Camp Timberhill at Rentschler Forest MetroPark
January 2, 2021
Course
Setter – Mike Minium
Co-sponsored by MetroParks
of Butler County
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Age Class:
New Year’s
Course – January 2
White Trol Open (1) |
1.6 km |
15 Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
57 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette IS |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
White Open (3) |
1.6 km |
15 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
5 |
Gavin Burkhead |
SMOC |
27:27 |
0:00 |
2 |
17 |
Gastrich Family |
OCIN |
34:07 |
+6:40 |
3 |
50 |
Camille Jones |
None |
1:04:39 |
+37:12 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (2) |
2.3 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
12 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette IS |
21:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
28 |
Samuel Penman |
Home School |
34:44 |
+13:01 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Yellow Open (5) |
2.3 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
7 |
Rebecca Burkhead |
SMOC |
39:45 |
0:00 |
2 |
56 |
Steve Brown |
OCIN |
40:04 |
+0:19 |
3 |
49 |
Nancy Griffiths |
OCIN |
50:47 |
+11:02 |
4 |
51 |
The Mitros |
OCIN |
52:48 |
+13:03 |
5 |
31 |
Julie Puckett |
OCIN |
1:00:11 |
+20:26 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange M (1) |
4.8 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
41 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
1:36:12 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange Group (1) |
4.8 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
48 |
Isis Espinosa Ernesto Morales |
Los Rookies |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Brown F (2) |
2.4 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
22 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
40:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
29 |
Gayle Pille |
OCIN |
1:30:06 |
+49:08 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Brown M (7) |
2.4 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
25 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
30:52 |
0:00 |
2 |
26 |
Thomas Martineau |
OCIN |
39:34 |
+8:42 |
3 |
18 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
43:04 |
+12:12 |
4 |
16 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
44:05 |
+13:13 |
5 |
38 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
44:44 |
+13:52 |
6 |
52 |
Daniel Penman |
OCIN |
57:52 |
+27:00 |
7 |
54 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
1:12:45 |
+41:53 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green F (3) |
4.8 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
1:12:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
43 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
1:12:52 |
+0:49 |
3 |
55 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
2:27:34 |
+1:15:31 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green M (3) |
4.8 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
20 |
Benjamin Hart |
OCIN |
57:10 |
0:00 |
2 |
58 |
Scott Eberwine |
Hamilton JROTC |
2:03:30 |
+1:06:20 |
3 |
39 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
2:06:43 |
+1:09:33 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Red M (7) |
6.7 km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
13 |
Mattias Eriksson |
CAOC |
1:02:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
6 |
Joseph Burkhead |
SMOC |
1:22:17 |
+20:03 |
3 |
1 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
1:30:56 |
+28:42 |
4 |
53 |
Joseph Richey |
OCIN |
1:34:42 |
+32:28 |
5 |
44 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
1:45:03 |
+42:49 |
6 |
24 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
1:55:52 |
+53:38 |
|
|||||
34 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
results of next OCIN event
(Miami Woods, January 9, 2021)
return to 2020 Results index
return to 2021 Results index
return to OCIN home