Union County MS
August 23-25, 2022
Director
and Course Setter: Mike Minium
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event especially Rex Settlemoir, Noa Dannaker, and Theresa Grissom
Thanks to all students who helped with
control pickup!
Results
by Courses
Course A (15) |
1.8 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Names |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
81 |
Bray Rudnick Kayleigh Bentley |
7A |
18:45 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
87 |
Grady Reister Bren Gant Emma Lake |
7A |
20:46 |
+2:01 |
||
3 |
57 |
Casey Klein Ayla Bartram |
7A |
26:34 |
+7:49 |
||
4 |
75 |
Alyx Chenault
AvaMullins TatumLouden |
7A |
31:15 |
+12:30 |
||
5 |
13 |
Tyler Short Caleb Mauller |
6A |
34:08 |
+15:23 |
||
6 |
37 |
Bentley Gibbs Chandler Wilkin |
6A |
36:08 |
+17:23 |
||
|
|||||||
31 |
Olivia Tinkle Brooklyn Beck |
6A |
mp |
||||
7 |
Camryn Stewart Emma Galbreath |
6A |
mp |
||||
49 |
Francisco Leon ShawnCooper LoganStarret |
6A |
mp |
||||
69 |
Hailey Royster Ayden Prickett |
7A |
mp |
||||
93 |
Jasmine Johnson Kayleigh Mahlerwein |
7A |
mp |
||||
25 |
Eva Robles Ellyanah Frazier |
6A |
mp |
||||
19 |
Rustin Lynch Carter Brock |
6A |
mp |
||||
63 |
John Swem Carson Lindsey |
7A |
mp |
||||
43 |
Aaliyah Turner Shyanne Marcum |
6A |
dnf |
||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course B (15) |
1.8 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
64 |
Luke Ross Gradyn Skidmore |
7B |
15:53 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
26 |
Holden Harvey James Gobeaux |
6B |
17:34 |
+1:41 |
||
3 |
32 |
Gunner Miller Xander Bostick |
6B |
18:09 |
+2:16 |
||
4 |
20 |
Kale Carson Greyson Strait |
6B |
19:13 |
+3:20 |
||
5 |
70 |
Charlie Payne Addy Schneider |
7B |
21:23 |
+5:30 |
||
6 |
58 |
Josie Burton KaiLynne Kassens |
7B |
22:46 |
+6:53 |
||
7 |
82 |
Body Helterbrand Chelsie Stevens |
7B |
25:52 |
+9:59 |
||
8 |
38 |
Farren Sommer Sariah Gambill |
6B |
33:47 |
+17:54 |
||
|
|||||||
8 |
Hudson Goins Chase Williams |
6B |
mp |
||||
76 |
Chase Givens Wesley Hatfield |
7B |
mp |
||||
14 |
Kinley Whitley KayleyMiller EthanBannin |
6B |
mp |
||||
98 |
Kyle Gambill Jackson Rose |
7B |
mp |
||||
2 |
Nelia Allen Mallory Patterson |
6B |
mp |
||||
44 |
Ella Mitchell Shyanne Rader |
6B |
mp |
||||
50 |
Liam Schmidt Claire Louden |
6B |
mp |
||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course C (15) |
1.7 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
45 |
Easton Stewart Cason Hornung |
6C |
16:44 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
89 |
Dillon Snyder Knox Taulbee |
7C |
21:18 |
+4:34 |
||
3 |
51 |
Arianna Dunaway EmmaNapier KaybreeSuttle |
6C |
21:53 |
+5:09 |
||
4 |
39 |
Kinley Sidell BaileyPeters
KelseyDare |
6C |
22:54 |
+6:10 |
||
5 |
9 |
Isabella Quante Sierra Gransbury |
6C |
24:05 |
+7:21 |
||
6 |
71 |
Landon Wood Layla Agnew |
7C |
25:18 |
+8:34 |
||
7 |
83 |
Westen Wooley
Hayden Griffee |
7C |
25:32 |
+8:48 |
||
8 |
77 |
Kason Hatfield Braydon Guerrero |
7C |
28:05 |
+11:21 |
||
9 |
59 |
Bella Hanson Kiana Carson |
7C |
28:33 |
+11:49 |
||
10 |
15 |
Cayden Serra JensenRowe CooperGray |
6C |
30:27 |
+13:43 |
||
|
|||||||
65 |
Ady Wiwi Addi Lathery |
7C |
mp |
||||
27 |
Myleigh Kaeff Reagan Hughes |
6C |
mp |
||||
21 |
Kyra Carson Henley Paddock |
6C |
mp |
||||
33 |
Lucas Carrell Jordan McDonough |
6C |
mp |
||||
3 |
Urijah Pursifull (sick - to nurse) |
6C |
mp |
||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course D (13) |
1.8 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
60 |
Rhett Logue Grayson Dawson |
7D |
18:47 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
78 |
Talan Long Jackson McCashland |
7D |
26:36 |
+7:49 |
||
3 |
22 |
CarterWhittamore AidenOtto PeytonCreager |
6D |
28:00 |
+9:13 |
||
4 |
40 |
McKennaGillespie
Kayleigh-Anne Johnson |
6D |
28:25 |
+9:38 |
||
5 |
66 |
Hailee Wackler Jackson Mauller |
7D |
29:23 |
+10:36 |
||
6 |
34 |
Gavin Foreman Aiden Dannaker |
6D |
38:03 |
+19:16 |
||
7 |
90 |
Shiloh Ross Alana Zink |
7D |
39:46 |
+20:59 |
||
|
|||||||
72 |
Zoey Sandlin Makayla Bowers |
7D |
mp |
||||
10 |
Landon Gross Dillon Hofacker |
6D |
mp |
||||
4 |
Gage Leitzman Torrence
Becraft |
6D |
mp |
||||
46 |
Colten Logue Hagen Hughes |
6D |
mp |
||||
16 |
Damien Amann Jeremiah Nguyen |
6D |
dnf |
||||
28 |
Grace Osborn Chloe Schimelpfenig |
6D |
dnf |
||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course E (12) |
1.7 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
85 |
Izzy Volz Mason Ramsey |
7E |
18:08 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
67 |
Abby Tipton Kennady Jewett |
7E |
18:31 |
+0:23 |
||
3 |
61 |
Austin Fields Brody Lackey |
7E |
20:17 |
+2:09 |
||
4 |
79 |
Jackson Hertel JordanHarris JustinHarve |
7E |
30:41 |
+12:33 |
||
5 |
29 |
PrestonGillespie DylanWooley ColtenBallar |
6E |
31:20 |
+13:12 |
||
|
|||||||
11 |
Hazel Heinke Caidence
Hayes |
6E |
mp |
||||
41 |
Shelldon Sester Allee Lancaster |
6E |
mp |
||||
23 |
Eli Doton Carter Hurst |
6E |
mp |
||||
5 |
Ryleigh Clark Abigayle Reece |
6E |
mp |
||||
91 |
Gracie Reed Olivia Sizemore |
7E |
mp |
||||
17 |
Alyce Yaden Secret Banks |
6E |
dnf |
||||
47 |
Bella Webb Skyler Johnson |
6E |
dnf |
||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course F (10) |
1.8 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
68 |
Noah Woeste Griffin Overholt |
7F |
15:02 |
0:00 |
||
2 |
86 |
Cam Salsbery Austin Rosenberger |
7F |
17:31 |
+2:29 |
||
3 |
62 |
Sam Rudnick Rhett Pentecost |
7F |
22:02 |
+7:00 |
||
4 |
48 |
Ryker Lackey Easton Woeste |
6F |
25:18 |
+10:16 |
||
5 |
74 |
Jenny Carmack Lexi Pinkerton |
7F |
34:36 |
+19:34 |
||
6 |
30 |
Addison Tolley Cadence Bass |
6F |
35:21 |
+20:19 |
||
|
|||||||
36 |
Logan Hughes Hayden Evans |
6F |
mp |
||||
42 |
Gavin Rambo Matthew Perry |
6F |
mp |
||||
92 |
Karrah Modisette Ellie Putney |
7F |
mp |
||||
24 |
Randi Harvey Bailee Ezsol |
6F |
dnf |
||||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course G (1) |
1.2 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
55 |
Hayden Evans Logan Hughes (2) |
6G |
12:24 |
0:00 |
||
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
|
Course H (8) |
1.2 km |
11 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Class Period |
Class |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
94 |
Rhett Logue |
7th - per3 |
7H |
9:07 |
0:00 |
|
2 |
54 |
Gunner Miller Xander Bostick (2) |
6H |
10:43 |
+1:36 |
||
3 |
95 |
Luke Ross Gradyn Skidmore |
7th - per3 |
7H |
13:46 |
+4:39 |
|
|
|||||||
97 |
Noah Woeste Griffin Overholt |
7th - per3 |
7H |
mp |
|||
96 |
Austin Fields Brody Lackey |
7th - per3 |
7H |
mp |
|||
53 |
Holden Harvey James Gobeaaux(2) |
6H |
mp |
||||
52 |
Kale Carson Greyson Strait(2) |
6H |
mp |
||||
56 |
Gavin Rambo Matthew Perry (2) |
6H |
dnf |
||||
|
|||||||
|
26 C 260 Pts |
1:30:00 |
Place |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Points |
Score |
1 |
Tanner
Paddock |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
26:01 |
260 |
260 |
||
2 |
Noa Dannaker |
OCIN |
other |
26:46 |
260 |
260 |
||
3 |
Jackson
Robbins |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
27:16 |
260 |
260 |
||
4 |
Jared
Grissom |
UCHS |
other |
36:33 |
260 |
260 |
||
5 |
Christian
Franklin |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
36:34 |
260 |
260 |
||
6 |
Easton Baumbauer |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
36:35 |
260 |
260 |
||
7 |
Josiah
Holman |
UCHS |
other |
36:59 |
260 |
260 |
||
8 |
Henley
Paddock |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
40:47 |
260 |
260 |
||
9 |
Olivia
Tinkle |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
40:48 |
260 |
260 |
||
10 |
Hudson
Goins |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
43:02 |
260 |
260 |
||
11 |
Paul
Moffett |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
43:08 |
260 |
260 |
||
12 |
Kayleigh
Johnson |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
48:41 |
260 |
260 |
||
13 |
Alyce Yaden |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
48:42 |
260 |
260 |
||
14 |
Logan
Hughes |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
40:50 |
250 |
250 |
||
15 |
Gavin
Rambo |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
49:30 |
250 |
250 |
||
16 |
Griffin
Overholt |
UCMS
cross country |
XC |
49:32 |
250 |
250 |
||
|
results of next OCIN
event
(St Patrick’s, August 27, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Sawyer Point, August 14, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home