Miami Woods
Hamilton Parks Conservancy
January 9, 2021
Thanks to all
volunteers who helped with this event including Matthew Robbins, Shane Dawalt, Bill Donnelly, Scott Eberwine,
Greg Fasig, Bob Frey, Ben Hart, Amy Lamborg, Jasper Ralinovsky, Bob Roncker, Stephanie Ross, Rex Settlemoir,
Chiori and Shin Shimizu, Laurie Sydzyik. Registration: Mike Minium
and Guy Olsen. Season Standings:
Thurston Miller. Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose
It
was a cloudy day with temperatures barely above freezing and a very gentle
northerly breeze. The sun began to make
an appearance by afternoon. Miami Woods
is a steep and brushy area, and there were many controls in close proximity to
entrap the unwary, but most folks checked their codes carefully. Thanks to all those who stopped to render
assistance to an injured competitor.
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Age Class:
White Trol PS-F (2) |
1.9
km |
13
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
95 |
Cora Wynkoop |
23:05 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
60 |
Amelia Penman |
52:38 |
+29:33 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
White Trol PS-M (3) |
1.9
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
44 |
Everett Lyerly |
23:45 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
94 |
Lucas Welty |
37:00 |
+13:15 |
|
3 |
14 |
Grant Cole |
43:33 |
+19:48 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
White Trol Open (1) |
1.9
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
43 |
Elliott Lyerly |
32:52 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
White Open (3) |
1.9
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
97 |
Savannah and Brian Hazelwood |
31:22 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
11 |
Jinda Bowerman |
42:18 |
+10:56 |
|
3 |
59 |
Theresa Paxton |
46:39 |
+15:17 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Yellow Trol MS-F (1) |
2.3
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
71 |
Clay Redding |
1:18:01 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Yellow Trol MS-M (7) |
2.3
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Caden Lyerly |
25:29 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
65 |
Dominic Ragusa |
27:23 |
+1:54 |
|
3 |
23 |
Alex Eriksson |
29:40 |
+4:11 |
|
4 |
15 |
Camren Cooper |
42:22 |
+16:53 |
|
|
|||||
33 |
Jared Grissom |
mp |
|||
69 |
John Ratermann |
dnf |
|||
35 |
Josiah Holman |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Yellow Trol Open (9) |
2.3
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
5 |
Jack Bentley |
27:20 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
106 |
Maddex Tripoli |
49:36 |
+22:16 |
|
3 |
114 |
Cora Wynkoop |
57:43 |
+30:23 |
|
4 |
108 |
Mason Little |
59:41 |
+32:21 |
|
5 |
111 |
William Kennedy |
1:07:46 |
+40:26 |
|
6 |
105 |
Delilah Begtrup |
1:19:02 |
+51:42 |
|
7 |
104 |
Aurora Begtrup |
1:21:05 |
+53:45 |
|
8 |
103 |
Hailey Smith |
1:51:56 |
+1:24:36 |
|
9 |
110 |
Montano Murnahan Hernades-Martinez |
1:54:50 |
+1:27:30 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Yellow Open (7) |
2.3
km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
82 |
Rex Settlemoir |
46:50 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
66 |
Joan Ragusa |
51:38 |
+4:48 |
|
3 |
53 |
Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro |
58:40 |
+11:50 |
|
4 |
30 |
Dawn Gordon David Rudy |
1:13:28 |
+26:38 |
|
5 |
12 |
Steve Brown |
1:28:13 |
+41:23 |
|
6 |
1 |
Bradford Albrinck |
1:46:29 |
+59:39 |
|
7 |
2 |
Michael Albrinck |
1:47:16 |
+1:00:26 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange Trol JV-F (2) |
3.2
km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
92 |
Megan Weintz |
dnf |
|||
101 |
Kalista St Myers |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange Trol JV-M (5) |
3.2
km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
90 |
Donny Weintz |
48:57 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
91 |
Ethan Weintz |
51:43 |
+2:46 |
|
3 |
56 |
David Nash |
1:26:28 |
+37:31 |
|
4 |
62 |
Samuel Penman |
3:04:29 |
+2:15:32 |
|
|
|||||
102 |
Deakon
Truesdell |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange F (2) |
3.2
km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
57 |
Leslie Nash |
1:23:51 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
99 |
Sue Heidel |
1:46:18 |
+22:27 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange M (2) |
3.2
km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
78 |
Tim Rouse |
1:33:45 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
47 |
Lane Mayer |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Orange Group (6) |
3.2
km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
80 |
Sue Sepela Mark Sepela |
1:27:27 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
13 |
Annette Clarke Patrick Clarke |
1:42:19 |
+14:52 |
|
3 |
31 |
Nancy Griffiths Tom Griffiths |
1:42:29 |
+15:02 |
|
4 |
25 |
Isis Espinosa Ernesto Morales |
1:44:35 |
+17:08 |
|
|
|||||
93 |
Laura Wilson Tim Werdmann |
dnf |
|||
79 |
Tammy Schwartz Steve Schwartz |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Brown F (6) |
2.6
km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
41 |
Catherine Lyerly |
55:14 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
83 |
Mary Shanks |
1:40:32 |
+45:18 |
|
3 |
20 |
Patricia Donnelly |
1:49:00 |
+53:46 |
|
4 |
18 |
Claire Dell |
2:18:42 |
+1:23:28 |
|
|
|||||
36 |
Amy Lamborg |
mp |
|||
63 |
Gayle Pille |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Brown M (13) |
2.6
km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
46 |
Warren Mandrell |
37:17 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
48 |
Pat Meehan |
40:47 |
+3:30 |
|
3 |
68 |
Joe Ratermann |
44:56 |
+7:39 |
|
4 |
89 |
Jason VonNida |
48:10 |
+10:53 |
|
5 |
74 |
Matthew Robbins |
55:03 |
+17:46 |
|
6 |
27 |
Robert Frey |
1:02:15 |
+24:58 |
|
7 |
116 |
Scott Eberwine |
1:17:36 |
+40:19 |
|
8 |
29 |
Bill Greenwell |
1:26:12 |
+48:55 |
|
9 |
113 |
Andrew Orth |
1:29:27 |
+52:10 |
|
10 |
84 |
Thomas Shanks |
1:40:33 |
+1:03:16 |
|
11 |
55 |
Charles Nash |
1:45:57 |
+1:08:40 |
|
12 |
100 |
Jordan Pretsman |
2:08:14 |
+1:30:57 |
|
|
|||||
76 |
Bob Roncker |
mp |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Brown Group (3) |
2.6
km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
37 |
Karen Rekos Dave Lane |
1:07:39 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
9 |
Blevins Briland MacLehose |
1:11:26 |
+3:47 |
|
3 |
61 |
Daniel Penman |
1:36:39 |
+29:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green Trol V-F (1) |
4.9
km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
98 |
Priscilla Kelley |
1:29:01 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green Trol V-M (3) |
4.9
km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
64 |
Ethan Powers |
1:32:49 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
107 |
Michael Middleton |
2:03:01 |
+30:12 |
|
3 |
109 |
Tristian Cord |
2:31:55 |
+59:06 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green Trol Open (1) |
4.9
km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
112 |
Evan Lunsford Alexander Lopez |
3:27:13 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green F (6) |
4.9
km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
85 |
Chiori Shimizu |
1:24:48 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
77 |
Stephanie Ross |
1:25:18 |
+0:30 |
|
3 |
28 |
Kim Gerlach |
1:39:25 |
+14:37 |
|
4 |
115 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
1:48:46 |
+23:58 |
|
5 |
8 |
Brenda Blacklock |
1:56:56 |
+32:08 |
|
|
|||||
7 |
Valerie Benton |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green M (15) |
4.9
km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
34 |
Benjamin Hart |
1:04:55 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
42 |
Courtney Lyerly |
1:20:03 |
+15:08 |
|
3 |
45 |
Jonathan Madden |
1:28:22 |
+23:27 |
|
4 |
39 |
Wenzhe Li |
1:37:33 |
+32:38 |
|
5 |
58 |
John Niedermeier |
1:48:02 |
+43:07 |
|
6 |
72 |
Paul Reedy |
1:48:24 |
+43:29 |
|
7 |
38 |
Jack Latendresse |
2:05:48 |
+1:00:53 |
|
8 |
75 |
Dave Robinson |
2:10:04 |
+1:05:09 |
|
9 |
16 |
Bob Darby |
2:12:08 |
+1:07:13 |
|
9 |
52 |
Kevin Mitchell |
2:12:08 |
+1:07:13 |
|
11 |
17 |
Shane Dawalt |
2:12:11 |
+1:07:16 |
|
12 |
87 |
Gary Thomas |
2:24:18 |
+1:19:23 |
|
13 |
10 |
Michael Bordner |
2:56:59 |
+1:52:04 |
|
|
|||||
50 |
Michael Minium |
dnf |
|||
88 |
Tim Vincent |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Green Group (2) |
4.9
km |
19 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
22 |
Eric Duval |
dnf |
|||
21 |
Cynthia Duval |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Red F (1) |
6.0
km |
23 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
70 |
Sophie Ratermann |
2:25:03 |
0:00 |
|
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Red M (12) |
6.0
km |
23 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
67 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
1:10:11 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
51 |
Robert Minto |
1:21:39 |
+11:28 |
|
3 |
26 |
Gregory Fasig |
1:25:36 |
+15:25 |
|
4 |
73 |
Joseph Richey |
1:30:53 |
+20:42 |
|
5 |
4 |
Brian Baker |
1:31:58 |
+21:47 |
|
6 |
3 |
Andrew Bak |
1:33:36 |
+23:25 |
|
7 |
6 |
Jim Benton |
1:35:10 |
+24:59 |
|
8 |
86 |
Shin Shimizu |
1:36:58 |
+26:47 |
|
9 |
49 |
Paul Merchak |
1:50:36 |
+40:25 |
|
10 |
117 |
Bill Donnelly |
2:22:56 |
+1:12:45 |
|
|
|||||
24 |
Mattias Eriksson |
mp |
|||
81 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
mp |
|||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
Red Open (1) |
6.0
km |
23 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
19 |
Bill Donnelly |
dnf |
|||
|
|||||
|
results of next OCIN event
(Indian Creek, January 17, 2021)
return to 2021 Results index
return to OCIN home