Valley View Foundation
December 18, 2022
Event
Director: Catherine Lyerly
Course Planner: Mike Minium
Control Placement: Catherine and
Courtney Lyerly, Jim Benton, Dylan Poe
Pre-Registration: Guy Olsen
Event Day Registration: Amy Lamborg, Mike Minium, Dylan Poe
Download and Results: Dylan Poe and
Matthew Robbins
Set up and Miscellaneous: Rex Settlemoir, Amy Lamborg,
Catherine Lyerly
Control Pickup: Courtney Lyerly, Dylan
Poe, Mike Minium, Bill Donnelly, Sara Dallman, Laurie
Sydzyick, Amy Lamborg,
Dylan Gonyer.
Route Gadget: Beth MacLehose
The day started with snow flurries and
some very light accumulation, but soon became sunny. Temperatures never reached above freezing and
there was enough breeze to be chilly when out in the open. The many trails allowed fast running, but the
maze of intersections, junctions, and the possibilities to cut across created
many route choice challenges.
Visit the Valley View Foundation
TROL
2022-2023 Season 15 Standings
WARS
2022-2023 Season 6 Standings
Route Gadget
–
Draw your route and see route choice of your competitors.
Results
by Age Class
WhiteTrolPS-F (1) |
1 White |
2.0 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
49 |
Cora Wynkoop |
E.H. Greene IS |
21:18 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteTrolPS-M (3) |
1 White |
2.0 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
15 |
Clark Hand |
Home School |
26:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
50 |
Isaac Wynkoop |
Blue Ash ES |
27:53 |
+1:17 |
|
|||||
64 |
Elliott Lyerly |
Blue Ash ES |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolMS-M (3) |
2 Yellow |
3.0 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
63 |
Caden Lyerly |
Sycamore Jr HS |
28:40 |
0:00 |
2 |
61 |
Eli Morris |
Highlands MS |
46:19 |
+17:39 |
|
|||||
46 |
Logan Starret |
Union County MS |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolOpen (5) |
2 Yellow |
3.0 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
68 |
Cora Wynkoop |
E.H. Greene IS |
37:48 |
0:00 |
2 |
55 |
Ayden Aragon |
Hamilton HS |
49:01 |
+11:13 |
3 |
52 |
Sam Purcell |
Hamilton HS |
49:35 |
+11:47 |
4 |
51 |
Brandon Helton |
Hamilton HS |
49:43 |
+11:55 |
5 |
56 |
Danica Chewning |
Hamilton HS |
52:21 |
+14:33 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowOpen (10) |
2 Yellow |
3.0 km |
14 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
60 |
Kelly Morris |
OCIN |
48:41 |
0:00 |
2 |
58 |
Rex Settlemoir |
None |
50:10 |
+1:29 |
3 |
34 |
Julie Puckett Gabby Kromer |
None |
1:03:56 |
+15:15 |
4 |
8 |
Susan Frazier |
None |
1:06:06 |
+17:25 |
5 |
31 |
Joanna Mitro Gary Mitro |
OCIN |
1:11:14 |
+22:33 |
6 |
47 |
Gunter Storjohann |
OCIN |
1:13:44 |
+25:03 |
7 |
41 |
David Rudy Dawn Gordon |
OCIN |
1:17:46 |
+29:05 |
8 |
21 |
Steve Madden |
None |
1:24:50 |
+36:09 |
9 |
17 |
Karen Huseman |
OCIN |
1:37:30 |
+48:49 |
|
|||||
18 |
Camille Jones |
None |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolJV-M (4) |
3 Orange |
4.3 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
6 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette IS |
36:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
10 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County HS |
56:48 |
+20:29 |
3 |
13 |
Jared Grissom |
Union County HS |
1:00:50 |
+24:31 |
4 |
27 |
Reed Miller |
Home School |
1:38:02 |
+1:01:43 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeF (1) |
3 Orange |
4.3 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
42 |
Laura Ruwe |
None |
1:52:25 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeOpen (1) |
3 Orange |
4.3 km |
13 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
11 |
Kelly Gray Jen McMullen Dawn Bouton |
None |
1:54:07 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownTrolOpen (3) |
4 Brown |
3.7 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
70 |
Caden Lyerly |
Sycamore Jr HS |
39:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
66 |
Aragon Chewing |
Hamilton HS |
1:34:14 |
+54:38 |
3 |
57 |
Helton Purcell Apodaca |
Hamilton HS |
1:47:09 |
+1:07:33 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M65+ (6) |
4 Brown |
3.7 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
24 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
42:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
38 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
53:10 |
+10:35 |
3 |
25 |
Pat Meehan |
OCIN |
57:21 |
+14:46 |
4 |
12 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
1:05:31 |
+22:56 |
5 |
9 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
1:05:56 |
+23:21 |
6 |
44 |
Rex Settlemoir |
None |
1:08:30 |
+25:55 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownF (3) |
4 Brown |
3.7 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
54 |
Catherine Lyerly |
OCIN |
46:30 |
0:00 |
2 |
71 |
Sara Dallman |
OCIN |
1:24:17 |
+37:47 |
3 |
19 |
Stephanie Jordan |
OCIN |
1:31:28 |
+44:58 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownM (3) |
4 Brown |
3.7 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
40 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
50:24 |
0:00 |
2 |
37 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
1:00:25 |
+10:01 |
3 |
30 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
1:01:39 |
+11:15 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownGroup (1) |
4 Brown |
3.7 km |
8 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
36 |
Joseph Richey Ellen Richey |
OCIN |
1:04:46 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenTrolV-M (1) |
5 Green |
5.2 km |
16 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
26 |
Finley Miller |
Home School |
44:34 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F45+ (4) |
5 Green |
5.2 km |
16 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
14 |
Theresa Grissom |
OCIN |
1:13:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
1:19:21 |
+5:23 |
3 |
59 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
1:23:42 |
+9:44 |
4 |
43 |
Mimi Ruwe |
OCIN |
1:25:30 |
+11:32 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M55+ (2) |
5 Green |
5.2 km |
16 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
35 |
Joe Ratermann |
OCIN |
1:06:53 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
29 |
Thurston Miller |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenM (4) |
5 Green |
5.2 km |
16 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
20 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
52:12 |
0:00 |
2 |
69 |
Michael Minium |
OCIN |
56:32 |
+4:20 |
3 |
4 |
Noa Dannaker |
OCIN |
59:38 |
+7:26 |
4 |
3 |
Michael Bordner |
OCIN |
1:32:30 |
+40:18 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F-21+ (1) |
6 Red |
6.0 km |
20 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
28 |
Salinda Miller |
OCIN |
1:04:59 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M35+ (6) |
6 Red |
6.0 km |
20 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
7 |
Mattias Eriksson |
ICO |
43:12 |
0:00 |
2 |
16 |
Ben Harris |
OCIN |
46:11 |
+2:59 |
3 |
1 |
Brian Baker |
OLOU |
54:20 |
+11:08 |
4 |
65 |
Courtney Lyerly |
OCIN |
1:02:07 |
+18:55 |
5 |
62 |
Andrew Bak |
OCIN |
1:02:49 |
+19:37 |
6 |
2 |
Andrew Becker |
None |
1:03:45 |
+20:33 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M45+ (4) |
6 Red |
6.0 km |
20 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
33 |
Eric Olsen |
OCIN |
57:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
67 |
Steve Barnhart |
MVOC |
1:13:09 |
+15:34 |
3 |
39 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
2:09:59 |
+1:12:24 |
4 |
53 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
2:34:10 |
+1:36:35 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M-21+ (1) |
6 Red |
6.0 km |
20 C |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
45 |
Nathanael Smith |
MVOC |
1:11:44 |
0:00 |
|
results
of next OCIN event
(Governor Bebb, Dec 31, 2022)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Meadow Ridge, Dec 10, 2022)
return to 2022 Results index
return to OCIN home