Mt Airy Forest
September 26, 2021
Course
Setter: Mike Minium
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event!
Matthew Robbins, Amy Lamborg,
Jasper Ralinovsky, Isis Espinoza, Laurie Sydzyik, Bill Donnelly, Dylan Gonyer,
Rex Settlemoir, Stephanie Ross.
It was a crisp fall
morning that became a sunny, pleasant day.
Many newcomers turned out for our Cincinnati Great Outdoor weekend event
and the free instructional sessions. A number
of regulars also came out to run in the woods and to help with instruction,
control pickup, and other necessary tasks.
A number of JROTC cadets from Diamond Oaks and Greenville also attended,
as well as Scout Troop 672.
Results
by Course:
1 White (31) |
1.6 km |
8
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
39 |
Dylan Gonyer (2nd run) |
Union County MS |
WTO |
15:50 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Sam Drayer Daniel Gabe Martin |
BSA 672 |
WO |
15:54 |
+0:04 |
3 |
36 |
Jordan Ditty |
Greenville HS JROTC |
WO |
17:52 |
+2:02 |
4 |
38 |
Morrigan |
Greenville HS JROTC |
WO |
17:57 |
+2:07 |
5 |
66 |
MagnoliaRyanAbel
Mooney-Bullock |
Unk |
WO |
21:42 |
+5:52 |
6 |
45 |
Evanson |
OCIN |
WO |
22:21 |
+6:31 |
7 |
65 |
JessieLeoSylvia
Mooney-Bullock |
Unk |
WO |
22:53 |
+7:03 |
8 |
60 |
Tyler Coleman Jill Coleman |
Unk |
WO |
26:18 |
+10:28 |
9 |
62 |
Tad Bentley |
OCIN |
WO |
31:13 |
+15:23 |
10 |
58 |
Micah Bentley |
OCIN |
WO |
31:20 |
+15:30 |
11 |
19 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County MS |
WTO |
33:19 |
+17:29 |
12 |
1 |
R Clear H Wright |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WO |
35:07 |
+19:17 |
13 |
50 |
Megan Eric Reagan Jameson Skidmore |
OCIN |
WO |
36:32 |
+20:42 |
14 |
22 |
Kiser |
Greenville HS JROTC |
WO |
38:22 |
+22:32 |
15 |
23 |
Smith |
Greenville HS JROTC |
WO |
38:27 |
+22:37 |
16 |
67 |
Ahlai Josh Ky
Lauren South Shakira Dean |
Unk |
WO |
39:26 |
+23:36 |
17 |
9 |
Clark Lewis Kelly Ashton-Hand |
Unk |
WO |
41:29 |
+25:39 |
18 |
10 |
Joyce Malek |
Unk |
WO |
41:43 |
+25:53 |
19 |
3 |
C Yungbluth J Idler |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WO |
42:25 |
+26:35 |
20 |
4 |
S Smith B Meyer E Dicke |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WO |
42:27 |
+26:37 |
21 |
2 |
E Bamberger A Lovins |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WO |
43:02 |
+27:12 |
22 |
5 |
Chief Moyer |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
WO |
43:04 |
+27:14 |
23 |
64 |
Judah and August Jarrett Spisak |
OCIN |
WO |
45:08 |
+29:18 |
24 |
37 |
Truesdell |
Greenville HS JROTC |
WO |
47:41 |
+31:51 |
25 |
55 |
Molly Bebo Liliana Martinez |
OCIN |
WO |
53:41 |
+37:51 |
26 |
6 |
Josh Campbell Chrissy Aidan Smith |
BSA 672 |
WO |
59:42 |
+43:52 |
27 |
8 |
Corbin Nuss Christian Hope Luongo |
BSA 672 |
WO |
1:12:11 |
+56:21 |
28 |
48 |
Camille Jones |
OCIN |
WO |
1:27:17 |
+1:11:27 |
29 |
49 |
Joanna Williams |
OCIN |
WO |
1:27:18 |
+1:11:28 |
30 |
31 |
Greta Sarah Evanson |
Unk |
WO |
1:28:51 |
+1:13:01 |
|
||||||
21 |
Knowles |
Greenville HS JROTC |
WO |
mp |
||
|
||||||
|
||||||
|
2 Yellow (33) |
2.3 km |
12
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
46 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
OCIN |
YO |
16:03 |
0:00 |
2 |
40 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
YO |
22:29 |
+6:26 |
3 |
41 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
YO |
26:54 |
+10:51 |
4 |
32 |
Jacob Rodheffer |
OCIN |
YO |
28:25 |
+12:22 |
5 |
63 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
YO |
28:34 |
+12:31 |
6 |
47 |
Evanson |
OCIN |
YO |
36:02 |
+19:59 |
7 |
17 |
Chief Moyer |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YO |
38:03 |
+22:00 |
8 |
44 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
YO |
40:32 |
+24:29 |
9 |
51 |
Ryan Owens |
OCIN |
YO |
43:04 |
+27:01 |
10 |
56 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
YO |
44:06 |
+28:03 |
11 |
28 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
YO |
45:00 |
+28:57 |
12 |
33 |
Lily Arnett Kaylee Ramsey |
OCIN |
YO |
47:48 |
+31:45 |
13 |
34 |
James and Jes Lawless |
OCIN |
YO |
48:46 |
+32:43 |
14 |
14 |
C Yungbluth J Idler |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YO |
55:47 |
+39:44 |
15 |
52 |
Smith |
Greenville HS JROTC |
YO |
56:29 |
+40:26 |
16 |
13 |
R Clear H Wright |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YO |
58:15 |
+42:12 |
17 |
57 |
Terry and Tom Hale |
OCIN |
YO |
1:00:39 |
+44:36 |
18 |
30 |
Paul Julie Henry Jane Critser |
Unk |
YO |
1:02:20 |
+46:17 |
19 |
24 |
Ditty |
Greenville HS JROTC |
YO |
1:03:44 |
+47:41 |
20 |
26 |
Moirrigan |
Greenville HS JROTC |
YO |
1:03:52 |
+47:49 |
21 |
35 |
Max Cucinotta |
OCIN |
YO |
1:04:27 |
+48:24 |
22 |
25 |
Truesdell |
Greenville HS JROTC |
YO |
1:06:59 |
+50:56 |
23 |
27 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
YO |
1:09:47 |
+53:44 |
24 |
54 |
Kiser |
Greenville HS JROTC |
YO |
1:11:04 |
+55:01 |
25 |
20 |
Clark Lewis Kalley Ashton |
Union County HS |
YO |
1:14:34 |
+58:31 |
26 |
43 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County MS |
YTO |
1:22:35 |
+1:06:32 |
27 |
11 |
John and Kai Howell |
Unk |
YO |
1:25:28 |
+1:09:25 |
28 |
12 |
Mike Laycock Mary Laycock |
Unk |
YO |
1:28:08 |
+1:12:05 |
29 |
61 |
Natalia Tamara Roxana Davila |
OCIN |
YO |
1:31:40 |
+1:15:37 |
30 |
42 |
Isis Espinosa |
OCIN |
YO |
1:31:49 |
+1:15:46 |
|
||||||
53 |
Knowles |
Greenville HS JROTC |
YO |
mp |
||
15 |
S Smith B Meyer E Dicke |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YO |
mp |
||
16 |
E Bamberger A Lovins |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
YO |
dnf |
||
|
||||||
|
results of next OCIN event
(East Fork, October 2 2021)
return to 2021 Results index
return to OCIN home