Armco Park
February 4, 2023
Event
Director and Course Setter: Katrina Young
Thanks to all who helped with this
event!
Guy Olsen – Pre-registration
Mike Minium and Jonathan Madden –
Control setting
Mike Minium – Course consulting, Map updates,
and Printing
Matthew Robbins and Dylan Poe – Download
Bob Frey, Rex Settlemoir,
Amy Lamborg – Setup and Beginner instruction
Rex Settlemoir
– Photography
Bill Donnelly, Ben Hart, Amy Lamborg, Stephanie Ross, Rex Settlemoir,
Chiori Shimizu, Shin Shimizu, Peyton Creager, Dylan Gonyer – Control Pickup
Beth MacLehose
– Route Gadget
After a bitterly cold Friday, the day
started with temperatures well below freezing, but quickly warmed under mostly sunny
skies. While there was a glaze of ice on
the ponds and streams, it hadn’t frozen solidly enough to support a
runner. While nobody was foolhardy enough
to try to cross a pond, most who attempted to cross the creeks were dismayed to
break through and get wet. Katrina’s
courses made use of almost every corner of Armco, challenging participants with
a variety of through or around choices.
TROL
2022-2023 Season 15 Standings
WARS
2022-2023 Season 6 Standings
Route Gadget
–
Draw your route and see route choice of your competitors.
Results
by Age Class
WhiteTrolPS-M (2) |
1 White |
2.2 km |
15
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
23 |
Clark Hand |
Home School |
32:23 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
81 |
Isaac Wynkoop |
Blue Ash ES |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteTrolOpen (1) |
1 White |
2.2 km |
15
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
95 |
Peyton Creager |
Union County MS |
48:06 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
WhiteOpen (3) |
1 White |
2.2 km |
15
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
104 |
Katrina Young |
OCIN |
27:07 |
0:00 |
2 |
16 |
Marjorie Garrett |
OCIN |
47:05 |
+19:58 |
3 |
99 |
Katie Inhofer |
None |
1:04:46 |
+37:39 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolMS-F (3) |
2 Yellow |
3.0 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
80 |
Cora Wynkoop |
E.H. Greene IS |
45:31 |
0:00 |
2 |
48 |
Amelia Penman |
Home School |
1:33:51 |
+48:20 |
|
|||||
82 |
Virginia Wynkoop |
Blue Ash ES |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowTrolOpen (1) |
2 Yellow |
3.0 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
94 |
Danica Chewning |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:13:10 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
YellowOpen (7) |
2 Yellow |
3.0 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
54 |
Joan Ragusa |
OCIN |
40:30 |
0:00 |
2 |
107 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
51:14 |
+10:44 |
3 |
36 |
Tami Mahler |
OCIN |
1:18:02 |
+37:32 |
4 |
26 |
Victoria Huseman |
OCIN |
1:21:43 |
+41:13 |
5 |
49 |
Abe Penman Daniel Penman |
OCIN |
1:35:47 |
+55:17 |
6 |
13 |
Josh Frazier Susan Frazier |
OCIN |
1:38:06 |
+57:36 |
7 |
28 |
Camille Jones |
OCIN |
1:49:46 |
+1:09:16 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolJV-F (1) |
3 Orange |
3.8 km |
19
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
91 |
Sage Apodaca |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
57:01 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeTrolJV-M (6) |
3 Orange |
3.8 km |
19
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
53 |
Dominic Ragusa |
Home School |
34:36 |
0:00 |
2 |
93 |
Andrew Miller |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
43:44 |
+9:08 |
3 |
31 |
Aaron Jouwstra |
Home School |
48:59 |
+14:23 |
4 |
96 |
Dylan Gonyer |
Union County HS |
52:18 |
+17:42 |
5 |
92 |
Jacob Lynch |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:00:59 |
+26:23 |
6 |
50 |
Samuel Penman |
Home School |
1:22:39 |
+48:03 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeF (3) |
3 Orange |
3.8 km |
19
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
72 |
Heidi Vaughan |
OCIN |
40:29 |
0:00 |
2 |
21 |
Nancy Griffiths |
OCIN |
1:20:41 |
+40:12 |
|
|||||
70 |
Jana Teets |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeM (1) |
3 Orange |
3.8 km |
19
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
73 |
Jameson Vaughan |
OCIN |
30:23 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
OrangeGroup (6) |
3 Orange |
3.8 km |
19
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
15 |
Jordan Barnhart Joseph Garland |
None |
53:28 |
0:00 |
2 |
52 |
Gabby Kromer Julie Puckett |
None |
1:20:47 |
+27:19 |
3 |
64 |
Laura Ruwe Mimi Ruwe |
OCIN |
1:28:12 |
+34:44 |
4 |
1 |
Dale Schutte Michael Allen |
MVOC |
1:38:17 |
+44:49 |
5 |
17 |
Gasnik Poulin Behymer |
None |
1:46:30 |
+53:02 |
6 |
5 |
Julie Emmett Miles Byrne Heimkreiter |
None |
1:46:31 |
+53:03 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F55+ (2) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
4 |
Valerie Benton |
OCIN |
1:06:58 |
0:00 |
2 |
2 |
Ann Almstedt |
COO |
1:41:04 |
+34:06 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F65+ (1) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
103 |
Amy Lamborg |
OCIN |
1:07:13 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M65+ (6) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
37 |
Warren Mandrell |
OCIN |
40:42 |
0:00 |
2 |
59 |
Dave Robinson |
OCIN |
49:01 |
+8:19 |
3 |
40 |
Pat Meehan |
OCIN |
52:00 |
+11:18 |
4 |
19 |
Bill Greenwell |
OCIN |
1:14:39 |
+33:57 |
5 |
65 |
Rex Settlemoir |
OCIN |
1:22:26 |
+41:44 |
6 |
6 |
Jim Carter |
OLOU |
1:56:05 |
+1:15:23 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M75+ (1) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
14 |
Robert Frey |
OCIN |
1:12:25 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownF (3) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
29 |
Stephanie Jordan |
OCIN |
1:30:43 |
0:00 |
2 |
71 |
Katie Teets |
OCIN |
1:45:12 |
+14:29 |
|
|||||
101 |
Sara Dallman |
OCIN |
mp |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownM (7) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
76 |
Stevan Vaughan |
OCIN |
47:04 |
0:00 |
2 |
75 |
Parker Vaughan |
OCIN |
47:12 |
+0:08 |
3 |
63 |
Tim Rouse |
OCIN |
56:27 |
+9:23 |
4 |
43 |
Kevin Mitchell |
OCIN |
59:31 |
+12:27 |
5 |
58 |
Matthew Robbins |
OCIN |
1:01:38 |
+14:34 |
6 |
100 |
Scott Eberwine |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:11:27 |
+24:23 |
7 |
9 |
Brian DeYoung |
OCIN |
1:27:33 |
+40:29 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
BrownGroup (3) |
4 Brown |
3.4 km |
16
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
20 |
Griffin Griffin Janson |
None |
1:08:34 |
0:00 |
2 |
56 |
John Ratermann |
Botkins Local
School |
1:09:15 |
+0:41 |
3 |
57 |
Ellen Richey Joseph Richey |
OCIN |
1:11:33 |
+2:59 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenTrolV-M (8) |
5 Green |
5.3 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
11 |
Alex Eriksson |
West Lafayette IS |
1:01:38 |
0:00 |
2 |
84 |
Quinn Bullard |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:20:50 |
+19:12 |
3 |
85 |
Christain Dully |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:22:53 |
+21:15 |
4 |
90 |
Maddex Tripoli |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:27:16 |
+25:38 |
5 |
83 |
Owen Benjey |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:29:09 |
+27:31 |
6 |
87 |
Alexander Lopez |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:29:20 |
+27:42 |
7 |
33 |
Isaac Jouwstra |
Home School |
1:40:44 |
+39:06 |
8 |
89 |
Samuel Purcell |
Hamilton HS JROTC |
1:42:30 |
+40:52 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F45+ (4) |
5 Green |
5.3 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
62 |
Stephanie Ross |
OCIN |
1:10:01 |
0:00 |
2 |
22 |
Theresa Grissom |
OCIN |
1:19:14 |
+9:13 |
3 |
39 |
Diane McKim |
OLOU |
1:33:14 |
+23:13 |
4 |
69 |
Laurie Sydzyik |
OCIN |
1:35:18 |
+25:17 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M55+ (3) |
5 Green |
5.3 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
25 |
Benjamin Hart |
OCIN |
55:56 |
0:00 |
2 |
45 |
John Niedermeier |
None |
1:06:18 |
+10:22 |
3 |
42 |
Michael Minium |
OCIN |
1:07:14 |
+11:18 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenF (1) |
5 Green |
5.3 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
74 |
Morgan Vaughan |
OCIN |
1:04:08 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenM (7) |
5 Green |
5.3 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
35 |
Jonathan Madden |
OCIN |
59:46 |
0:00 |
2 |
8 |
Jason Day |
OCIN |
1:09:18 |
+9:32 |
3 |
34 |
Tim Jouwstra |
OCIN |
1:09:47 |
+10:01 |
4 |
46 |
Andy Orth |
OCIN |
1:13:29 |
+13:43 |
5 |
32 |
Dave Jouwstra |
OCIN |
1:14:52 |
+15:06 |
6 |
77 |
Jason VonNida |
OCIN |
1:16:14 |
+16:28 |
7 |
47 |
Ryan Owens |
OCIN |
1:41:16 |
+41:30 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
GreenGroup (1) |
5 Green |
5.3 km |
22
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
18 |
Tracy Burge Kelly Gray |
None |
2:07:23 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
F-21+ (3) |
6 Red |
6.3 km |
28
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
66 |
Chiori Shimizu |
COO |
1:12:51 |
0:00 |
2 |
27 |
Angela Jones |
ICO |
1:24:11 |
+11:20 |
3 |
98 |
Krystal Cheng |
None |
1:55:04 |
+42:13 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M35+ (1) |
6 Red |
6.3 km |
28
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
24 |
Ben Harris |
OCIN |
52:37 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M45+ (6) |
6 Red |
6.3 km |
28
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
3 |
Jim Benton |
OCIN |
59:35 |
0:00 |
2 |
106 |
Eric Olsen |
OCIN |
1:02:20 |
+2:45 |
3 |
30 |
Matthew Jourdan |
ICO |
1:13:51 |
+14:16 |
4 |
67 |
Shin Shimizu |
COO |
1:26:37 |
+27:02 |
5 |
10 |
Bill Donnelly |
OCIN |
2:28:14 |
+1:28:39 |
6 |
61 |
Bob Roncker |
OCIN |
2:29:50 |
+1:30:15 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
RedGroup (1) |
6 Red |
6.3 km |
28
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
44 |
Paul Merchak Taro Morimitsu |
None |
1:31:06 |
0:00 |
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
M-21+ (7) |
6 Red |
6.3 km |
28
Controls |
Place |
Stno |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Diff. |
1 |
12 |
Mattias Eriksson |
ICO |
47:19 |
0:00 |
2 |
51 |
Dylan Poe |
OCIN |
50:43 |
+3:24 |
3 |
105 |
Jasper Ralinovsky |
OCIN |
54:54 |
+7:35 |
4 |
102 |
Andrew Bak |
OCIN |
1:02:57 |
+15:38 |
5 |
7 |
Noa Dannaker |
OCIN |
1:06:13 |
+18:54 |
6 |
60 |
Jacob Rodeheffer |
OCIN |
1:10:53 |
+23:34 |
|
|||||
97 |
Josh Kramer |
None |
mp |
||
|
results
of next OCIN event
(Tower Park, Feb 12, 2023)
results
of previous OCIN
event (Pyramid Hill on Jan 28, 2023)
return to 2023 Results index
return to OCIN home