East Fork State Park
February 8, 2020
Event Director –
Joe Roman
TROL
2019-2020 Season 12 Standings
Best 6 races counted for season awards.
WARS
2019-2020 Season 3 Standings Best 6 races counted for season awards.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw or
upload your route!
Results
by Age Class:
White Trol PS-F (1) |
2.4 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
153 |
Jasmine Johnson |
Union Co MS |
59:33 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol PS-M (4) |
2.4 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
62 |
Caden Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
22:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
155 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette ES |
32:06 |
+9:10 |
3 |
156 |
Timophey Barkov |
Klondike ES |
47:57 |
+25:01 |
4 |
15 |
Grant Cole |
J.F. Dulles ES |
52:11 |
+29:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Trol Open (2) |
2.4 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
136 |
Jack Jewell Will Schultz |
T635B |
1:02:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
135 |
Reid Niven Jack Gerber |
T635A |
1:08:12 |
+5:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Open (4) |
2.4 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
99 |
Joan Ragusa |
OCIN |
50:00 |
0:00 |
2 |
152 |
Mike Bardner |
Unk |
56:31 |
+6:31 |
3 |
147 |
Jen and Janet |
Unk |
1:29:19 |
+39:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Liz Mease |
Unk |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (2) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
150 |
Evelyn Day |
Loveland ES |
1:32:18 |
0:00 |
2 |
36 |
Julianna Goecke |
Union Co MS |
1:51:28 |
+19:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (9) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
130 |
Ethan Weintz |
Loveland MS |
38:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
98 |
Dominic Ragusa |
Home School |
47:43 |
+9:42 |
3 |
102 |
John Ratermann |
Holy Angels ES |
56:31 |
+18:30 |
4 |
50 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
Loveland MS |
57:23 |
+19:22 |
5 |
16 |
Camren Cooper |
Union Co MS |
1:17:48 |
+39:47 |
6 |
149 |
Sam Day |
Loveland IS |
1:32:00 |
+53:59 |
7 |
14 |
Maliki Clarkston |
Union Co MS |
1:51:28 |
+1:13:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
Loveland MS |
mp |
|
|
148 |
Will Day |
Loveland MS |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Trol Open (3) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
170 |
Dominic Ragusa |
Home School |
33:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
161 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette ES |
34:11 |
+0:52 |
3 |
121 |
Peyton Torres-Cruz |
Union Co HS |
56:29 |
+23:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Open (5) |
2.6 km |
11 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
171 |
Sam Moeller |
Univ of Cincinnati |
26:15 |
0:00 |
2 |
162 |
Joey Richey |
OCIN |
1:33:32 |
+1:07:17 |
3 |
163 |
Ellen Briggs |
OCIN |
1:33:37 |
+1:07:22 |
4 |
151 |
Jes Phelps |
Unk |
1:34:05 |
+1:07:50 |
5 |
10 |
Brian Campbell |
Burning Daylight |
2:24:33 |
+1:58:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Trol JV-M (2) |
3.5 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
129 |
Donald Weintz |
Loveland HS |
1:15:09 |
0:00 |
2 |
53 |
Tim Jouwstra |
Loveland HS |
1:35:53 |
+20:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange M (6) |
3.5 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
168 |
Sam Moeller |
Univ of Cincinnati |
58:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
167 |
Joe Carver |
Univ of Cincinnati |
1:56:35 |
+57:45 |
3 |
169 |
Zach McConaghy |
Univ of Cincinnati |
1:58:39 |
+59:49 |
4 |
173 |
Ron Reynolds |
OCIN |
2:15:09 |
+1:16:19 |
5 |
141 |
Carston Naber |
OCIN |
3:01:04 |
+2:02:14 |
6 |
71 |
Lane Mayer |
OCIN |
3:08:36 |
+2:09:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Group (1) |
3.5 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
165 |
Dawn David Bob Darby |
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange Open (1) |
3.5 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
172 |
UC Group |
Univ of Cincinnati |
2:30:34 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown F (4) |
3.7 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
58 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
2:21:30 |
0:00 |
2 |
157 |
Nataliya Barkova |
OCIN |
2:56:33 |
+35:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Victoria Huseman |
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
143 |
Linda Smith |
OLOU |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown M (13) |
3.7 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
70 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
1:05:47 |
0:00 |
2 |
101 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
1:17:19 |
+11:32 |
3 |
164 |
Steve Vaughan |
OCIN |
1:48:41 |
+42:54 |
4 |
166 |
Avery Reynolds |
OCIN |
1:48:56 |
+43:09 |
5 |
111 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
2:03:34 |
+57:47 |
6 |
28 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
2:19:02 |
+1:13:15 |
7 |
126 |
Jason VonNida |
OCIN |
2:25:11 |
+1:19:24 |
8 |
160 |
Tim Vincent |
OCIN |
2:30:36 |
+1:24:49 |
9 |
142 |
Louis Smith |
OLOU |
2:37:48 |
+1:32:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Randall Porter |
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
91 |
Mahlon Page |
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
139 |
Jim Carter |
OLOU |
dnf |
|
|
39 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brown Group (1) |
3.7 km |
10 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
8 |
Ruth Briland Montana Blevins |
Lost In The Maze |
2:23:50 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
6.0 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
55 |
Priscilla Kelley |
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Trol V-M (2) |
6.0 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
|
97 |
Ethan Powers |
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
95 |
Eric Porter |
Union Co HS |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green F (5) |
6.0 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
112 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
2:33:07 |
0:00 |
2 |
159 |
Laurie Bishop |
OLOU |
3:12:52 |
+39:45 |
3 |
145 |
Shannon Ludwig |
OLOU |
3:12:54 |
+39:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brenda Blacklock |
ICO |
mp |
|
|
118 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green M (13) |
6.0 km |
15 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
43 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
1:30:40 |
0:00 |
2 |
80 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
1:39:37 |
+8:57 |
3 |
158 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
1:55:45 |
+25:05 |
4 |
68 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
2:05:33 |
+34:53 |
5 |
64 |
Courtney Lyerly |
OCIN |
2:17:39 |
+46:59 |
6 |
109 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
2:55:53 |
+1:25:13 |
7 |
82 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
3:01:49 |
+1:31:09 |
8 |
138 |
John Niedermeier |
Univ of Cincinnati |
3:02:29 |
+1:31:49 |
9 |
104 |
Paul Reedy |
OCIN |
3:02:34 |
+1:31:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Ken Kling |
OLOU |
mp |
|
|
90 |
Ryan Owens |
OCIN |
mp |
|
|
24 |
Jason Day |
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
51 |
Dave Jouwstra |
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red F (2) |
7.9 km |
17 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
60 |
Anne Lang |
OCIN |
2:44:18 |
0:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red M (11) |
7.9 km |
17 C |
|
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
|
1 |
154 |
Mattias Eriksson |
ICO |
1:17:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
81 |
Rob Minto |
ICO |
1:58:56 |
+41:53 |
3 |
144 |
Aaron Smith |
OLOU |
2:01:06 |
+44:03 |
4 |
5 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
2:09:20 |
+52:17 |
5 |
113 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
OCIN-TJ79 |
2:14:24 |
+57:21 |
6 |
100 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
Talawanda HS |
2:36:06 |
+1:19:03 |
7 |
32 |
Greg Fasig |
OCIN |
2:45:33 |
+1:28:30 |
8 |
127 |
Casey Walter |
OCIN |
2:45:38 |
+1:28:35 |
9 |
1 |
Andrew Bak |
OCIN |
2:49:49 |
+1:32:46 |
10 |
2 |
Brian Baker |
OLOU |
3:38:18 |
+2:21:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Tom Svobodny |
MVOC |
mp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
results of previous OCIN event
(Camp Friedlander, Feb 1 2020)
results of next TROL / WARS event
(MVOC Woodland Trails, Feb 16, 2020)
results of next OCIN event
(Pyramid Hill, Feb 22, 2020)
return to 2020 Results index
return to OCIN
home