Governor Bebb
October 29, 2022
Event
Director and Course Setter: Mike Minium
A chilly morning quickly warmed to a
mostly sunny day with a high near 70F (21C).
It was a beautiful day to challenge the trails and woods of Governor Bebb.
Thanks to all volunteers who helped with
this event! Bob Frey, Matthew Robbins,
Jonathan Madden, Katrina Young, Laurie Sydzyik,
Andrew Barry, Linette Barry.
Pre-registration: Guy Olsen.
Results
by Age Class
WhiteTrolPS-M (1) |
1 White |
1.2 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
30 |
Logan Starret |
Union County MS |
28:41 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteTrolOpen (2) |
1 White |
1.2 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
26 |
Nick Schallick |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
7:14 |
0:00 |
2 |
25 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
9:33 |
+2:19 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteOpen (4) |
1 White |
1.2 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
36 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
12:54 |
0:00 |
2 |
32 |
Clara McCoy Xander McCoy |
OCIN |
17:38 |
+4:44 |
3 |
37 |
Kapen Family |
SLOC |
18:23 |
+5:29 |
4 |
38 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
22:13 |
+9:19 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolMS-M (1) |
2 Yellow |
1.9 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
34 |
Bodie Helterbrand |
Union County MS |
1:15:18 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolOpen (3) |
2 Yellow |
1.9 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
25:25 |
0:00 |
2 |
7 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County HS |
28:05 |
+2:40 |
3 |
27 |
Nick Schallick |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
55:05 |
+29:40 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowOpen (1) |
2 Yellow |
1.9 km |
12 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
21 |
Ann Webster Tony Webster |
None |
44:23 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolJV-M (1) |
3 Orange |
4.1 km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
24 |
Matison Usenuku |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:43:06 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolOpen (1) |
3 Orange |
4.1 km |
18 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
41 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
1:42:19 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownTrolOpen (1) |
4 Brown |
2.0 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Eli Morris |
Highlands MS |
1:14:34 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownF (3) |
4 Brown |
2.0 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
4 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
51:04 |
0:00 |
2 |
5 |
Claire Dell |
OCIN |
1:13:13 |
+22:09 |
3 |
39 |
Kelly Morris |
OCIN |
1:25:30 |
+34:26 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownM (6) |
4 Brown |
2.0 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
11 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
30:39 |
0:00 |
2 |
12 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
34:46 |
+4:07 |
3 |
18 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
40:54 |
+10:15 |
4 |
6 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
45:19 |
+14:40 |
|
|||||
8 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
mp |
||
2 |
Andrew Barry |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownOpen (2) |
4 Brown |
2.0 km |
9 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
35 |
Alex Wagner |
Diamond Oaks JROTC |
34:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
33 |
Stephanie Jordan Mercy Jordan |
OCIN |
1:22:52 |
+47:54 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenTrolV-F (1) |
5 Green |
4.3 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
22 |
Isabella Hann |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
dnf |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenTrolV-M (4) |
5 Green |
4.3 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
1 |
Matthew Combs |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:15:37 |
0:00 |
2 |
23 |
William Kennedy |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:39:30 |
+23:53 |
3 |
31 |
Quinn Bullard |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:59:48 |
+44:11 |
4 |
29 |
Noa Neff |
Scarlet Oaks JROTC |
2:21:13 |
+1:05:36 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenF (1) |
5 Green |
4.3 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
20 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenM (6) |
5 Green |
4.3 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
14 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
45:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
3 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
54:05 |
+8:17 |
3 |
15 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
1:42:06 |
+56:18 |
4 |
16 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
1:43:43 |
+57:55 |
5 |
13 |
Ryan Owens |
OCIN |
2:00:37 |
+1:14:49 |
6 |
17 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
2:11:26 |
+1:25:38 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenGroup (1) |
5 Green |
4.3 km |
17 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
9 |
Jared Grissom Theresa Grissom |
OCIN |
1:27:41 |
0:00 |
|
results
of next OCIN event
(Plymouth Twisted Run, Nov 5, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Rentschler Forest, Oct 21, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home