Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
August 14, 2022
Director
and Course Setters: Stephanie Ross and Ben Hart
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event!
Guy Olsen Pre-registration
Matthew Robbins, Dylan Poe, Mike Minium Download and Results
Thurston Miller Season Standings
Beth MacLehose
Route Gadget
Rex Settlemoir,
Mike Minium, Stephanie Ross Photography, Site Setup
Amy Lamborg,
Mike Minium Registraton,
Check-in
Ben Hart,
Shin and Chiori Shimizu, Laurie Sydzik,
Jim and Valerie Benton, Dylan Poe, Amy Lamborg,
Jonathan Madden, Ben Harris, Rex Settlemoir, Bruce
Moore Control Pickup and Site Cleanup
Morning rain gave way to mostly cloudy
skies. Temperatures were cool enough for
a pleasant race along the Cincinnati Riverfront. Afterwards, orienteers adjourned to the Hofbrauhaus for our annual meeting.
OCIN Route Gadget website Draw
or upload your route!
Results
by Courses
Long (25) |
2.9 km |
26 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Ben Hart |
OCIN |
MAL |
20:41 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
14 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
M21 |
21:04 |
+0:23 |
|
3 |
5 |
Ben Harris |
OCIN |
M40 |
23:27 |
+2:46 |
|
4 |
43 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
FAL |
26:42 |
+6:01 |
|
5 |
12 |
Michael Minium |
OCIN |
M60 |
27:58 |
+7:17 |
|
6 |
7 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
M21 |
28:55 |
+8:14 |
|
7 |
9 |
Kasey Martineau |
ICO |
F21 |
29:16 |
+8:35 |
|
8 |
24 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
F60 |
29:40 |
+8:59 |
|
9 |
13 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
M60 |
30:04 |
+9:23 |
|
10 |
6 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
F60 |
33:16 |
+12:35 |
|
11 |
16 |
Dominic Ragusa |
OCIN |
M16 |
34:45 |
+14:04 |
|
12 |
41 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
F60 |
35:11 |
+14:30 |
|
13 |
11 |
Pat Meehan |
OCIN |
M60 |
37:09 |
+16:28 |
|
14 |
8 |
Judith Martineau |
ICO |
F60 |
37:43 |
+17:02 |
|
15 |
25 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
M60 |
38:46 |
+18:05 |
|
16 |
20 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
M40 |
39:26 |
+18:45 |
|
17 |
19 |
Joseph Ratermann |
OCIN |
M40 |
39:28 |
+18:47 |
|
18 |
4 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
M60 |
43:12 |
+22:31 |
|
19 |
2 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
F40 |
45:22 |
+24:41 |
|
20 |
21 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
M60 |
47:55 |
+27:14 |
|
21 |
23 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
M60 |
56:44 |
+36:03 |
|
22 |
26 |
Gunter Storjohann |
OCIN |
M60 |
1:01:46 |
+41:05 |
|
23 |
3 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
F60 |
1:03:04 |
+42:23 |
|
24 |
27 |
Jana Teets Katie Teets |
OCIN |
GAL |
1:06:31 |
+45:50 |
|
|
|||||||
1 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
M40 |
mp |
|||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Short (13) |
1.9 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
33 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
MAS |
9:51 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
29 |
Ben Harris |
OCIN |
MAS |
10:25 |
+0:34 |
|
3 |
28 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
MAS |
12:13 |
+2:22 |
|
4 |
37 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
FAS |
14:24 |
+4:33 |
|
5 |
42 |
Bruce Moore |
OLOU |
MAS |
16:48 |
+6:57 |
|
6 |
34 |
Joseph Ratermann |
OCIN |
MAS |
22:04 |
+12:13 |
|
7 |
35 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
MAS |
22:59 |
+13:08 |
|
8 |
36 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
MAS |
25:38 |
+15:47 |
|
9 |
31 |
Pat Meehan |
OCIN |
MAS |
29:39 |
+19:48 |
|
10 |
17 |
Joan Ragusa |
OCIN |
FAS |
30:22 |
+20:31 |
|
11 |
39 |
Jana Teets Katie Teets |
OCIN |
GAS |
30:27 |
+20:36 |
|
|
|||||||
38 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
MAS |
mp |
|||
15 |
Julie Puckett |
None |
FAS |
mp |
|||
|
|||||||
|
QCARS
season Scoring:
M male
solo, F female solo, G group
A adult, J
junior (age < 20)
Solos age 12
and under get a season ranking score on the short course if it is the first course they run that day.
Solos in the
following age groups get a season ranking score on the long course if it is the
first course they run on that day:
<16,
<20, 21-39, >40, >60
results
of next OCIN event
(St Patricks, August 27, 2022)
results
of next OCIN school
event (UCMS, August 23-25, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Burnet Woods, August 6, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home