Miami University – Middletown Campus
February 13, 2022
Event
Director: Stevan
Vaughan
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event!
Guy Olsen and Mike Minium
– Registration
Matthew Robbins and Mike Minium – Download and Results
Thurston Miller – Season Standings
Beth MacLehose
– Route Gadget
Katrina Young – Medical
Bill Donnelly, Jasper Ralinovsky, RexSettlemoir, Amy Lamborg, Mike Minium, Stephanie
Ross – Control Pickup and Clean up
Rex Settlemoir
– Photography
Heidi Vaughan, Rex Settlemoir,
Amy Lamborg, Ben Hart, Julianna Goecke,
Dylan Gonyer – Other helpers
OCIN Route Gadget website – Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Age Class:
WhiteTrolPS-F (2) |
1.6
km 40 m |
13 Controls |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
57 |
Cora Wynkoop |
E.H. Greene IS |
22:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
59 |
Virginia Wynkoop |
Blue Ash ES |
41:11 |
+18:37 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteTrolPS-M (3) |
1.6 km 40
m |
13 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
24 |
Everett Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
33:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
58 |
Isaac Wynkoop |
Blue Ash ES |
40:01 |
+6:32 |
3 |
23 |
Elliott Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
41:49 |
+8:20 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteOpen (1) |
1.6 km 40
m |
13 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
8 |
Susan Frazier |
None |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolMS-M (4) |
2.5 km 90
m |
14 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
11 |
Jared Grissom |
Union County MS |
35:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
9 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County MS |
43:26 |
+7:30 |
3 |
22 |
Caden Lyerly |
E.H. Greene IS |
46:46 |
+10:50 |
4 |
36 |
Samuel Penman |
Home School |
1:27:20 |
+51:24 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolOpen (2) |
2.5 km 90
m |
14 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
79 |
Cora Wynkoop |
E.H. Greene IS |
1:00:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
71 |
Isabella Hann |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:09:37 |
+8:58 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowOpen (7) |
2.5 km 90
m |
14 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
77 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
22:54 |
0:00 |
2 |
14 |
Yuan-Ming Hsu |
None |
1:07:02 |
+44:08 |
3 |
39 |
Joan Ragusa |
OCIN |
1:26:02 |
+1:03:08 |
4 |
15 |
Dai-Yan Ji |
None |
1:28:20 |
+1:05:26 |
5 |
34 |
Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro |
OCIN |
1:40:28 |
+1:17:34 |
6 |
52 |
Katie Teets Jana Teets |
OCIN |
1:57:34 |
+1:34:40 |
|
|||||
46 |
Dave Rudy |
OCIN |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolJV-F (1) |
3.4 km
130 m |
16 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
80 |
Julianne Goecke |
Union County HS |
2:25:22 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolJV-M (6) |
3.4 km
130 m |
16 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
38 |
Dominic Ragusa |
Home School |
54:28 |
0:00 |
2 |
6 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette IS |
1:05:09 |
+10:41 |
3 |
18 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
Home School |
2:01:48 |
+1:07:20 |
4 |
65 |
Robert Graham |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
2:05:21 |
+1:10:53 |
5 |
16 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
Home School |
2:07:52 |
+1:13:24 |
6 |
70 |
Owen Benjey |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
2:45:08 |
+1:50:40 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeF (1) |
3.4 km
130 m |
16 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
12 |
Theresa Grissom |
OCIN |
1:04:20 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeM (3) |
3.4 km
130 m |
16 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
20 |
Harvey Lewis |
None |
1:09:44 |
0:00 |
2 |
4 |
Michael Bordner |
OCIN |
1:47:28 |
+37:44 |
|
|||||
56 |
David Wetzel |
None |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F55+ (2) |
2.7 km
165 m |
10 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
74 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
1:19:16 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
2:04:46 |
+45:30 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M65+ (5) |
2.7 km
165 m |
10 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Pat Meehan |
OCIN |
45:17 |
0:00 |
2 |
26 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
53:57 |
+8:40 |
3 |
10 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
1:15:53 |
+30:36 |
4 |
44 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
1:20:00 |
+34:43 |
5 |
48 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
1:56:24 |
+1:11:07 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownF (1) |
2.7 km
165 m |
10 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
1 |
Ann Almstedt |
COO |
1:46:32 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownM (6) |
2.7 km
165 m |
10 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
76 |
Andy Orth |
OCIN |
54:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
41 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
55:44 |
+1:30 |
3 |
45 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
1:11:12 |
+16:58 |
4 |
75 |
Brian Hazelwood |
OCIN |
1:16:50 |
+22:36 |
5 |
32 |
Takanobu Minami |
OCIN |
1:44:09 |
+49:55 |
|
|||||
35 |
Daniel Penman |
None |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownOpen (1) |
2.7 km
165 m |
10 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
78 |
Harvey Lewis |
None |
34:33 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenTrolV-M (6) |
4.7 km
170 m |
18 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
19 |
Tim Jouwstra |
Home School |
1:48:41 |
0:00 |
2 |
68 |
Alexander Lopez |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
2:42:17 |
+53:36 |
3 |
67 |
Landon Hamblin |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
2:45:28 |
+56:47 |
4 |
66 |
Evan Lunsford |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
3:00:24 |
+1:11:43 |
5 |
62 |
Tristian Cord |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
3:55:15 |
+2:06:34 |
|
|||||
69 |
Javier Solorzano |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F45+ (3) |
4.7 km
170 m |
18 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
72 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
1:30:53 |
0:00 |
2 |
49 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
1:48:37 |
+17:44 |
3 |
51 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
2:03:01 |
+32:08 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M55+ (6) |
4.7 km
170 m |
18 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
73 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
1:10:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
81 |
Mike Minium |
OCIN |
1:16:54 |
+5:58 |
3 |
42 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
1:54:12 |
+43:16 |
4 |
40 |
Joseph Ratermann |
OCIN |
2:07:16 |
+56:20 |
5 |
33 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
2:28:24 |
+1:17:28 |
|
|||||
50 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenM (5) |
4.7 km
170 m |
18 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
21 |
Wenzhe Li |
OCIN |
1:33:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
25 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
1:44:54 |
+11:40 |
3 |
54 |
Jason VonNida |
OCIN |
1:49:16 |
+16:02 |
4 |
53 |
Gary Thomas |
OCIN |
1:52:35 |
+19:21 |
5 |
17 |
Dave Jouwstra |
OCIN |
2:07:29 |
+34:15 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F-21+ (1) |
5.9 km
200 m |
17 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
60 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
2:05:35 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M-20 (2) |
5.9 km
200 m |
17 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
82 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
OCIN |
mp |
||
64 |
Matthew Combs |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M35+ (3) |
5.9 km
200 m |
17 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
7 |
Mattias Eriksson |
ICO |
54:55 |
0:00 |
2 |
47 |
Mathieu Sertorio |
OCIN |
1:10:47 |
+15:52 |
3 |
13 |
Ben Harris |
OCIN |
1:24:34 |
+29:39 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M45+ (2) |
5.9 km
200 m |
17 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
2 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
1:19:32 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
5 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M-21+ (2) |
5.9 km
200 m |
17 C |
Pl |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
37 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
1:23:44 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
43 |
Jacob Rodeheffer |
OCIN |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|