
+33:52 |
|
9 |
92 |
Dan Penman |
1:40:19 |
+56:44 |
|
10 |
111 |
Bob Roncker |
1:51:40 |
+1:08:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Jason VonNida |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Group (1) |
2.9 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
8 |
Beth MacLehose Montana B Ruth Briland |
1:20:12 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Open (3) |
2.9 km |
12 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
174 |
Gudrun Allen Ted Anne Sophie Carr |
1:12:49 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
124 |
Matthew Veech David Veech |
1:22:10 |
+9:21 |
|
3 |
172 |
Ben Kramer Simone Kramer |
1:59:05 |
+46:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
4.3 km |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
55 |
Priscilla Kelley |
1:19:08 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (6) |
4.3 km |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
100 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
1:09:46 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
95 |
Eric Porter |
1:32:01 |
+22:15 |
|
3 |
144 |
Mathew Sargent |
1:39:50 |
+30:04 |
|
4 |
146 |
Reed Pruden |
1:58:43 |
+48:57 |
|
5 |
145 |
Travis Brown |
2:51:51 |
+1:42:05 |
|
6 |
143 |
Jakeb McCarty |
2:54:43 |
+1:44:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (5) |
4.3 km |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
114 |
Chiori Shimizu |
53:29 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
118 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
1:20:24 |
+26:55 |
|
3 |
132 |
Patti Winford |
1:28:49 |
+35:20 |
|
4 |
7 |
Brenda Blacklock |
1:48:05 |
+54:36 |
|
5 |
164 |
Diane McKim |
1:53:17 |
+59:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (10) |
4.3 km |
16 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
80 |
Mike Minium |
1:00:36 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
64 |
Courtney Lyerly |
1:04:22 |
+3:46 |
|
3 |
165 |
Noa Dannaker |
1:06:54 |
+6:18 |
|
4 |
182 |
Dan Mattingly |
1:08:11 |
+7:35 |
|
5 |
163 |
Bruce Moore |
1:17:08 |
+16:32 |
|
6 |
24 |
Jason Day |
1:17:26 |
+16:50 |
|
7 |
153 |
Ken Kling |
1:35:08 |
+34:32 |
|
8 |
90 |
Ryan Owens |
1:47:06 |
+46:30 |
|
9 |
82 |
Kevin Mitchell |
1:51:27 |
+50:51 |
|
10 |
109 |
Dave Robinson |
2:06:01 |
+1:05:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (4) |
6.0 km |
19 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
56 |
Lauren Kraft |
1:32:27 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
60 |
Anne Lang |
1:32:28 |
+0:01 |
|
3 |
171 |
Sara Wildeman |
2:21:42 |
+49:15 |
|
3 |
170 |
Ruth Carleton |
2:21:42 |
+49:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (12) |
6.0 km |
19 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
161 |
Mattias Eriksson |
54:19 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
154 |
Ryan Dunlap |
57:58 |
+3:39 |
|
3 |
158 |
Aaron Smith |
1:03:13 |
+8:54 |
|
4 |
113 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
1:08:37 |
+14:18 |
|
5 |
1 |
Andrew Bak |
1:16:47 |
+22:28 |
|
6 |
32 |
Greg Fasig |
1:19:46 |
+25:27 |
|
7 |
115 |
Shin Shimizu |
1:27:51 |
+33:32 |
|
8 |
2 |
Brian Baker |
1:29:28 |
+35:09 |
|
9 |
178 |
Chris Gerstle |
1:32:37 |
+38:18 |
|
10 |
68 |
Jonathan Madden |
1:33:09 |
+38:50 |
|
11 |
54 |
Brad Kahn |
1:56:53 |
+1:02:34 |
|
12 |
152 |
Cecil McFarland |
2:21:43 |
+1:27:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue M (4) |
7.2 km |
24 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
184 |
Aidan Minto |
53:31 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
81 |
Rob Minto |
1:15:42 |
+22:11 |
|
3 |
179 |
Jim Benton |
1:29:36 |
+36:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Tom Svobodny |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Open (1) |
7.2 km |
24 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
28 |
Katrina Young Bill Donnelly |
2:46:03 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN event
(Camp Timberhill, Jan 1 2020)
results of next OCIN event
(Joyce Park, Jan 11 2020)
return to 2020 Results index
return to OCIN
home