Pyramid Hill
July 25, 2020
Course
Setter – Pat Meehan
Thanks
to all volunteers who helped with this event especially Matthew Robbins, Greg Fasig, Laurie Sydzyik, Guy Olsen,
Ben Hart, Stephanie Ross, Katy Drinkhouse, Sean
Lafferty, Rob Minto, Aidan Minto, Shin Shimizu, Chiori
Shimizu, Tom Svobodny.
OCIN
Route Gadget website – Draw or upload your route!
Results
by Age Class:
F-12 (1) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
35 |
Amelia Penman |
41:59 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M-12 (1) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
13 |
Dylan Gonyer |
33:34 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M-16 (5) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
19 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
40:30 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
38 |
Dominic Ragusa |
40:38 |
+0:08 |
|
3 |
20 |
Tim Jouwstra |
43:43 |
+3:13 |
|
4 |
52 |
Ben Werdmann |
48:13 |
+7:43 |
|
5 |
4 |
Camren Cooper |
1:04:29 |
+23:59 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M17-20 (3) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
32 |
Aidan Minto |
19:14 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
40 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
24:33 |
+5:19 |
|
|
|||||
41 |
Sam Richardson |
mp |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F21-39 (1) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Kasey Martineau |
32:10 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M21-39 (4) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
42 |
Joseph Richey |
25:04 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
21 |
Brad Kahn |
28:07 |
+3:03 |
|
3 |
25 |
Jonathan Madden |
33:20 |
+8:16 |
|
4 |
6 |
Michael Darby |
40:57 |
+15:53 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F40-59 (6) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
3 |
Brenda Blacklock |
39:23 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
45 |
Stephanie Ross |
42:03 |
+2:40 |
|
3 |
46 |
Suesann Sepela |
45:55 |
+6:32 |
|
4 |
54 |
Laura Wilson |
48:55 |
+9:32 |
|
5 |
50 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
51:02 |
+11:39 |
|
6 |
2 |
Valerie Benton |
52:06 |
+12:43 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M40-59 (10) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
1 |
Jim Benton |
24:46 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
33 |
Rob Minto |
25:17 |
+0:31 |
|
3 |
16 |
Benjamin Hart |
26:20 |
+1:34 |
|
4 |
11 |
Greg Fasig |
28:08 |
+3:22 |
|
5 |
18 |
Dave Jouwstra |
39:22 |
+14:36 |
|
6 |
29 |
Thomas Martineau |
39:35 |
+14:49 |
|
7 |
53 |
Tim Werdmann |
48:51 |
+24:05 |
|
8 |
34 |
Ryan Owens |
53:50 |
+29:04 |
|
9 |
7 |
Robert Darby |
54:18 |
+29:32 |
|
10 |
43 |
Matthew Robbins |
55:05 |
+30:19 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F60+ (5) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
47 |
Chiori Shimizu |
38:23 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
23 |
Amy Lamborg |
45:52 |
+7:29 |
|
3 |
27 |
Judith Martineau |
47:04 |
+8:41 |
|
4 |
8 |
Claire Dell |
1:15:55 |
+37:32 |
|
5 |
37 |
Gayle Pille |
1:35:13 |
+56:50 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M60+ (8) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
31 |
Michael Minium |
28:40 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
48 |
Shin Shimizu |
30:22 |
+1:42 |
|
3 |
30 |
Patrick Meehan |
31:41 |
+3:01 |
|
4 |
49 |
Tom Svobodny |
32:00 |
+3:20 |
|
5 |
51 |
Brynn Walden |
53:26 |
+24:46 |
|
6 |
44 |
Bob Roncker |
53:48 |
+25:08 |
|
7 |
12 |
Robert Frey |
56:45 |
+28:05 |
|
8 |
14 |
Bill Greenwell |
1:03:17 |
+34:37 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M Jr Short (3) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
65 |
Aidan Minto |
9:17 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
68 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
14:01 |
+4:44 |
|
3 |
17 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
33:39 |
+24:22 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Group Jr Short (1) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
5 |
Cora Kathy Wynkoop |
37:27 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F Adult Short (5) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
70 |
Chiori Shimizu |
20:24 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
73 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
23:26 |
+3:02 |
|
3 |
58 |
Brenda Blacklock |
28:09 |
+7:45 |
|
4 |
26 |
Tami Mahler |
34:48 |
+14:24 |
|
5 |
39 |
Joan Ragusa |
37:45 |
+17:21 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M Adult Short (7) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
66 |
Rob Minto |
12:11 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
56 |
Jim Benton |
12:51 |
+0:40 |
|
3 |
71 |
Shin Shimizu |
15:58 |
+3:47 |
|
4 |
63 |
Jonathan Madden |
18:22 |
+6:11 |
|
5 |
59 |
Michael Darby |
25:18 |
+13:07 |
|
6 |
69 |
Bob Roncker |
29:20 |
+17:09 |
|
7 |
60 |
Robert Darby |
35:32 |
+23:21 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Group Adult Short (1) |
1.7
km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
10 |
Claudia Ellwood |
mp |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Group Adult Long (1) |
3.5
km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
9 |
Sean Lafferty Kathryn Drinkhouse |
1:07:50 |
0:00 |
|
|
results of previous OCIN event
(Oxbow County Park, July 18, 2020)
results of next OCIN QCARS event
(Camp Friedlander, August 8, 2020)
return to 2020 Results index
return to OCIN home