OxBow County
Park
July 18, 2020
Course
Setter – Thurston and Bonnie Miller
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with this event including
Bonnie Miller, Rob Minto, Brenda Blacklock, Aidan Minto, Salinda
Miller, Koert Miller, Finley Miller, and Reed Miller.
Fifty-six people registered for this meet and it turned out to
be a hot, humid day. So hot that we had two people make the good decision for
them to call it a day between the check control and the start.
We are thankful that 36 people tried orienteering for the first
time. We would love to see all of you at another meet in the future.
OCIN
Route Gadget website – Draw or upload your route!
Results
by Courses:
Long-O (4) |
6.5 km |
18
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
45 |
Aidan Minto |
45:13 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
44 |
Rob Minto |
1:15:59 |
+30:46 |
||
3 |
43 |
Michael Minium |
1:17:03 |
+31:50 |
||
4 |
46 |
Brenda Blacklock |
1:59:20 |
+1:14:07 |
||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
Long-R (13) |
6.5 km |
15 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
36 |
Emma Gruet |
FLR |
1:07:25 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
54 |
Adaline Russell |
FLR |
1:07:29 |
+0:04 |
|
3 |
55 |
Kayla Casaletto |
FLR |
1:07:30 |
+0:05 |
|
4 |
52 |
Luke Schramm |
MLR |
1:20:52 |
+13:27 |
|
5 |
42 |
David Shramm |
MLR |
1:20:53 |
+13:28 |
|
6 |
41 |
Isaac Leeper |
MLR |
1:21:05 |
+13:40 |
|
7 |
40 |
Benjamin Leeper |
MLR |
1:33:50 |
+26:25 |
|
8 |
39 |
Hannah Schramm |
FLR |
1:33:51 |
+26:26 |
|
9 |
37 |
Jacqueline Gruet |
FLR |
1:33:56 |
+26:31 |
|
10 |
38 |
Samira Payne |
FLR |
2:11:06 |
+1:03:41 |
|
|
||||||
51 |
John Stevens |
MLR |
mp |
|||
53 |
Kaila Stevens |
FLR |
mp |
|||
24 |
Zach Buzalski |
MLR |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
Middle-O (10) |
4.4 km |
15 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
64 |
Rob Minto |
MMO |
46:37 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
34 |
Kasey Martineau |
FMO |
1:02:10 |
+15:33 |
|
3 |
32 |
Thomas Martineau |
MMO |
1:03:44 |
+17:07 |
|
4 |
35 |
Linette Barry |
FMO |
1:11:50 |
+25:13 |
|
5 |
48 |
Finley Miller |
1:25:00 |
+38:23 |
||
6 |
47 |
Koert Miller |
1:25:12 |
+38:35 |
||
7 |
31 |
Andrew Barry |
MMO |
1:41:37 |
+55:00 |
|
8 |
33 |
Judith Martineau |
FMO |
1:45:28 |
+58:51 |
|
|
||||||
50 |
Salinda Miller |
mp |
||||
49 |
Reed Miller |
dnf |
||||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
Middle-R (13) |
4.4 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
62 |
Brian Roach |
MMR |
1:20:11 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
63 |
Penny Roach |
FMR |
1:20:30 |
+0:19 |
|
3 |
25 |
Todd Sprague |
MMR |
1:23:39 |
+3:28 |
|
4 |
57 |
Nick Danley |
MMR |
1:23:40 |
+3:29 |
|
5 |
61 |
Kevin Neely |
MMR |
1:23:43 |
+3:32 |
|
6 |
27 |
Kathy Cook |
FMR |
1:25:37 |
+5:26 |
|
7 |
58 |
Hal Roach |
MMR |
1:28:28 |
+8:17 |
|
8 |
59 |
Lucas Heet |
MMR |
1:28:49 |
+8:38 |
|
9 |
60 |
Connor Haeck |
MMR |
1:29:03 |
+8:52 |
|
|
||||||
29 |
Madison Stokes |
FMR |
dnf |
|||
26 |
Andrew Blom |
MMR |
dnf |
|||
28 |
Ginny Jones |
FMR |
dnf |
|||
30 |
Elisabetta Pangallo |
FMR |
dnf |
|||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
Short (19) |
2.4 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
19 |
Colden Roach |
MS |
24:27 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
12 |
Connor Haeck |
MS |
24:29 |
+0:02 |
|
3 |
14 |
Lucas Heet |
MS |
29:21 |
+4:54 |
|
4 |
18 |
Hal Roach |
MS |
29:23 |
+4:56 |
|
5 |
16 |
Kevin Neely |
MS |
29:44 |
+5:17 |
|
6 |
11 |
Noah Haas |
MS |
29:47 |
+5:20 |
|
6 |
56 |
Mason Haas |
MS |
29:47 |
+5:20 |
|
8 |
1 |
Delia Heet |
FS |
36:14 |
+11:47 |
|
9 |
13 |
Adam Heet |
MS |
36:18 |
+11:51 |
|
10 |
6 |
Lawrence Buzalski |
MS |
39:06 |
+14:39 |
|
11 |
2 |
Penny Roach |
FS |
41:01 |
+16:34 |
|
12 |
17 |
Brian Roach |
MS |
41:02 |
+16:35 |
|
13 |
5 |
Christopher Clark |
MS |
41:04 |
+16:37 |
|
14 |
7 |
Matthew Clark |
MS |
41:10 |
+16:43 |
|
15 |
9 |
Jake Fulmer |
MS |
42:50 |
+18:23 |
|
16 |
10 |
Camden Graf |
MS |
45:45 |
+21:18 |
|
17 |
20 |
Landon Sundt |
MS |
45:51 |
+21:24 |
|
|
||||||
3 |
Shiloh Begg |
FS |
dnf |
|||
4 |
Caleb Begg |
MS |
dnf |
|||
|
results of next OCIN QCARS event
(Pyramid Hill, July 25, 2020)
return to 2020 Results index
return to OCIN home