2015-2016 TROL Season Standings

Best 6 scores count.  Scores shown in red are dropped.

 

 

Name

Top 6

Mar 20

Mar 19

Mar 13

Mar 12

Mar 6

Feb 27

Feb 14

Feb 13

Feb 6

Jan 31

Jan 23

Jan 9

Dec 12

Dec 5

Nov 29

Nov 21

 

 

Bebb

Ger

Rent

Otter

Crk

Rans

East Fork

Wood Trails

Mid Crk

Live Oak

M.U. Midd

Eng

Idle

Harb

For Run

Seb

M U

Diam Oak

School Standings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Varsity (Green)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County HS, Indiana

16223

2795

2510

2452

2828

2842

2256

1606

1641

2459

758

617

2688

2598

2523

2288

2330

North Central HS, Indiana

6000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

1000

1000

 

1000

1000

Union County MS, Indiana

3000

 

 

 

 

962

612

 

658

768

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mason HS, Ohio

2811

623

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

550

 

553

 

 

485

600

Warren East HS, Kentucky

2163

 

 

 

2163

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apollo HS, Kentucky

2119

 

 

 

2119

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Granger HS, Indiana

2000

 

 

 

1000

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daviess County HS, Kentucky

1611

 

 

 

1611

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Station Camp HS, Tennessee

1495

 

 

 

1495

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Loveland HS, Ohio

478

 

 

 

 

 

 

428

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Jr Varsity (Orange)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County MS, Indiana

12822

2114

2556

1000

1848

50

1050

1025

1000

1000

2503

 

1945

1740

1725

1707

1856

Granger Home School, Indiana

3000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

1000

 

1000

 

Station Camp HS, Tennessee

1748

 

 

 

1748

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County HS, Indiana

1729

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

876

853

Loveland HS, Ohio

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Connections Acad, Ohio

888

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

175

 

663

 

 

 

 

Warren East HS, Kentucky

724

 

 

 

724

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Springboro HS, Ohio

515

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

515

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daviess County HS, Kentucky

391

 

 

 

391

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middletown HS, Ohio

352

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

352

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School (Yellow)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County MS, Indiana

17592

2885

2532

2969

2619

2885

1946

2634

2926

2771

2788

2904

2803

2838

2920

2886

2987

Holy Angels, Ohio

4638

 

150

 

 

 

1000

488

 

 

25

 

1000

 

1000

1000

 

St Peter In Chains, Ohio

2578

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

574

532

125

580

460

307

 

 

Granger Home School, Indiana

2121

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

775

 

 

 

686

 

660

 

Coy Middle School, Ohio

590

 

 

 

 

 

590

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School (White)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Granger Home School, Indiana

5000

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

1000

1000

1000

 

Holy Angels, Ohio

4177

 

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

 

 

327

 

1000

850

 

 

 

Sunman-Dearborn MS, Indiana

2000

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johnson ES, Kentucky

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Union County MS, Indiana

1567

567

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

St. Peter in Chains, Ohio

1000

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. John Hole ES, Ohio

572

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

572

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*NEW* Club Rank (Red Course)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati (OCIN)

16023

2569

1628

697

 

2537

2227

2374

2361

1820

2822

2207

2629

2272

2795

2671

2109

Indiana Crossroads (ICO)

14766

2470

2996

 

 

2437

 

1798

1741

2915

1713

1906

1942

1801

 

1579

1843

Miami Valley (MVOC)

13147

 

 

1000

 

927

1745

1752

175

 

2640

 

1384

2819

 

1663

2628

Louisville (OLOU)

3364

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1619

 

 

1745

 

 

 

 

 

Chicago Area (CAOC)

3024

 

 

 

 

 

516

 

 

644

 

 

 

582

675

607

 

Minnesota (MNOC)

836

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

836

 

 

Orienteering Illini (OI)

772

 

 

 

 

772

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Ohio (COO)

689

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

689

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individuals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Varsity Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aidan Minto

Northview MS

6000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

1000

1000

 

1000

1000

Dylan Poe

Union County HS

6000

 

1000

1000

1000

944

1000

 

 

1000

 

617

883

861

1000

 

898

James Reeder    

Union County HS

5822

1000

840

877

874

1000

125

1000

1000

777

758

 

918

904

 

802

661

Alex Yancey

Union County HS

5079

830

670

575

873

898

629

 

25

682

 

 

887

833

736

609

758

Nathan Bantz

Union County HS

4920

965

596

 

954

716

627

606

618

647

 

 

721

665

787

777

674

Luke Bantz

Union County MS

3000

 

 

 

 

962

612

 

658

768

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Darby

Mason HS

2811

623

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

550

 

553

 

 

485

600

Noah Migoski

Union County HS

2063

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

665

713

685

 

 

Fletcher Boarman

Daviess County

780

 

 

 

780

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brennan Hertel

Union County HS

626

 

 

 

626

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mackenzie French

Warren East HS

618

 

 

 

618

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Danko

Station Camp HS

554

 

 

 

554

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dakota Embry

Warren East HS

545

 

 

 

545

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joshua Couch

Station Camp HS

528

 

 

 

528

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick Cunningham

Apollo HS

490

 

 

 

490

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Goldman

Daviess County

473

 

 

 

473

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathaniel Fleenor

Loveland HS

428

 

 

 

 

 

 

428

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Johnson

Station Camp HS

413

 

 

 

413

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Cannon

Daviess County

358

 

 

 

358

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Roman

Loveland HS

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS Varsity Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Salinda Miller

Granger Homeschool

1000

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS JV Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luke Bantz

Union County MS

6000

175

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

1000

 

1000

1000

1000

1000

1000

Nate Burress

Union County MS

5945

939

880

1000

1000

 

1000

25

1000

1000

794

 

945

715

 

 

 

Skyler Hertel

Union County MS

4845

1000

676

 

848

50

50

 

 

 

709

 

 

25

725

707

856

Noah Migoski

Union County HS

1711

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

876

835

Paul Roman

Loveland HS

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Bond

Ohio Connections Academy

888

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

175

 

663

 

 

 

 

Zachary Cruz

Station Camp HS

640

 

 

 

640

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William Privett

Station Camp HS

592

 

 

 

592

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Morris

Warren East HS

549

 

 

 

549

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caleb Seibert

Station Camp HS

516

 

 

 

516

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Strunks

Springboro HS

515

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

515

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Privett

Station Camp HS

456

 

 

 

456

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Davis

Station Camp HS

438

 

 

 

438

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Wyatt

Miami Valley Young Marines

429

 

429

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Myles Harvey

Daviess County

391

 

 

 

391

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Nelson

Station Camp HS

382

 

 

 

382

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Will Schroeder

Middletown HS

352

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

352

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Farris

Station Camp HS

330

 

 

 

330

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Loper Miami Valley young Marines

329

 

329

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lawson Ballinger

Station Camp HS

322

 

 

 

322

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin Dunsford

Station Camp HS

233

 

 

 

233

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Blankenship

Warren East HS

175

 

 

 

175

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carson Morris

Station Camp HS

50

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HS JV Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Salinda Miller

Granger Homeschool

3000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

1000

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Hertel

Union County MS

6000

1000

826

1000

1000

885

175

1000

923

 

1000

 

 

998

940

1000

987

Mahlon Page

Union County MS

5972

691

1000

916

 

1000

 

75

1000

175

788

904

1000

175

1000

972

879

Noah Pavey

Union County MS

5840

885

 

 

 

 

 

567

926

1000

732

1000

848

1000

873

914

1000

Eric Porter

Union County MS

5262

836

706

849

619

863

1000

634

 

771

750

616

586

840

719

772

874

Nate Burress

Union County MS

2598

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

779

883

936

Eli Schweinfest

St Peter in Chains

2578

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

574

532

125

580

460

307

 

 

Koert Miller

Granger Homeschool

2121

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

775

 

 

 

686

 

660

 

David Hill, Coy MS

590

 

 

 

 

 

590

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Robinson

Union County MS

304

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

304

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middle School Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Priscilla Kelly

Union County MS

6000

1000

 

969

1000

1000

175

1000

1000

1000

 

1000

955

 

 

736

 

Riley Williams

Union County MS

5595

811

 

1000

 

 

771

 

 

 

1000

 

175

 

980

804

1000

Sophie Ratermann

Holy Angels

4638

 

150

 

 

 

1000

488

 

 

25

 

1000

 

1000

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finley Miller

Granger Homeschool

5000

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

1000

1000

1000

 

John Ratermann

Holy Angels

4177

 

 

 

 

 

1000

1000

 

 

327

 

1000

850

 

 

 

Logan Sydzyik

Sunman-Dearborn MS

2000

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eli Schweinfest

St Peter in Chains

1000

 

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel McCoy Johnson Elem

1000

1000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayden Rogers

John Hole ES

572

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

572

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary School Female